Ranji Trophy 2018-19: All you need to know

Ranji Trophy 2018-19: All you need to know

The tournament will be played over a duration of 100 days.

Vidarbha team Indian domestic season 2018-19
Vidarbha team won the last season (Photo Source: Twitter)

The 85th edition of the Ranji Trophy will be played from 1 November 2018 to 6 February 2019. Vidarbha will be going in as the defending champions into this premier first-class tournament. There will be 37 teams that will battle it out over 100 days to be crowned as the champions.

All the teams are divided into four groups, namely, Group A, Group B, Group C and the Plate Group. A, B and Plate groups will be having nine teams each while C group consists of 10 teams. Although the total number of teams in the tournament was initially supposed to be 28, the BCCI added nine teams later on.

In April, Bihar was reinstated into the competition. In July, another eight teams, i.e.,  Arunachal Pradesh, Manipur, Meghalaya, Mizoram, Nagaland, Puducherry, Sikkim and Uttarakhand were inducted into the tournament. The first stage will be played in nine rounds. Then, five teams from Group A and B, along with two teams from Group C and the top team from the Plate group will progress into the quarter-finals. This will be followed by the semi-finals and the final.

Groups

Group A: Baroda, Chhattisgarh, Gujarat, Karnataka, Maharashtra, Mumbai, Railways, Saurashtra, Vidarbha.

Group B: Andhra, Bengal, Delhi, Himachal Pradesh, Hyderabad, Kerala, Madhya Pradesh, Punjab, Tamil Nadu.

Group C: Assam, Goa, Haryana, Jammu & Kashmir, Jharkhand, Odisha, Rajasthan, Services, Tripura, Uttar Pradesh.

Plate Group: Arunachal Pradesh, Bihar, Manipur, Meghalaya, Mizoram, Nagaland, Puducherry, Sikkim, Uttarakhand.

Schedule of the Ranji Trophy 2018-19:

Nov 01, Thu – Nov 04, Sun – Round 1

Baroda vs Gujarat, Elite Group A, Moti Bagh Stadium, Vadodara, 9:30 AM

Maharashtra vs Vidarbha, Elite Group A, Maharashtra Cricket Association Stadium, Pune, 9:30 AM

Railways vs Mumbai, Elite Group A, Karnail Singh Stadium, Delhi, 9:30 AM

Saurashtra vs Chhattisgarh, Elite Group A, Saurashtra Cricket Association Stadium, Rajkot, 9:30 AM

Andhra vs Punjab, Elite Group B, Dr. Y.S. Rajasekhara Reddy ACA-VDCA Cricket Stadium, Visakhapatnam, 9:30 AM

Himachal Pradesh vs Bengal, Elite Group B, Atal Bihari Vajpayee Stadium, Nadaun, 9:30 AM

Kerala vs Hyderabad, Elite Group B, St Xavier’s College Ground, Thiruvananthapuram, 9:30 AM

Tamil Nadu vs Madhya Pradesh, Elite Group B, NPR College Ground, Dindigul, 9:30 AM

Jharkhand vs Assam, Elite Group C, JSCA International Stadium Complex, Ranchi, 9:30 AM

Odisha vs Haryana, Elite Group C, KIIT Stadium, Bhubaneswar, 9:30 AM

Rajasthan vs Jammu and Kashmir, Elite Group C, Sawai Mansingh Stadium, Jaipur, 9:30 AM

Tripura vs Services, Elite Group C, Maharaja Bir Bikram College Stadium, Agartala, 9:30 AM

Uttar Pradesh vs Goa, Elite Group C, Green Park, Kanpur, 9:30 AM

Manipur vs Sikkim, Plate, Jadavpur University Campus 2nd Ground, Kolkata, 9:30 AM

Meghalaya vs Arunachal Pradesh, Plate, Meghalaya Cricket Association Cricket Ground, Shillong, 9:30 AM

Nagaland vs Mizoram, Plate, Nagaland Cricket Stadium, Sovima, Dimapur, 9:30 AM

Uttarakhand vs Bihar, Plate, Rajiv Gandhi International Cricket Stadium, Dehradun, Uttarakhand, 9:30 AM

