Papua New Guinea vs Japan

Result - 12th Match - Port Moresby

ICC Mens T20 World Cup East Asia Pacific Qualifier

PNG
PNGwinner

109/4 (11.3 ov)

JAPAN
JAPAN

106/8 (20 ov)

PNG won by 6 wickets

Vanuatu vs Philippines

Result - 11th Match - Port Moresby

ICC Mens T20 World Cup East Asia Pacific Qualifier

VAN
VANwinner

98/7 (16.1 ov)

PHI
PHI

94/10 (18.2 ov)

VAN won by 3 wickets

Papua New Guinea vs Philippines

Result - 10th Match - Port Moresby

ICC Mens T20 World Cup East Asia Pacific Qualifier

PHI
PHI

129/7 (20 ov)

PNG
PNGwinner

229/6 (20 ov)

PNG won by 100 runs.

Vanuatu vs Japan

Result - 9th Match - Port Moresby

ICC Mens T20 World Cup East Asia Pacific Qualifier

VAN
VANwinner

137/5 (19.3 ov)

JAPAN
JAPAN

136/10 (19.5 ov)

VAN won by 5 wickets

Philippines vs Japan

Result - 8th Match - Port Moresby

ICC Mens T20 World Cup East Asia Pacific Qualifier

PHI
PHI

94/5 (20 ov)

JAPAN
JAPANwinner

127/9 (20 ov)

JAPAN won by 33 runs.

Men's T20 WC East Asia Pacific Qualifier Stats

NoPlayerTeamRMatBFAvgH.SSR4s6s100s50s
1Kendel Kadowaki FlemingJAPAN21661763665122.731112--2
2Tony UraPNG182611830.3361154.24169--1
3Assad ValaPNG181613636.259133.09156--1
4Nalin NipikoVAN147613336.7574110.53105--1
5Charles AminiPNG12369461.553130.8566--1
6Lega SiakaPNG10969327.2543117.262----
7Daniel SmithPHI98611216.333487.563----
8Sabaorish RavichandranJAPAN966901641106.6762----
9Hiri HiriPNG9365046.54618676----
10Declan SuzukiJAPAN89610022.2534898------
11Ronald TariVAN88611014.6723804------
12Grant RussPHI87611321.754376.9981----
13Andrew MansaleVAN8669414.333691.4951----
14Ibrahim TakahashiJAPAN7766412.8331120.3154----
15Reo SakuranoJAPAN6968111.53085.195------

R: Runs, Inns: Innings, Avg: Average, SR: Strike Rate, H.S: Highest Score, Wkts: Wickets, Ovs: Overs, 4-Fers: Four Wicket Haul, 5-Fers: Five Wicket Haul, BBI: Best Bowling in Innings, RCI: Runs Conceded Innings, ECN: Economy, Mdns: Maidens, Mat: Matches, BF: Balls Faced