CT

The Infotainment of Cricket with CricTracker App

Gambia vs Uganda

Result - Match 9 - Abuja

ICC Men's T20 World Cup Africa Sub Regional Qualifier C

GMB

27/10 (8.2 ov)

UGA

28/0 (1.4 ov)

UGA won by 10 wickets

Zambia vs Lesotho

Result - Match 8 - Abuja

ICC Men's T20 World Cup Africa Sub Regional Qualifier C

Zamb

61/3 (7.4 ov)

LST

58/10 (13.4 ov)

Zamb won by 7 wickets

Uganda vs Mozambique

Upcoming - Match 10 - Abuja

ICC Men's T20 World Cup Africa Sub Regional Qualifier C

Uganda

Mozambique

24 Oct 2026, Sat, 2:00 PM IST

Gambia vs Zambia

Upcoming - Match 11 - Abuja

ICC Men's T20 World Cup Africa Sub Regional Qualifier C

Gambia

Zambia

24 Oct 2026, Sat, 6:20 PM IST

Lesotho vs Nigeria

Upcoming - Match 12 - Abuja

ICC Men's T20 World Cup Africa Sub Regional Qualifier C

Lesotho

Nigeria

24 Oct 2026, Sat, 6:20 PM IST

ICC Men's Africa T20 WC Qualifier C Best Economy Rates

NoBowlerTeamEconomyMatchesOvsInnsWktsAvgSR
1Zahirbhai PatelZamb1.33231414.5
2Pius OlokaUGA3.52--1114--
3Alpesh RamjaniUGA3.635344.57.5
4Elochukwu NdubudemNIG4.6713111418
5Mohameed TaiwoNIG523211518
6Jose BuleleMOZ5.3836.3313539
7Enock KasaijaUGA5.637.33677.5
8Juma MiyajiUGA5.6713135.676
9Miracle AkhigbeNIG5.6713128.59
10Riazat Ali ShahUGA635347.57.5
11Ridwan AbdulkareemNIG6.1736357.47.2
12Isaac OkpeNIG6.2134.4374.144
13Vieira TemboMOZ6.4439387.256.75
14Abdullahi IsmailNIG6.522234.334
15Camate Bez RaposoMOZ6.7538315448
16Charles MbebeMOZ6.8627222421
17Javid PatelZamb6.87311.33419.7517.25
18Tsepiso ChaoanaLST7.6736367.676
19Bubacarr KuyatehGMB8.2239317454
20Ismail KaraZamb8.2538332216
Last Updated On 24 Oct 2026, 00:30 IST

R: Runs, Inns: Innings, Avg: Average, SR: Strike Rate, H.S: Highest Score, Wkts: Wickets, Ovs: Overs, 4-Fers: Four Wicket Haul, 5-Fers: Five Wicket Haul, BBI: Best Bowling in Innings, RCI: Runs Conceded Innings, ECN: Economy, Mdns: Maidens, Mat: Matches, BF: Balls Faced