Nov 12, Mon – Nov 15, Thu – Round 2

Baroda vs Maharashtra, Elite Group A, Moti Bagh Stadium, Vadodara, 9:30 AM

Gujarat vs Chhattisgarh, Elite Group A, Sardar Vallabhai Patel Stadium, Valsad, 9:30 AM

Saurashtra vs Railways, Elite Group A, Saurashtra Cricket Association Stadium, Rajkot, 9:30 AM

Vidarbha vs Karnataka, Elite Group A, Vidarbha Cricket Association Stadium, Nagpur, 9:30 AM

Bengal vs Madhya Pradesh, Elite Group B, Eden Gardens, Kolkata, 9:30 AM

Delhi vs Himachal Pradesh, Elite Group B, Feroz Shah Kotla, Delhi, 9:30 AM

Kerala vs Andhra, Elite Group B, St Xavier’s College Ground, Thiruvananthapuram, 9:30 AM

Tamil Nadu vs Hyderabad, Elite Group B, Indian Cement Company Ground, Tirunelveli, 9:30 AM

Goa vs Jammu and Kashmir, Elite Group C, Goa Cricket Association Academy Ground, Porvorim, 9:30 AM

Haryana vs Jharkhand, Elite Group C, Ch Bansi Lal Cricket Stadium, Rohtak, 9:30 AM

Odisha vs Uttar Pradesh, Elite Group C, KIIT Stadium, Bhubaneswar, 9:30 AM

Rajasthan vs Services, Elite Group C, Sawai Mansingh Stadium, Jaipur, 9:30 AM

Tripura vs Assam, Elite Group C, Maharaja Bir Bikram College Stadium, Agartala, 9:30 AM

Mizoram vs Arunachal Pradesh, Plate, Jorhat Stadium, Johrat, 9:30 AM

Nagaland vs Sikkim, Plate, Nagaland Cricket Stadium, Sovima, Dimapur, 9:30 AM

Puducherry vs Meghalaya, Plate, Cricket Association Puducherry Siechem Ground, Puducherry, 9:30 AM

Uttarakhand vs Manipur, Plate, Rajiv Gandhi International Cricket Stadium, Dehradun, Uttarakhand, 9:30 AM

Nov 20, Tue – Nov 23, Fri – Round 3

Bengal vs Kerala, Elite Group B, Eden Gardens, Kolkata, 9:30 AM

Hyderabad vs Delhi, Elite Group B, Rajiv Gandhi International Stadium, Hyderabad, 9:30 AM

Madhya Pradesh vs Punjab, Elite Group B, TBC, TBC, 9:30 AM

Assam vs Odisha, Elite Group C, Nehru Stadium, Guwahati, 9:30 AM

Haryana vs Goa, Elite Group C, Ch Bansi Lal Cricket Stadium, Rohtak, 9:30 AM

Jammu and Kashmir vs Tripura, Elite Group C, TBC, TBC, 9:30 AM

Jharkhand vs Rajasthan, Elite Group C, JSCA International Stadium Complex, Ranchi, 9:30 AM

Services vs Uttar Pradesh, Elite Group C, Palam A Stadium, Delhi, 9:30 AM

Meghalaya vs Nagaland, Plate, Meghalaya Cricket Association Cricket Ground, Shillong, 9:30 AM

Mizoram vs Manipur, Plate, Jorhat Stadium, Johrat, 9:30 AM

Puducherry vs Bihar, Plate, Cricket Association Puducherry Siechem Ground, Puducherry, 9:30 AM

Sikkim vs Uttarakhand, Plate, KIIT Stadium, Bhubaneswar, 9:30 AM

Chhattisgarh vs Railways, Elite Group A, Shaheed Veer Narayan Singh International Stadium, Raipur, 9:30 AM

Gujarat vs Saurashtra, Elite Group A, TBC, TBC, 9:30 AM

Karnataka vs Mumbai, Elite Group A, KSCA Stadium, Belagavi, 9:30 AM

Vidarbha vs Baroda, Elite Group A, Vidarbha Cricket Association Ground, Nagpur, 9:30 AM

Andhra vs Tamil Nadu, Elite Group B, CSR Sharma College Ground, Ongole, 9:30 AM

Nov 28, Wed – Dec 1, Sat – Round 4

Chhattisgarh vs Vidarbha, Elite Group A, Shaheed Veer Narayan Singh International Stadium, Raipur, 9:30 AM

