CT

The Infotainment of Cricket with CricTracker App

Somerset vs Surrey

Result - Match 70 - Taunton

County Championship Division One

SOM

731/10 (171.1 ov)

SUR

422/10 (121.3 ov) & 127/5 (54 ov)

Match Drawn

Glamorgan vs Essex

Result - Match 69 - Cardiff

County Championship Division One

GLA

505/10 (157.1 ov)

ESS

129/10 (45.1 ov) & 351/6 (85.3 ov)

Match Drawn

Hampshire vs Sussex

Result - Match 68 - Southampton

County Championship Division One

HAM

128/10 (59 ov) & 238/10 (54.4 ov)

SUS

244/10 (71.5 ov) & 319/9d (78 ov)

SUS won by 197 runs

Nottinghamshire vs Yorkshire

Result - Match 67 - Nottingham

County Championship Division One

NOT

251/10 (99.4 ov) & 85/10 (38.5 ov)

YOR

179/10 (53.1 ov) & 159/9 (52.5 ov)

YOR won by 1 wicket

Warwickshire vs Leicestershire

Result - Match 66 - Leeds

County Championship Division One

WAS

372/10 (113.3 ov)

LEI

125/10 (47 ov) & 168/10 (56.1 ov)

WAS won by an inning and 79 runs

County Championship Division One 2026 Most Fours

NoBatsmenTeam4sMatchesInnsR
1Joe ClarkeNOT15814231284
2Tom AbellSOM13312191287
3Nick GubbinsHAM1301428886
4Jake LehmannHAM1281224965
5Kiran CarlsonGLA1221426942
6Jack HaynesNOT1211423975
7Asa TribeGLA1211426940
8Dean ElgarESS1171426817
9Dan LawrenceSUR1141016982
10Rishi PatelLEI1141423752
11Sam HainWAS11413201048
12Tom HainesSUS1131325727
13Daniel HughesSUS1131120746
14Matt CritchleyESS1121425901
15Robert YatesWAS1081422740
16Dan MousleyWAS1081422664
17Charlie AllisonESS1081426848
18Joshua ThomasSOM1071119777
19Ollie PopeSUR1071323785
20Tom LammonbySOM1061220876
Last Updated On 29 Sept 2026, 15:00 IST

R: Runs, Inns: Innings, Avg: Average, SR: Strike Rate, H.S: Highest Score, Wkts: Wickets, Ovs: Overs, 4-Fers: Four Wicket Haul, 5-Fers: Five Wicket Haul, BBI: Best Bowling in Innings, RCI: Runs Conceded Innings, ECN: Economy, Mdns: Maidens, Mat: Matches, BF: Balls Faced