India vs West Indies

Cancelled - 5th Match - Bengaluru

West Indies tour of India

IND
India

118/5 (7.4 ov)

WI
West Indies

Yet To Bat

Match abandoned due to rain

India vs West Indies

Result - 4th Match - Hyderabad

West Indies tour of India

IND
IND

223/10 (19.3 ov)

WI
WIwinner

247/3 (20 ov)

WI won by 24 runs

India vs West Indies

Result - 3rd Match - Indore

West Indies tour of India

IND
INDwinner

223/10 (20 ov)

WI
WI

209/7 (20 ov)

IND won by 14 runs

India vs West Indies

Result - 2nd Match - Ranchi

West Indies tour of India

IND
IND

249/5 (20 ov)

WI
WIwinner

252/4 (18.3 ov)

WI won by 6 wickets

India vs West Indies

Result - 1st Match - Lucknow

West Indies tour of India

IND
INDwinner

172/2 (14.4 ov)

WI
WI

171/10 (19.1 ov)

IND won by 8 wickets

India vs West Indies 2026 Most Runs

NoPlayerTeamRMatBFAvgH.SSR4s6s100s50s
1Shubman GillIND3343247167223135.223992--
2Shai HopeWI2783248139162112.12662--
3Amir JangooWI2393176119.5114135.825512
4Rohit SharmaIND225319575101115.38221211
5John CampbellWI173313557.67101128.1517811
6Virat KohliIND168310884139155.5613101--
7KL RahulIND129387--129148.281061--
8Justin GreavesWI101110810110193.5212--1--
9Ruturaj GaikwadIND10131251015780.834--1
10Roston ChaseWI53257532992.987------
11Keemo PaulWI4724323.544109.35------
12Naman DhirIND303213030142.8632----
13Sherfane RutherfordWI24226122492.312------
14Gudakesh MotieWI23218--19127.7821----
15Keacy CartyWI22241111353.662------

R: Runs, Inns: Innings, Avg: Average, SR: Strike Rate, H.S: Highest Score, Wkts: Wickets, Ovs: Overs, 4-Fers: Four Wicket Haul, 5-Fers: Five Wicket Haul, BBI: Best Bowling in Innings, RCI: Runs Conceded Innings, ECN: Economy, Mdns: Maidens, Mat: Matches, BF: Balls Faced