Karnataka vs Maharashtra, Elite Group A, TBC, TBC, 9:30 AM

Mumbai vs Gujarat, Elite Group A, Wankhede Stadium, Mumbai, 9:30 AM

Saurashtra vs Baroda, Elite Group A, TBC, TBC, 9:30 AM

Delhi vs Punjab, Elite Group B, Feroz Shah Kotla, Delhi, 9:30 AM

Hyderabad vs Himachal Pradesh, Elite Group B, Rajiv Gandhi International Stadium, Hyderabad, 9:30 AM

Kerala vs Madhya Pradesh, Elite Group B, St Xavier’s College Ground, Thiruvananthapuram, 9:30 AM

Tamil Nadu vs Bengal, Elite Group B, TBC, TBC, 9:30 AM

Assam vs Haryana, Elite Group C, Nehru Stadium, Guwahati, 9:30 AM

Goa vs Jharkhand, Elite Group C, Goa Cricket Association Academy Ground, Porvorim, 9:30 AM

Odisha vs Tripura, Elite Group C, DRIEMS Ground, Cuttack, 9:30 AM

Services vs Jammu and Kashmir, Elite Group C, Palam A Stadium, Delhi, 9:30 AM

Uttar Pradesh vs Rajasthan, Elite Group C, TBC, TBC, 9:30 AM

Arunachal Pradesh vs Uttarakhand, Plate, DN Singha Stadium, Goalpara, 9:30 AM

Bihar vs Sikkim, Plate, Moin-ul-Haq Stadium, Patna, 9:30 AM

Manipur vs Meghalaya, Plate, Jadavpur University Campus 2nd Ground, Kolkata, 9:30 AM

Puducherry vs Mizoram, Plate, Cricket Association Puducherry Siechem Ground, Puducherry, 9:30 AM

Dec 6, Thu – Dec 9, Sun – Round 5

Baroda vs Chhattisgarh, Elite Group A, TBC, TBC, 9:30 AM

Gujarat vs Railways, Elite Group A, TBC, TBC, 9:30 AM

Maharashtra vs Mumbai, Elite Group A, TBC, TBC, 9:30 AM

Saurashtra vs Karnataka, Elite Group A, TBC, TBC, 9:30 AM

Delhi vs Andhra, Elite Group B, Feroz Shah Kotla, Delhi, 9:30 AM

Madhya Pradesh vs Hyderabad, Elite Group B, TBC, TBC, 9:30 AM

Punjab vs Himachal Pradesh, Elite Group B, Punjab Cricket Association IS Bindra Stadium, Mohali, 9:30 AM

Tamil Nadu vs Kerala, Elite Group B, TBC, TBC, 9:30 AM

Goa vs Services, Elite Group C, Goa Cricket Association Academy Ground, Porvorim, 9:30 AM

Jammu and Kashmir vs Uttar Pradesh, Elite Group C, Gandhi Memorial Science College Ground, Jammu, 9:30 AM

Jharkhand vs Odisha, Elite Group C, JSCA International Stadium Complex, Ranchi, 9:30 AM

Rajasthan vs Assam, Elite Group C, Sawai Mansingh Stadium, Jaipur, 9:30 AM

Tripura vs Haryana, Elite Group C, Maharaja Bir Bikram College Stadium, Agartala, 9:30 AM

Bihar vs Arunachal Pradesh, Plate, Moin-ul-Haq Stadium, Patna, 9:30 AM

Nagaland vs Manipur, Plate, Nagaland Cricket Stadium, Sovima, Dimapur, 9:30 AM

Sikkim vs Puducherry, Plate, KIIT Stadium, Bhubaneswar, 9:30 AM

Uttarakhand vs Meghalaya, Plate, Rajiv Gandhi International Cricket Stadium, Dehradun, Uttarakhand, 9:30 AM

Dec 14, Fri – Dec 17, Mon – Round 6

Arunachal Pradesh vs Puducherry, Plate, DN Singha Stadium, Goalpara, 9:30 AM

Meghalaya vs Bihar, Plate, Meghalaya Cricket Association Cricket Ground, Shillong, 9:30 AM

