CT

The Infotainment of Cricket with CricTracker App

New South Wales vs Western Australia

Result - Final - Sydney

The Marsh Cup

WAU

170/5 (33.2 ov)

NSW

169/10 (42 ov)

WAU won by 5 wickets

New South Wales vs Victoria

Result - Match 21 - Sydney

The Marsh Cup

NSW

256/3 (40.5 ov)

VIC

311/10 (48.4 ov)

NSW won by 7 wickets (DLS method)

Tasmania vs Western Australia

Result - Match 20 - Hobart

The Marsh Cup

TAS

268/10 (36.2 ov)

WAU

320/4 (50 ov)

WAU won by 52 runs.

South Australia vs Queensland

Result - Match 19 - Adelaide

The Marsh Cup

SOA

223/5 (44.1 ov)

QUN

218/10 (49.4 ov)

SOA won by 5 wickets

Queensland vs Tasmania

Result - Match 18 - Brisbane

The Marsh Cup

TAS

153/5 (27 ov)

QUN

150/10 (35.3 ov)

TAS won by 5 wickets

Marsh Cup Most Runs

NoPlayerTeamRMatBFAvgH.SSR4s6s100s50s
1Daniel HughesNSW453855556.6311981.62451014
2Sam WhitemanWAU419841669.83137100.72401212
3Tom RogersVIC406739958196101.75372011
4Moises HenriquesNSW364837672.810396.81251312
5Caleb JewellTAS327730546.71137107.2135612
6Ben McDermottQUN316732052.6714398.7529812
7Beau WebsterTAS315733752.58393.47285--2
8Nathan McSweeneySOA307737251.176282.53275--4
9Jordan SilkTAS297728642.43116103.8529412
10Daniel DrewSOA259527364.7512094.8726312
11Josh PhilippeWAU244829530.59082.71294--2
12D'Arcy ShortWAU238826029.7512791.543031--
13Cameron BancroftWAU234833129.256670.6927----3
14Charlie WakimTAS224517944.882125.14225--2
15Matthew ShortVIC2152188215134114.3624611
Last Updated On 26 Feb 2024, 23:30 IST

R: Runs, Inns: Innings, Avg: Average, SR: Strike Rate, H.S: Highest Score, Wkts: Wickets, Ovs: Overs, 4-Fers: Four Wicket Haul, 5-Fers: Five Wicket Haul, BBI: Best Bowling in Innings, RCI: Runs Conceded Innings, ECN: Economy, Mdns: Maidens, Mat: Matches, BF: Balls Faced