CT

The Infotainment of Cricket with CricTracker App

England Champions vs West Indies Champions

Result - Final - Sharjah

World Championship of Legends

ENG-C

159/7 (20 ov)

WI-C

165/1 (17 ov)

WI-C won by 9 wickets

Australia Champions vs West Indies Champions

Result - 2nd Semi Final - Sharjah

World Championship of Legends

AUS-C

172/7 (20 ov)

WI-C

173/5 (19.0 ov)

WI-C won by 5 wickets

South Africa Champions vs England Champions

Result - 1st Semi Final - Sharjah

World Championship of Legends

SA-C

142/10 (16.5 ov)

ENG-C

189/8 (20 ov)

ENG-C won by 47 runs

Bangladesh Champions vs South Africa Champions

Result - 15st Match - Sharjah

World Championship of Legends

BAN-L

122/10 (18.5 ov)

SA-C

210/3 (20 ov)

SA-C won by 88 runs

England Champions vs Australia Champions

Result - 14th Match - Sharjah

World Championship of Legends

ENG-C

202/4 (20 ov)

AUS-C

218/6 (20 ov)

AUS-C won by 16 runs

World Championship of Legends Best Economy Rates

NoBowlerTeamEconomyMatchesOvsInnsWktsAvgSR
1Sarel ErweeSA-C4511146
2Piyush ChawlaIND-C6.98519.25816.8814.5
3Rishi DhawanIND-C7.19516.55430.2525.25
4Ravi BoparaENG-C7.587125518.214.4
5Imran TahirSA-C7.65205721.7117.14
6Robbie FrylinckSA-C7.62412.24713.4310.57
7Pawan NegiIND-C7.6624.52312.339.67
8Wayne ParnellSA-C7.686226628.1722
9Hardus ViljoenSA-C7.76519.551311.859.15
10Ben HilfenhausAUS-C8.03622.46822.7517
11Michael BeerAUS-C8.11393236.527
12Enamul Haque jnrBAN-L8.25155717.5712.86
13Mohit SharmaIND-C8.4439341913.5
14Shaun von BergSA-C8.4439341913.5
15Samit PatelENG-C8.736156718.7112.86
16Fawad AhmedAUS-C8.826226824.2516.5
17Dhawal KulkarniIND-C8.944164915.8910.67
18Tymal MillsENG-C8.96413.5443120.75
19Kane RichardsonAUS-C9.165195534.822.8
20Kamrul IslamBAN-L9.39414.14526.617
Last Updated On 19 Oct 2026, 00:30 IST

R: Runs, Inns: Innings, Avg: Average, SR: Strike Rate, H.S: Highest Score, Wkts: Wickets, Ovs: Overs, 4-Fers: Four Wicket Haul, 5-Fers: Five Wicket Haul, BBI: Best Bowling in Innings, RCI: Runs Conceded Innings, ECN: Economy, Mdns: Maidens, Mat: Matches, BF: Balls Faced