Mizoram vs Sikkim, Plate, Jorhat Stadium, Johrat, 9:30 AM

Uttarakhand vs Nagaland, Plate, Rajiv Gandhi International Cricket Stadium, Dehradun, Uttarakhand, 9:30 AM

Gujarat vs Karnataka, Elite Group A, TBC, TBC, 9:30 AM

Maharashtra vs Saurashtra, Elite Group A, TBC, TBC, 9:30 AM

Mumbai vs Baroda, Elite Group A, Wankhede Stadium, Mumbai, 9:30 AM

Railways vs Vidarbha, Elite Group A, South Eastern Railway Stadium, Visakhapatnam, 9:30 AM

Himachal Pradesh vs Andhra, Elite Group B, TBC, TBC, 9:30 AM

Hyderabad vs Bengal, Elite Group B, Rajiv Gandhi International Stadium, Hyderabad, 9:30 AM

Kerala vs Delhi, Elite Group B, St Xavier’s College Ground, Thiruvananthapuram, 9:30 AM

Punjab vs Tamil Nadu, Elite Group B, Punjab Cricket Association IS Bindra Stadium, Mohali, 9:30 AM

Haryana vs Jammu and Kashmir, Elite Group C, Ch Bansi Lal Cricket Stadium, Rohtak, 9:30 AM

Odisha vs Rajasthan, Elite Group C, KIIT Stadium, Bhubaneswar, 9:30 AM

Services vs Assam, Elite Group C, Palam A Stadium, Delhi, 9:30 AM

Tripura vs Goa, Elite Group C, Police Training Academy Ground, Agartala, 9:30 AM

Uttar Pradesh vs Jharkhand, Elite Group C, TBC, TBC, 9:30 AM

Dec 22, Sat – Dec 25, Tue – Round 7

Chhattisgarh vs Maharashtra, Elite Group A, Shaheed Veer Narayan Singh International Stadium, Raipur, 9:30 AM

Karnataka vs Railways, Elite Group A, TBC, TBC, 9:30 AM

Mumbai vs Saurashtra, Elite Group A, Wankhede Stadium, Mumbai, 9:30 AM

Vidarbha vs Gujarat, Elite Group A, Vidarbha Cricket Association Ground, Nagpur, 9:30 AM

Andhra vs Bengal, Elite Group B, Dr Y.S. Rajasekhara Reddy ACA-VDCA Cricket Stadium, Visakhapatnam, 9:30 AM

Delhi vs Madhya Pradesh, Elite Group B, Feroz Shah Kotla, Delhi, 9:30 AM

Himachal Pradesh vs Tamil Nadu, Elite Group B, TBC, TBC, 9:30 AM

Hyderabad vs Punjab, Elite Group B, Rajiv Gandhi International Stadium, Hyderabad, 9:30 AM

Assam vs Goa, Elite Group C. Nehru Stadium, Guwahati, 9:30 AM

Jammu and Kashmir vs Odisha, Elite Group C, Gandhi Memorial Science College Ground, Jammu, 9:30 AM

Jharkhand vs Services, Elite Group C, TBC, TBC, 9:30 AM

Rajasthan vs Haryana, Elite Group C, Sawai Mansingh Stadium, Jaipur, 9:30 AM

Uttar Pradesh vs Tripura, Elite Group C, TBC, TBC, 9:30 AM

Bihar vs Nagaland, Plate, Moin-ul-Haq Stadium, Patna, 9:30 AM

Manipur vs Arunachal Pradesh, Plate, TBC, TBC, 9:30 AM

Meghalaya vs Mizoram, Plate, Meghalaya Cricket Association Cricket Ground, Shillong, 9:30 AM

Puducherry vs Uttarakhand, Plate, Cricket Association Puducherry Siechem Ground, Puducherry, 9:30 AM

Dec 30, Sun – Jan 2, Wed – Round 8

Karnataka vs Chhattisgarh, Elite Group A, KSCA Cricket Ground, Alur, 9:30 AM

Maharashtra vs Gujarat, Elite Group A, TBC, TBC, 9:30 AM

Railways vs Baroda, Elite Group A, South Eastern Railway Stadium, Visakhapatnam, 9:30 AM

Vidarbha vs Mumbai, Elite Group A, Vidarbha Cricket Association Ground, Nagpur, 9:30 AM

