Somerset vs Surrey

Result - Match 70 - Taunton

County Championship Division One

SOM
SOM

731/10 (171.1 ov)

SUR
SUR

422/10 (121.3 ov) & 127/5 (54 ov)

Match Drawn

Glamorgan vs Essex

Result - Match 69 - Cardiff

County Championship Division One

GLA
GLA

505/10 (157.1 ov)

ESS
ESS

129/10 (45.1 ov) & 351/6 (85.3 ov)

Match Drawn

Hampshire vs Sussex

Result - Match 68 - Southampton

County Championship Division One

HAM
HAM

128/10 (59 ov) & 238/10 (54.4 ov)

SUS
SUSwinner

244/10 (71.5 ov) & 319/9d (78 ov)

SUS won by 197 runs

Nottinghamshire vs Yorkshire

Result - Match 67 - Nottingham

County Championship Division One

NOT
NOT

251/10 (99.4 ov) & 85/10 (38.5 ov)

YOR
YORwinner

179/10 (53.1 ov) & 159/9 (52.5 ov)

YOR won by 1 wicket

Warwickshire vs Leicestershire

Result - Match 66 - Leeds

County Championship Division One

WAS
WASwinner

372/10 (113.3 ov)

LEI
LEI

125/10 (47 ov) & 168/10 (56.1 ov)

WAS won by an inning and 79 runs

County Championship Division One 2026 Best Economy Rates

NoBowlerTeamEconomyMatchesOvsInnsWktsAvgSR
1Adam LythYOR2.011425.25412.7538
2Ben CoadYOR2.327213.1132420.6353.29
3Keith BarkerWAS2.34259462359
4Jack LeachSOM2.3513310.1243620.2251.69
5Jack WhiteYOR2.4412319.1223422.8856.32
6George HillYOR2.4914355.1264818.444.4
7Jamie McIlroyGLA2.52443255132
8Kyle AbbottHAM2.6614388.5246416.1636.45
9Craig OvertonSOM2.6913378.1265418.8342.02
10Tom HainesSUS2.721392141220.8346
11Liam Patterson-WhiteNOT2.7314386.2244225.1255.19
12Freddie McCannNOT2.76927.17175163
13Ed BarnardWAS2.7714258.5263023.8751.77
14Ian HollandLEI2.7811314193723.5950.92
15Timm van der GugtenGLA2.7914433.1244328.1460.44
16Harry BrookYOR2.8228.13326.3356.33
17Manav SutharWAS2.826190.5122719.9342.41
18Liam DawsonHAM2.844132.17753.57113.29
19Archie VaughanSOM2.8512179.3191926.9556.68
20Dom BessYOR2.9314335.4193230.7262.94

R: Runs, Inns: Innings, Avg: Average, SR: Strike Rate, H.S: Highest Score, Wkts: Wickets, Ovs: Overs, 4-Fers: Four Wicket Haul, 5-Fers: Five Wicket Haul, BBI: Best Bowling in Innings, RCI: Runs Conceded Innings, ECN: Economy, Mdns: Maidens, Mat: Matches, BF: Balls Faced

No Data Found