Pakistan Women vs West Indies Women

Result - 5th T20I - Karachi

West Indies women tour of Pakistan

WI-W
WI-Wwinner

136/2 (18.2 ov)

PK-W
PK-W

134/8 (20 ov)

WI-W won by 8 wickets

Pakistan Women vs West Indies Women

Result - 4th T20I - Karachi

West Indies women tour of Pakistan

PK-W
PK-Wwinner

87/2 (16.3 ov)

WI-W
WI-W

84/9 (20 ov)

PK-W won by 8 wickets

Pakistan Women vs West Indies Women

Result - 3rd T20I - Karachi

West Indies women tour of Pakistan

PK-W
PK-W

130/8 (20 ov)

WI-W
WI-Wwinner

132/5 (20 ov)

WI-W won by 2 runs.

Pakistan Women vs West Indies Women

Result - 2nd T20I - Karachi

West Indies women tour of Pakistan

WI-W
WI-Wwinner

124/3 (18.2 ov)

PK-W
PK-W

121/7 (20 ov)

WI-W won by 7 wickets

Pakistan Women vs West Indies Women

Result - 1st T20I - Karachi

West Indies women tour of Pakistan

PK-W
PK-W

121/8 (20 ov)

WI-W
WI-Wwinner

122/9 (20 ov)

WI-W won by 1 runs.

Pakistan Women vs West Indies women Stats

NoBowlerTeamEconomyMatchesOvsInnsWktsAvgSR
1Afy FletcherWI-W2.711712--21
2Hayley MatthewsWI-W2.831613--12
3Chinelle HenryWI-W31611--36
4Hayley MatthewsWI-W3.251812--24
5Sadia IqbalPK-W3.611011--60
6Zaida JamesWI-W3.6513.512--11.5
7Karishma RamharackWI-W3.751811--48
8Sadia IqbalPK-W3.811012--30
9Umm e HaniPK-W3.811012--30
10Shamilia ConnellWI-W3.81511--30
11Hayley MatthewsWI-W4.111011--60
12Chinelle HenryWI-W4.1918.513--17.67
13Nida DarPK-W4.311011--60
14Afy FletcherWI-W4.611012--30
15Shamilia ConnellWI-W4.671611--36

R: Runs, Inns: Innings, Avg: Average, SR: Strike Rate, H.S: Highest Score, Wkts: Wickets, Ovs: Overs, 4-Fers: Four Wicket Haul, 5-Fers: Five Wicket Haul, BBI: Best Bowling in Innings, RCI: Runs Conceded Innings, ECN: Economy, Mdns: Maidens, Mat: Matches, BF: Balls Faced