Litton Das

team
Bangladesh

CT
CT

winnerICC Ranking

#18 Batter in TEST

#29 Batter in T20

winnerCurrent Series

Full Name

Litton Das

Nationality

Bangladesh

Other Name

Liton Das

Role

Wicket Keeper

Birth Date

13 Oct 1994 (29y 141d)

Birth Place

--

Batting Style

Right Hand Bat

Bowling Style

--


Teams

winnerICC Ranking

#18 Batter in TEST

#29 Batter in T20

Batting Performance

FormatMInnsNoRH.SAvgBFSR100s50s
test39682239414136.27406358.92316
odi89888256317632.03295486.76512
t20i7473217118324.091312130.41--10
t20195188842738323.733359127.21--24
fc871499670527447.891032764.921834
list a17317011575217636.17643589.381228
t10--------------------

Bowling Performance

FormatMInnsOvsRWktsBBIAvgECNSR4W5W
test3912.0013------6.50------
odi89--0.00----------------
t20i74--0.00----------------
t20195--0.00----------------
fc8725.0027------5.40------
list a173--0.00----------------
t10----0.00----------------

Recent Form (Last 5 Matches)

MatchBatDateVenueFormat
COV vs FBA161 Mar 2024Dhakat20
RPR vs COV8326 Feb 2024Dhakat20
COV vs FBA1223 Feb 2024Dhakat20
COV vs RPR4320 Feb 2024Chattogramt20
COV vs SYL8519 Feb 2024Chattogramt20