CT

The Infotainment of Cricket with CricTracker App

Multan Sultans vs Lahore Qalandars

Result - Final - Lahore

Pakistan Super League

MS

199/8 (20 ov)

LQ

200/6 (20 ov)

LQ won by 1 runs.

Lahore Qalandars vs Peshawar Zalmi

Result - Eliminator 2 - Lahore

Pakistan Super League

LQ

176/6 (18.5 ov)

PZ

171/5 (20 ov)

LQ won by 4 wickets

Islamabad United vs Peshawar Zalmi

Result - Eliminator 1 - Lahore

Pakistan Super League

IU

171/6 (20 ov)

PZ

183/8 (20 ov)

PZ won by 12 runs.

Lahore Qalandars vs Multan Sultans

Result - Qualifier - Lahore

Pakistan Super League

LQ

76/10 (14.3 ov)

MS

160/5 (20 ov)

MS won by 84 runs.

Lahore Qalandars vs Karachi Kings

Result - 30th Match - Lahore

Pakistan Super League

LQ

110/10 (18.5 ov)

KK

196/7 (20 ov)

KK won by 86 runs.

Indian T20 League

Match 70

completed

Bangalore

197/5

vs

Gujarat

198/4

Powered by

11 WICKETS

PSL Most Sixes

NoBatsmenTeam6sMatchesInnsRuns
1Fakhar ZamanLQ271313429
2Rilee RossouwMS211111453
3Tom Kohler-CadmorePZ211212325
4Colin MunroIU201111298
5Kieron PollardMS181110260
6Mohammad HarisPZ181211350
7Saim AyubPZ171212341
8Imad WasimKK161010404
9Azam KhanIU1699238
10Martin GuptillQG1499310
11Mohammad RizwanMS141212550
12Rovman PowellPZ1288189
13Jason RoyQG1277245
14Shaheen AfridiLQ11128132
15Sikandar RazaLQ111211223
Last Updated On Mar 20, 2023, 23:30 IST

Inns: Innings, Avg: Average, SR: Strike Rate, H.S: Highest Score, Wkts: Wickets, Ovs: Overs, 4-Fers: Four Wicket Haul, 5-Fers: Five Wicket Haul, BBI: Best Bowling in Innings, RCI: Runs Conceded Innings, ECN: Economy, Mdns: Maidens, Mat: Matches, BF: Balls Faced