Andhra vs Hyderabad, Elite Group B, Dr PVG Raju ACA Sports Complex, Vizianagaram, 9:30 AM

Bengal vs Delhi, Elite Group B, Eden Gardens, Kolkata, 9:30 AM

Madhya Pradesh vs Himachal Pradesh, Elite Group B, TBC, TBC, 9:30 AM

Punjab vs Kerala, Elite Group B, Punjab Cricket Association IS Bindra Stadium, Mohali, 9:30 AM

Assam vs Jammu and Kashmir, Elite Group C, Nehru Stadium, Guwahati, 9:30 AM

Goa vs Rajasthan, Elite Group C, Goa Cricket Association Academy Ground, Porvorim, 9:30 AM

Haryana vs Uttar Pradesh, Elite Group C, Ch Bansi Lal Cricket Stadium, Rohtak, 9:30 AM

Jharkhand vs Tripura, Elite Group C, TBC, TBC, 9:30 AM

Services vs Odisha, Elite Group C, Palam A Stadium, Delhi, 9:30 AM

Mizoram vs Bihar, Plate, Jorhat Stadium, Johrat, 9:30 AM

Nagaland vs Arunachal Pradesh, Plate, Nagaland Cricket Stadium, Sovima, Dimapur. 9:30 AM

Puducherry vs Manipur, Plate, TBC, TBC, 9:30 AM

Sikkim vs Meghalaya, Plate, KIIT Stadium, Bhubaneswar, 9:30 AM

Jan 7, Mon – Jan 10, Thu – Round 9

Baroda vs Karnataka, Elite Group A, TBC, TBC, 9:30 AM

Mumbai vs Chhattisgarh, Elite Group A, Wankhede Stadium, Mumbai, 9:30 AM

Railways vs Maharashtra, Elite Group A, South Eastern Railway Stadium, Visakhapatnam, 9:30 AM

Saurashtra vs Vidarbha, Elite Group A, TBC, TBC, 9:30 AM

Bengal vs Punjab, Elite Group B, Eden Gardens, Kolkata, 9:30 AM

Himachal Pradesh vs Kerala, Elite Group B, TBC, TBC, 9:30 AM

Madhya Pradesh vs Andhra, Elite Group B, TBC, TBC, 9:30 AM

Tamil Nadu vs Delhi, Elite Group B, TBC, TBC, 9:30 AM

Haryana vs Services, Elite Group C, Ch Bansi Lal Cricket Stadium, Rohtak, 9:30 AM

Jammu and Kashmir vs Jharkhand, Elite Group C, Gandhi Memorial Science College Ground, Jammu, 9:30 AM

Odisha vs Goa, Elite Group C, Vikas Cricket Ground, Bhubaneswar, 9:30 AM

Tripura vs Rajasthan, Elite Group C, Police Training Academy Ground, Agartala, 9:30 AM

Uttar Pradesh vs Assam, Elite Group C, TBC, TBC, 9:30 AM

Arunachal Pradesh vs Sikkim, Plate, DN Singha Stadium, Goalpara, 9:30 AM

Bihar vs Manipur, Plate, Moin-ul-Haq Stadium, Patna, 9:30 AM

Puducherry vs Nagaland, Plate, Cricket Association Puducherry Siechem Ground, Puducherry, 9:30 AM

Uttarakhand vs Mizoram, Plate, Rajiv Gandhi International Cricket Stadium, Dehradun, Uttarakhand, 9:30 AM

Jan 15, Tue – Jan 19, Sat – Quarterfinals

Jan 24, Thu – Jan 28, Mon – Semifinals

Feb 2, Sat – Feb 6, Wed – Final

Squads

Delhi: TBA

Tamil Nadu: Baba Indrajith(c), Kaushik Gandhi, Abhinav Mukund, Murali Vijay, Vijay Shankar, Baba Aparajith, Dinesh Karthik, N Jagadeesan, Washington Sundar, Ravichandran Ashwin, Ravisrinivasan Sai Kishore, Rahil Shah, M Mohammed, Jagatheesan Kousik, Rohit Raj, Abhishek Tanwar

