CricTracker to livestream Bukhatir 50-over League 2022

The tournament is set to get underway from September 10 at the Sharjah Cricket Stadium.

View : 1.9K
4 Min Read

Published - Sep 09, 2022, 21:16 IST | Updated - Sep 09, 2022, 21:16 IST

Share

Get every cricket updates! Follow us on :

CricTracker is delighted to announce that it will be live streaming the upcoming Bukhatir 50-over League 2022 on its YouTube Channel (excluding Afghanistan, Bangladesh, Bhutan, India, Maldives, Nepal, Pakistan, and Sri Lanka territories).

The tournament is set to get underway from September 10 at the Sharjah Cricket Stadium, with 12 teams – DCC Starlets, Pacific Group, Seven Districts, Colatta Chocolates, 11 Ace, Sharjah Cricket Academy, Interglobe Marine, Sri Lions, Future Mattress, Ajman Heroes, Karwan CC and The Vision Shipping – set to battle in 18 league games. The final of the tournament will be played on October 9.

The 18 league-stage games will be followed by two plate semi-finals, four quarter finals, two semi-finals and the final, which will be played on October 9. All the games will take place at 5 PM local start in the evening, starting with the DCC Starlets taking on Pacific Group in the tournament opener.

The squads for the teams have been announced and the tournament will act as a good platform for some of the unfamiliar talents who can come into display through their performances.

Bukhatir 50 overs League 2022 fixtures:

Saturday, September 10

DCC Starlets vs Pacific Group - 6:30 PM

Monday, September 12

Seven Districts vs Colatta Chocolates - 6:30 PM

Tuesday, September 13

11 Ace vs Sharjah Cricket Academy - 6:30 PM

Wednesday, September 14

Interglobe Marine vs Sri Lions - 6:30 PM

Thursday, September 15

Future Mattress vs Colatta Chocolates - 6:30 PM

Friday, September 16

DCC Starlets vs Ajman Heroes - 6:30 PM

Saturday, September 17

Karwan CC vs Sri Lions - 6:30 PM

Sunday, September 18

Interglobe Marine vs Pacific Group - 6:30 PM

Monday, September 19

11 Ace vs The Vision Shipping - 6:30 PM

Tuesday, September 20

Future Mattress vs Sharjah Cricket Academy - 6:30 PM

Wednesday, September 21

Karwan CC vs Ajman Heroes - 6:30 PM

Thursday, September 22

Seven Districts vs The Vision Shipping - 6:30 PM

Friday, September 23

11 Ace vs Colatta Chocolates - 6:30 PM

Sunday, September 25

Karwan CC vs Pacific Group - 6:30 PM

Monday, September 26

DCC Starlets vs Sri Lions - 6:30 PM

Tuesday, September 27

Seven Districts vs Sharjah Cricket Academy - 6:30 PM

Wednesday, September 28

Interglobe Marine vs Ajman Heroes - 6:30 PM

Thursday, September 29

Future Mattress vs The Vision Shipping - 6:30 PM

Friday, September 30

Plate Semi-final 1 - 6:30 PM

Saturday, October 1

Plate Semi-final 2 - 6:30 PM

Sunday, October 2

Quarter-final 1 - 6:30 PM

Monday, October 3

Quarter-final 2 - 6:30 PM

Tuesday, October 4

Quarter-final 3 - 6:30 PM

Wednesday, October 5

Quarter-final 4 - 6:30 PM

Thursday, October 6

Semi-final 1 - 6:30 PM

Friday, October 7

Semi-final 2 - 6:30 PM

Saturday, October 8

Plate Final - 6:30 PM

Sunday, October 9

Bukhatir 50 overs League 2022 final - 6:30 PM

Bukhatir 50 overs League 2022 squads:

Colatta Chocolates

Krishan Paul,Laxman Sreekumar,Mohammed Aqeel,Renjith Mani (c),Akhil Das,Arjun Rajan,Krishna Kumar Ramakrishnan,Manpreet Singh,Mohtasim Jakati,Shanib Muhammad,Shyam Ramesh,Vishnu Ramesh,Hari Prasanth (Wk),Janaka Chaturanga,Sapandeep Singh (Wk),Abdul Safar,Muhammad Zeeshan Butt,Nikhil Srinivasan,Taimoor Ali,Vinshad Puthamkulam.

DCC Starlets

Aaraash Raheja,Dhairya Desai,Shahrukh Amin,Shaurya Singh,Shival Bawa,Abdullah Tarique,Jaiditya Malik,Karan Dhiman,Shrey Sethi (c) & (Wk),Vaibhav Vaswani (Wk),Amaan Ali,Harshit Seth,Mathew George,Rachit Ghosh,Rishabh Mukherjee,Saad Abdullah,Shubh Mehta,Yug Sharma.

