Zambia vs Nigeria

Result - Match 6 - Abuja

ICC Men's T20 World Cup Africa Sub Regional Qualifier C

Zamb
Zamb

142/9 (20 ov)

NIG
NIGwinner

146/1 (14.5 ov)

NIG won by 9 wickets

Lesotho vs Uganda

Result - Match 5 - Abuja

ICC Men's T20 World Cup Africa Sub Regional Qualifier C

LST
LST

87/10 (19.3 ov)

UGA
UGAwinner

89/5 (12.3 ov)

UGA won by 5 wickets

Nigeria vs Mozambique

Upcoming - Match 7 - Abuja

ICC Men's T20 World Cup Africa Sub Regional Qualifier C

NIG
Nigeria

MOZ
Mozambique

23 Oct 2026, Fri, 2:00 PM IST

Zambia vs Lesotho

Upcoming - Match 8 - Abuja

ICC Men's T20 World Cup Africa Sub Regional Qualifier C

Zamb
Zambia

LST
Lesotho

23 Oct 2026, Fri, 2:00 PM IST

Gambia vs Uganda

Upcoming - Match 9 - Abuja

ICC Men's T20 World Cup Africa Sub Regional Qualifier C

GMB
Gambia

UGA
Uganda

23 Oct 2026, Fri, 6:20 PM IST

ICC Men's Africa T20 WC Qualifier C 2026 Most Runs

NoPlayerTeamRMatBFAvgH.SSR4s6s100s50s
1Isaac DanladiNIG17629517690185.261013--2
2Selim SalauNIG155297155105159.7916511
3Olipa GeraldUGA1022535182192.4569--1
4Mohammad Maaz KhanLST902644552140.6357--1
5Ismail KaraZamb822454182182.2267----
6Mohmed Duvesh PatelLST702603563116.6781--1
7Riazat Ali ShahUGA642353238182.8664----
8David DembaGMB642376445172.9745----
9Agostinho NavichaMOZ612326161190.6363--1
10Isaac OkpeNIG56216--5635036--1
11Andreh JarjuGMB5325426.53998.1552----
12Joao HuoMOZ4924624.549106.5233----
13Frank CampbellGMB482362425133.3343----
14Jakir PatelZamb442392223112.8234----
15Sumeet VermaUGA41242412197.6211----
16Joyeb ChandZamb4123820.538107.8923----
17Raghav DhawanUGA3322416.523137.541----
18Vieira TemboMOZ3322416.532137.532----
19Thamae GladwinLST27225272010812----
20Alpesh RamjaniUGA21227211177.781------

R: Runs, Inns: Innings, Avg: Average, SR: Strike Rate, H.S: Highest Score, Wkts: Wickets, Ovs: Overs, 4-Fers: Four Wicket Haul, 5-Fers: Five Wicket Haul, BBI: Best Bowling in Innings, RCI: Runs Conceded Innings, ECN: Economy, Mdns: Maidens, Mat: Matches, BF: Balls Faced

No Data Found