Advertisement

Ranji Trophy 2019-20: Fixtures, Schedule, Venues, Squads, Match Timings and Live Streaming Details

A total of 169 games will be played in Ranji Trophy 2019-20.

Squads

Delhi

Dhruv Shorey (c), Nitin Rana (vc), Kunal Chandela, Anuj Rawat, Jonty Sidhu, Lalit Yadav, Shivam Sharma, Vikas Mishra, Tejas Baroka, Pradeep Sangwan, Navdeep Saini, Pawan Suyal, Kunwar Bidhuri, Hiten Dalal, Shivank Vashisth.

Saurashtra

Jaydev Unadkat (c), Cheteshwar Pujara, Sheldon Jackson, Arpit Vasavada, Dharmendrasinh Jadeja, Kamlesh Makwana, Snell Patel, Chirag Jani, Harvik Desai, Prerak Mankad, Avi Barot, Vishvaraj Jadeja, Kushang Patel, Chetan Sakariya, Divyaraj Chauhan, Jay Chauhan.

Karnataka

Karun Nair (c), Mayank Agarwal, Devdutt Padikkal, D Nischal, R Samarth, Pavan Deshpande, K Gowtham, Shreyas Gopal, J Suchith, BR Sharath, Sharath Srinivas, Ronit More, David Mathias, V Koushik, KS Devaiah.

Mumbai

Suryakumar Yadav (c), Aditya Tare, Ajinkya Rahane, Prithvi Shaw, Jay Bista, Shubham Ranjane, Akash Parkar, Sarfaraz Khan, Shams Mulani, Vinayak Bhoir, Shashank Attarde, Shardul Thakur, Tushar Deshpande, Dhawal Kulkarni, Eknath Kerkar.

Tamil Nadu

Vijay Shankar (c), B. Aparajith, M. Vijay, Abhinav Mukund, Dinesh Karthik (wk), N. Jagadeesan (wk), R. Ashwin, Sai Kishore, T. Natarajan, K. Vignesh, Abhishek Tanwar, M. Ashwin, M. Siddharth, Shahrukh Khan, K. Mukunth.

Uttarakhand

Unmukt Chand (c), Avneesh Sudha, Karn Veer Kaushal, Dikshanshu Negi, Arya Sethi, Tanmay Srivastava, Mayank Mishra, Dhanraj Sharma, Sunny Rana, Akash Mandwaal, Saurabh Rawat, Pradeep Chamoli, Rahil Shah, Gaurav Singh, Vijay Jethi.

Bihar

Babul Kumar, Ashutosh Aman (c), Shaseem Rathour, Samar Quadri, Sarfaraz Ashraf, Shivam Kumar, Sabir Khan, Shashi Shekhar, Vivek Kumar, Md Rahmatullah, Indrajit Kumar, Kumar Mridul, Vikash Ranjan.

Puducherry

Damodaren Rohit (c), Subramanian Anand, Arun Karthik, Paras Dogra, Vikneshwaran Marimuthu, Suresh Kumar, Alagh Prathiban, S Karthik, A Aravinddaraj, Fabid Ahmed, Ashith Rajiv, Santha Moorthy, Sagar Udeshi, Vinay Kumar, Vengadeshwaran.

Meghalaya

Dwaraka Ravi Teja, Sanjay Yadav, Abhay Negi, Puneet Bisht (c), Wallam Kynshi, Akash Choudhary, Sylvester Mylliempdah, Dippu Sangma, Amiangshu Sen, Raj Biswa, Laxman Chettri, Chengkam Sangma, Tengcham Sangma.

Sikkim

Bijay Subba, Ashish Thapa, Jahan Uddin, Yashpal Singh, Bhusan Subba, Dinesh Rai, Bibek Diyali, Mandup Bhutia, Ishwar Chaudhary, Iqbal Abdulla, Ruben Lepcha, Plazor Tamang (c), Faizan Khan, Nilesh Lamichaney, Lee Yong Lepcha.

Mizoram

Lalhmangaiha, K Lalhmingmawia, C Lalrinsanga, K Vanlalruata, Lalhruai Ralte, Taruwar Kohli, KB Pawan, Saidingliana Sailo, G Lalbiakvela, Lalhruizela, Lalnunkima Varte, Parvez Ahmed, Bobby Zothansanga.

