CT

The Infotainment of Cricket with CricTracker App

Australia Women vs South Africa Women

Result - Final - Cape Town

ICC Women's T20 World Cup

SA-W

137/6 (20 ov)

AUS-W

156/6 (20 ov)

AUS-W won by 19 runs.

England Women vs South Africa Women

Result - 2nd Semi-Final - Cape Town

ICC Women's T20 World Cup

ENG-W

158/8 (20 ov)

SA-W

164/4 (20 ov)

SA-W won by 6 runs.

Australia Women vs India Women

Result - 1st Semi-Final - Cape Town

ICC Women's T20 World Cup

IND-W

167/8 (20 ov)

AUS-W

172/4 (20 ov)

AUS-W won by 5 runs.

South Africa Women vs Bangladesh Women

Result - 20th Match, Group A - Cape Town

ICC Women's T20 World Cup

SA-W

117/0 (17.5 ov)

BD-W

113/6 (20 ov)

SA-W won by 10 wickets

England Women vs Pakistan Women

Result - 19th Match, Group B - Cape Town

ICC Women's T20 World Cup

PK-W

99/9 (20 ov)

ENG-W

213/5 (20 ov)

ENG-W won by 114 runs.

Women's T20 WC Highest Individual Score

NoBatsmenTeamRunsBallsAvgSR4s6s
1Muneeba AliPK-W1026810215014--
2Smriti MandhanaIND-W875687155.3693
3Suzie BatesNZ-W8161--132.7971
4Natalie SciverENG-W8140--202.5121
5Beth MooneyAUS-W7453--139.6291
6Harshitha MadaviSL-W6950--13881
7Chamari AtapattuSL-W68506813612--
8Bismah MaroofPK-W6855--123.647--
9Tazmin BritsSA-W685568123.6462
10Amelia KerrNZ-W664866137.56--
11Hayley MatthewsWI-W6653--124.5381
12Laura WolvaardtSA-W6656--117.8671
13Orla PrendergastIRE-W614761129.7961
14Laura WolvaardtSA-W614861127.0853
15Danielle WyattENG-W5933--178.7972
Last Updated On Feb 27, 2023, 23:30 IST

Inns: Innings, Avg: Average, SR: Strike Rate, H.S: Highest Score, Wkts: Wickets, Ovs: Overs, 4-Fers: Four Wicket Haul, 5-Fers: Five Wicket Haul, BBI: Best Bowling in Innings, RCI: Runs Conceded Innings, ECN: Economy, Mdns: Maidens, Mat: Matches, BF: Balls Faced