New Zealand vs India

Result - 4th T20I - Auckland

India tour of New Zealand

NZ
NZwinner

259/7 (20 ov)

IND
IND

172/9 (20 ov)

NZ won by 87 runs

New Zealand vs India

Result - 3rd T20I - Wellington

India tour of New Zealand

NZ
NZ

198/3 (20 ov)

IND
INDwinner

199/4 (13.2 ov)

IND won by 6 wickets

New Zealand vs India

Upcoming - 5th T20I - Hamilton

India tour of New Zealand

NZ
New Zealand

IND
India

1 Nov 2026, Sun, 12:30 PM IST

New Zealand vs India

Upcoming - 1st ODI - Auckland

India tour of New Zealand

NZ
New Zealand

IND
India

4 Nov 2026, Wed, 7:30 AM IST

New Zealand vs India

Upcoming - 2nd ODI - Wellington

India tour of New Zealand

NZ
New Zealand

IND
India

7 Nov 2026, Sat, 7:30 AM IST

New Zealand vs India 2026 Most Runs

NoPlayerTeamRMatBFAvgH.SSR4s6s100s50s
1Glenn PhillipsNZ276414692107189.04211712
2Abhishek SharmaIND19648649113227.9117161--
3Daryl MitchellNZ1474854989172.94108----
4Bevon JacobsNZ1354924558146.7495--1
5Finn AllenNZ1324803345165710----
6Naman DhirIND10544652.542228.2697----
7Sanju SamsonIND10346525.7567158.46125--1
8Tilak VarmaIND9347346.551127.474--1
9Michael BracewellNZ824338265248.4857--1
10Shreyas IyerIND764601942126.6752----
11Nitish Kumar ReddyIND494264926188.4613----
12Vaibhav SooryavanshiIND4922724.545181.4844----
13Axar PatelIND424321424131.2542----
14Tim SeifertNZ36434924105.8832----
15Prince YadavIND18317--18105.8821----

R: Runs, Inns: Innings, Avg: Average, SR: Strike Rate, H.S: Highest Score, Wkts: Wickets, Ovs: Overs, 4-Fers: Four Wicket Haul, 5-Fers: Five Wicket Haul, BBI: Best Bowling in Innings, RCI: Runs Conceded Innings, ECN: Economy, Mdns: Maidens, Mat: Matches, BF: Balls Faced

No Data Found