Uttar Pradesh: Akshdeep Nath(c), Priyam Garg, Suresh Raina, Samarth Singh, Umang Sharma, Dhruv Pratap Singh, Upendra Yadav, Zeeshan Ansari, Almas Shaukat, Mohammad Saif, Ankit Rajpoot, Saurabh Kumar, Shivam Mavi, Rinku Singh, Yash Dayal

Saurastra: Jaydev Shah, Aarpit Vasavada, Agnivesh Ayachi, Cheteshwar Pujara, Prerak Mankad, Avi Barot , Samarth Vyas, Kishan Parmar, Jay Chauhan, Sheldon Jackson, Chirag Jani, Kamlesh Makvana, Shaurya Sanandia, Hardik Rathod, Jaydev Unadkat, Dharmendrasinh Jadeja, Yuvraj Chudasama

Mumbai: Shreyas Iyer(c), Dhawal Kulkarni, Siddhesh Lad, Jay Gokul Bista, Suryakumar Yadav, Aditya Tare, Eknath Kerkar, Shivam Dubey, Akash Parkar, Karsh Kothari, Shams Mulani, Akhil Herwadkar, Tushar Deshpande, Royston Dias

Karnataka: T.B.A

Assam: Amit Sinha(c), Arup Das, Rishav Das, Jitumoni Kalita, Riyan Parag, Sibsankar Roy, Gokul Sharma, Wasiqur Rahman, Ranjit Mali, Pallavkumar Das, Mrinmoy Dutta, Mukhtar Hussain, Rahul Singh, Kunal Saikia, Romario Sharma

Gujarat: Parthiv Patel(c), Priyank Panchal, Mehul Patel, Rujul Bhatt, Piyush Chawla, Siddharth Desai, Chintan Gaja, Samit Gohel, Manprit Juneja, Rush Kalaria, Kshitij Patel, Bhargav Merai, Arzan Nagwaswalla, Karan Patel, Dhruv Raval

Madhya Pradesh: Naman Ojha(c), Rajat Patidar, Ankit Sharma, Avesh Khan, Aryaman Birla, Ankit Dane, Yash Dubey, Gaurav Yadav, Mihir Hirwani, Venkatesh Iyer, Saransh Jain, Mohnish Mishra, Ishwar Pandey, Shubham Sharma, Anshul Tripathi

Baroda: Kedar Devdhar(c), Deepak Hooda, Sagar Mangalorkar, Lukman Meriwala, Babashafi Pathan, Pratyush Kumar, Yusuf Pathan, Atit Sheth, Pinal Shah, Swapnil Singh, Vishnu Solanki, Soaeb Tai, Aditya Waghmode

Rajasthan: Mahipal Lomror(c), Deepak Chahar, Rajesh Bishnoi Jr, Chetan Bist, Robin Bist, Rahul Chahar, Aniket Choudhary, Amitkumar Gautam, Arjit Gupta, Salman Khan, Manender Narender Singh, Ashok Menaria, Nathu Singh, Tajinder Singh, TM Ul-Haq

Haryana: Chaitanya Bishnoi, Ajit Chahal, Pramod Chandila, Ashish Hooda, Poonish Mehta, Harshal Patel, Himanshu Rana, Shubham Rohilla, Nitin Saini, Mohit Sharma, Rohit Parmod Sharma, Rahul Tewatia, Jayant Yadav

Bengal: Manoj Tiwary(c), Sudip Chatterjee, Abhimanyu Easwaran, Koushik Ghosh, Anustup Majumdar, Ishan Porel, Abhishek Raman, Saurabh Singh, Boddupalli Amit, Ashok Dinda, Aamir Gani, Shreevats Goswami, Mukesh Kumar, Pradipta Pramanik, Prayas Barman

Andhra: Hanuma Vihari(c), Bodapati Sumanth, Ashwin Hebbar, Bandaru Ayyappa, Srikar Bharat, Ricky Bhui, Karthik Raman, Girinath Reddy, Yarra Prithviraj, Prasanth Kumar, Dwaraka Ravi Teja, Jyothi Sai Krishna, KV Sasikanth, Karn Sharma, Shoaib Md Khan, Paidikalva Vijaykumar

Hyderabad: Akshath Reddy(c), Tanmay Agarwal, Ajay Dev Goud, Chama V Milind, Ravi Kiran, Rohit Rayudu, Bavanaka Sandeep, Tanay Thyagarajan, Himalay Agarwal, Akash Bhandari, Mehdi Hasan, Mohammed Siraj, Telukupalli Ravi Teja, Palakodeti Sairam, Kolla Sumanth

