CT

The Infotainment of Cricket with CricTracker App

Gambia vs Uganda

Result - Match 9 - Abuja

ICC Men's T20 World Cup Africa Sub Regional Qualifier C

GMB

27/10 (8.2 ov)

UGA

28/0 (1.4 ov)

UGA won by 10 wickets

Zambia vs Lesotho

Result - Match 8 - Abuja

ICC Men's T20 World Cup Africa Sub Regional Qualifier C

Zamb

61/3 (7.4 ov)

LST

58/10 (13.4 ov)

Zamb won by 7 wickets

Uganda vs Mozambique

Upcoming - Match 10 - Abuja

ICC Men's T20 World Cup Africa Sub Regional Qualifier C

Uganda

Mozambique

24 Oct 2026, Sat, 2:00 PM IST

Gambia vs Zambia

Upcoming - Match 11 - Abuja

ICC Men's T20 World Cup Africa Sub Regional Qualifier C

Gambia

Zambia

24 Oct 2026, Sat, 6:20 PM IST

Lesotho vs Nigeria

Upcoming - Match 12 - Abuja

ICC Men's T20 World Cup Africa Sub Regional Qualifier C

Lesotho

Nigeria

24 Oct 2026, Sat, 6:20 PM IST

ICC Men's Africa T20 WC Qualifier C Most Fifties

NoBatsmenTeam50sMatchesInnsRH.S
1Isaac DanladiNIG22217690
2Mohmed Duvesh PatelLST13310863
3Isaac OkpeNIG1315656
4Agostinho NavichaMOZ1338161
5Mohammad Maaz KhanLST1339052
6Olipa GeraldUGA13210282
7Selim SalauNIG133176105
Last Updated On 24 Oct 2026, 05:00 IST

R: Runs, Inns: Innings, Avg: Average, SR: Strike Rate, H.S: Highest Score, Wkts: Wickets, Ovs: Overs, 4-Fers: Four Wicket Haul, 5-Fers: Five Wicket Haul, BBI: Best Bowling in Innings, RCI: Runs Conceded Innings, ECN: Economy, Mdns: Maidens, Mat: Matches, BF: Balls Faced