Interglobe Marine

Basil Hameed,Chundangapoyil Rizwan,Muhammad Taimoor,Sandeep Singh,Vishnu Sukumaran,Yasir Kaleem,Amaan Maulvi,Hameed Khan,Shahnawaz Khan,Touqeer Riyasat,Asif Khan (Wk),Asif Mumtaz (c),Attaullah,Gopakumar Gopalakrishnan,Harry Bharwal,Junaid Siddique,Luqman Hazrat,Mohammad Zahid.

Future Mattress

Adil Mirza (c),Alishan Sharafu,Ansar Khan,Muhammad Usman,Syed Haider,Aryan Lakra,Rohan Mustafa,Sardar Bahzad,Shoaib Laghari,Tahir Latif,Tasawar Jammu,Umair Ali,Zawar Farid,Abdul Shakoor (Wk),Saif Janjua (Wk),Abdul Ghaffar,Akif Raja,Haider Ali,Muhammad Mudassar.

The Vision Shipping

Aditya Shanware,Ali Abid,Junaid Shamsudheen,Mohammad Nadeem,Waheed Ahmed,Arsalan Bashir,Fayyaz Ahmed,Ikram Janjua,Imran Javed,Jawad Ghani,Sajad Malook,Saqib Mahmood,Shahbaz Ali,Ubaidullah Muhammad,Muhammad Umar Arshad (Wk),Sajjad Ali Hashmi (Wk),Irad Ali,Muhammad Rohid,Sadaf Hussain.

Seven Districts

Lahiru Sandaruwan, Muhammad Haider, Muhammad Sagheer, Naveed Haider, Muhammad Uzair, Muhammad Zameer, Shahzad Ali, Wahab Hassan, Farman Ali (Wk), Muhammad Kashif (Wk), Abdul Ghaffar, Ajmal Khan, Muhammad Farooq, Muhammad Saghir Khan, Shahid Nawaz.

Karwan CC

Ali Khan, Dawood Ejaz, Haris Khanzada, Moazzam Hayat, Rameez Shahzad, Nadir Hussain, Qamar Awan, Sardar Bahzad, Tariq Mehmood, Furqan Khalil (Wk), Babar Iqbal, Hafeez ur Rehman, Imran Khan jr, Saif Ghauri, Sheraz Piya, Usama Mir, Zahid Ali.

Ajman Heroes

Adnan ul Mulk Nawab (c), Faisal Baig,Faizan Sheikh,Sagar Kalyan,Saqlain Haider,Yash Jai Kumar,Adnan Arif,Ibthisam Sait,Nasir Aziz,Sanchit Sharma,Sheridan Hadfield,Wajahat Rasool Adnan Khan (Wk),Khalid Shah (Wk),Ankur Sangwan,Charith Nirmal,Mohammed Ajmal,Nav Pabreja,Sheldon Dcruz,Sultan Ahmed

11Ace

Fayyaz Ahmed, Usman Khan, Vibhor Shahi, Nihal Umesh Ullal, Shahan Akram, Riaz Khaliq, Israr Ahmed, Usman Masood, Rahul Khanna, Shafi Ullah, Rahul Bhatia, Kaunain Abbas, Amir Ullah Khan, KK Jiyas, Sharif Asadullah, Salman Saleem I

Pacific Group

Zeeshan Abid, Tanvir Javed, Ansh Tandon, Sapandeep Singh, Jiju Janardhanan, Umer Farooq-I, Wasim Akram, Saqib Manshad, Mohammad Waseem, Niaz Khan-I, Moosa Khan, Hamdan Tahir, Laxman Manjrekar, Abdul Khaliq, Zahoor Khan, Sabir Rao, Rizwan KS

Sri Lions

Vinushka Silva, Suranga Madushanka, Waruna Perera, Isham Ghouse, Poorna Silva, Sasika Samarajeeva, Dilisara Sasanka, Pawantha Weerasinghe, Prashath Mahadurage, Nethpriya Dinamuni, Shehan Thandakkara, Tharaka Dananjaya, Vikum Sanjaya, Sumusu Asanka Fernando, Mohamad Sihan, Mohamed Aslam

Sharjah Cricket Academy

 Aryan Saxena, Zainullah, Hassan Khan II, Muhammad Ismail I, Kashish Panseja, Rayan Khan, Simranjeet Singh Kang, Yuvraj Barua, Noor Ayobi, Harsh Desai, Aayan Khan, Mohsin Chaudhry, Aryansh Sharma, Mudit Agarwal, Unaib Rehman, Faisal Altaf, Maroof Merchant, Omid Rahman, Hilal Afghan

Where to watch Bukhatir 50 Over League 2022

 The live streaming of the tournament will be available on CricTracker’s YouTube Channel (excluding Afghanistan, Bangladesh, Bhutan, India, Maldives, Nepal, Pakistan, and Sri Lanka).