Jharkhand: Ishan Kishan(c), Varun Aaron, Anand Singh, Ashish Kumar, Kumar Deobrat, Ishank Jaggi, Nazim Siddiqui, Anukul Roy, Rahul Shukla, Sumit Kumar, Saurabh Tiwary, Utkarsh Singh, Ajay Yadav

Kerala: Sachin Baby(c), KC Akshay, Arun Karthik, Basil Thampi, Akshay Chandran, Vasudevan Arundhadi Jagadeesh, Vinoop Manoharan, MD Nidheesh, Rohan Prem, Ponnam Rahul, Salman Nizar, Sanju Samson, Sandeep Warrier, Jalaj Saxena, Vishnu Vinod

Punjab: Mandeep Singh(c), Abhishek Sharma, Arpit Pannu, Vinay Choudhary, Jiwanjot Singh, Sharad Lumba, Sanvir Singh, Shubman Gill, Abhishek Gupta, Anmolpreet Singh, Baltej Singh, Gurkeerat Singh Mann, Siddarth Kaul, Mayank Markande, Shubek Gill, Barinder Sran

Railways: Anureet Singh, Nitin Bhille, Arindam Ghosh, Madhur Khatri, Pratham Singh, Mahesh Rawat, Karan Thakur, Avinash Yadav, Faiz Ahmed, Harsh Tyagi, Manjeet Singh, Manish Rao, Shivakant Shukla, Saurabh Wakaskar

Tripura: Rana Dutta, Bishal Ghosh(c), Rajesh Banik, Abhijit Chakraborty, Harmeet Singh, Udiyan Bose, Ninad Kadam, Manisankar Murasingh, Smit Patel, Viki Saha, Abhijit Sarkar, Ajoy Sarkar, Nirupam Sen, Bravish Shetty

Vidarbha: Faiz Fazal(c), Ganesh Satish, Rajneesh Gurbani, Wasim Jaffer, Akshay Karnewar, Lalit M Yadav, Sanjay Ramaswamy, Aditya Sarwate, Atharwa Taide, Aditya Thakare, Akshay Wadkar, Shrikant Wagh, Akshay Wakhare, Apoorv Wankhade, Siddhesh Wath

Odisha: Biplab Samantray(c), Basant Mohanty, Subham Nayak, Sandeep Pattnaik, Suryakant Pradhan, Ranjit Singh, Anurag Sarangi, Santanu Mishra, Debabrata Pradhan, Sujit Lenka, Pappu Roy, Govinda Poddar, Abhishek Raut, Subhranshu Senapati, Rajesh Mohanty

Services: Sachidanand Pandey, Arun Bamal, Anshul Gupta, Vikas Hathwala, Devender Lohchab, Mohit Ahlawat, Diwesh Pathania, Gahlaut Rahul Singh, Raushan Raj, Ravi Chauhan, Nitin Tanwar, Nakul Harpal Verma(c), Vikas Yadav

Himachal Pradesh: Sumeet Verma(c), Amit Kumar, Ankush Bains, Prashant Chopra, Mayank Dagar, Rishi Dhawan, Nikhil Gangta, Gurvinder Singh, Pankaj Jaiswal, Ankit Kalsi, Priyanshu Khanduri, Shresth Nirmohi, Ekant Sen, Akash Vasisht

Jammu and Kashmir: Parvez Rasool(c), Ahmed Bandy, Obaid Haroon, Mohammed Mudhasir, Shubham Pundir, Owais Amin Shah, Ian Dev Singh, Waseem Raza, Aamir Aziz Sofi, Fazil Rashid, Shubham Khajuria, Irfan Pathan, Rohit Sharma, Paras Sharma, Umar Nazir Mir

Goa: Sagun Kamat(c), Felix Alemao, Amit Verma, Sumiran Amonkar, Krishna Das, Amogh Sunil Desai, Samar Shravan Dubhashi, Lakshay Garg, Vishamber Kahlon, Snehal Suhas Kauthankar, Darshan Misal, Amulya Pandrekar, Suyash Prabhudessai, Vijesh Prabhudessai, Keenan Vaz

Maharastra: Ankeet Bawne(c), Chirag Khurana, Satyajeet Bachhav, Nikit Dhumal, Samad Fallah, Ruturaj Gaikwad, Swapnil Gugale, Harshad Khadiwale, Rohit Motwani, Mukesh Choudhary, Jay Pande, Anupam Sanklecha, Naushad Shaikh, Rahul Tripathi

Chattisgarh: Sanjeet Desai, Shubham Singh, Sumit Ruikar, Abhimanyu Chauhan, Harpreet Singh, Ashutosh Singh, Jatin Saxena, Avnish Dhaliwal, Rishabh Tiwari, Shubham Agarwal, Manoj Singh, Shashank Chandraker, Sahban Khan, Abhishek Tamrakar, Pankaj Kumar Rao, Shivendra Singh, Siddharth Chandrakar, Amandeep Khare, Ajay Jadav Mandal

Bihar: Pragyan Ojha(c), Anunay Singh, Ashutosh Aman, Babur Kumar, Keshav Kumar, Samar Quadri, MD Rahmatullah, Vikash Ranjan, Sabir Khan

Manipur: Yashpal Singh(c), Bishworjit Konthoujam, Kabrambam Meitei, Chingangbam Singh, Priyojit K Singh, Prafullomani Singh, R Rex Singh, Sagatpam Jayanta, Sultan Karim, Lakhan Rawat, Shelley Shaurya, Jitender, Somorjit Salam, Hrithik Kanojia

Meghalaya: Jason Lamare(c), Puneet Bisht, Raj Biswa, Gurinder Singh, Mark Ingty, Lakhan Singh, Sylvester Mylliempdah, Yogesh Nagar, Abhay Negi, Wanlambok Nongkhlaw, Babloo Passah, Chengkam Sangma, Dippu Sangma

Mizoram: Gaurav Singh, Lalhmangaiha, Lalnun Tluanga, Marema, HM Ralte, K Vanlalruata, G Lalbiakvela, Lalnunkima Varte, Michael Lalremkima, C Lalrinsanga, Saidingliana Sailo, Zorinliana, Akhil Rajput, Lalrempuia, Varte Kima, Sinan Abdul Khadir, Taruwar Kohli

Nagaland: Rongsen Jonathan(c), Toni Chishi, Abrar Kazi, Imliwati Lemtur, Nitesh Lohchab, KB Pawan, Sedezhalie Rupero, Paras Sehrawat, Pawan Suyal, Tahmeed Rahman, Mughavi Wotsa, Hokaito Zhimomi, Inakato Zhimomi

Puducherry: D Rohit, Abdul Safar, Paras Dogra, Govindaraajan, Madhavan Manohar, Vikneshwaran Marimuthu, Ashith Sanganakal, Shashank Singh, Sarag Udheshi, Parikshit Valsangkar, Saiju Titus, B Ranjit, Prabhakaran Gopalakrishnan, Narayanan, Magendiran Chinnadurai, Nikhilesh Surendran, Abhishek Nayar, Thalaivan Sargunam, Pankaj Singh, Sagar Trivedi, Fabid Ahmed, Iqlas Naha

Sikkim: Bibek Dayali, Bipul Sharma, Faizan Khan, Lee Yong Lepcha, Milind Kumar, Bijay Subba, Ishwar Chaudhary, Nilesh Lamichaney, Padam limboo, Amosi Rai, Asish Thapa, Plazor Tamang

Uttarakhand: Rajat Bhatia(c), Vaibhav Bhatt, Dhanraj Sharma, Karn Veer Kaushal, Mayank Mishra, Vaibhav Singh, Malolan Rangarajan, Saurabh Rawat, Vineet Saxena, Sunny Rana

Arunachal Pradesh: Kamsha Yangfo(c), Techi Doria, Kshitiz Sharma, Akhilesh Sahani, Samarth Seth, Licha Tehi, Sandeep Thakur, Tana David, Techi Neri, Momar Ori, Takar Paja, Utsav Pankaj, Sams Alam, Myendung Singpho

Broadcast Details

TV – Star Sports (Only for a few matches during the league stage)

Live Streaming – Hotstar (Only for a few matches during the league stage)

For all the latest cricket news and other updates follow CricTracker.