Arunachal Pradesh

Rahul Dalal, Techi Doria, Nabam Tempol, Akhilesh Sahani, Samarth Seth, Kemo Bam, Kamsha Yangfo, Licha Tehi, Yab Niya, Neelam Obi, Indiya Toku, Karkir Taye, Techi Neri, Song Tacho (c)

Manipur

T.B.A

Rajasthan

Robin Bist (c), Rajesh Bishnoi, Amitkumar Gautam, Yash Kothari, Ashok Menaria, Aditya Garhwal, Salman Khan, Mahipal Lomror, Tanveer Ul-Haq, Chetan Bist, K Khaleel Ahmed, Aniket Choudhary, Chandrapal Singh, Rituraj Singh, SK Sharma.

Uttar Pradesh

Priyam Garg (c), Almas Shaukar, Mohammad Saif, Rinku Singh, Akshdeep Nath, Madhav Kaushik, Saurabh Kumar, Shivam Mavi, Aryan Juyal, Upendra Yadav, Mohsin Khan, Ankit Rajpoot, Shanu Saini, Zeeshan Ansari, Yash Dayal.

Jharkhand

Saurabh Tiwary (c), Kumar Deobrat, Ishank Jaggi, Kumar Suraj, Anukul Roy, Virat Singh, Nazim Siddiqui, Sumit Kumar, Rahul Shukla, Utkarsh Singh, Ajay Yadav, Rahul Prasad, Vivekanand Tiwari.

Odisha

Subhranshu Senapati (c), Biplab Samantray, Sandeep Pattnaik, Shantanu Mishra, Govinda Poddar, Debabrata Pradhan, Abhishek Raut, Anurag Sarangi, Ankit Yadav, Basant Mohanty, Rajesh Dhuper, Sujit Lenka, Pappu Roy, Suryakant Pradhan, Rajesh Mohanty, Debashish Samantray.

Assam

Sibsankar Roy (c), Pallavkumar Das, Rishav Das, Rahul Hazarika, Riyan Parag, Gokul Sharma, Swarupam Purkayastha, Kunal Saikia, Wasiqur Rahman, Roshan Alam, Arup Das, Pritam Das, Ranjit Mali, Mukhtar Hussain.

Jammu & Kashmir

Ahmed Banday, Shubham Khajuria, Adbul Samad, Owais Amin Shah, Parvez Rasool (c), Waseem Raza, Ram Dayal, Suryansh Raina, Fazil Rashid, Jiyaad Magrey, Abid Mushtaq, Mohammed Mudhasir, Umar Nazir Mir, Rohit Sharma, Shubham Pundir, Mujtaba Yousuf.

Services

Mumtaz Qadir, Devender Lohchab, Gahlaut Rahul Singh, Ravi Chauhan, Abhijit Salvi, Nakul Harpal Verma, Shamsher Yadav, Irfan Khan, Rajat Paliwal, Vikas Hathwala, Shadab Nazar, Mohit Ahlawat, Sachidanand Pandey, Arun Bamal, Pulkit Narang, Diwesh Pathania, Poonam Poonia, Raushan Raj, Arjun Sharma, Varun Choudhary.

Madhya Pradesh

T.B.A

Haryana

T.B.A

Bengal

T.B.A

Tripura

Milind Kumar (c), Udiyan Bose, Joydeep Banik, Bishal Ghosh, Tanmay Mishra, Manisankar Murasingh, Saurabh Das, Rana Dutta, Abhijit Sarkar, Nirupam Sen, Joydeep Bhattacharjee, Harmeet Singh, Pratyush Singh, Bikramkumar Das, Rajat Dey.

Goa

Amit Verma (c), Sumiran Amonkar, Prathamesh Gawas, Afitya Kaushik, Snehal Suhas Kauthankar, Darshan Misal, Suyash Prabhudessai, Rajashekhar Harikant, Smit Patel, Felix Alemao, Lakshay Garg, Amulya Pandrekar, Heramb Parab, Vijesh Prabhudessai, Malliksab Sirur.

Vidarbha

Faiz Fazal (c), Ganesh Satish, Wasim Jaffer, Sanjay Raghunath, Suniket Bingewar, Akshay Kolkar, Akshay Karnewar, Jitesh Sharma, Akshay Wadkar, Rajneesh Gurbani, Lalit M Yadav, Aditya Sarwate, Yash Thakur, Akshay Wakhare, Mohit Kale.

Kerala

Sachin Baby (c), Sijomon Joseph, Rohan Kunnummal, Salman Nizar, Rohan Prem, Jalaj Saxena, Akshay Chandran, Mohammed Azharuddeen, Robin Utthappa, Vishnu Vinod, KM Asif, Basil Thampi, Sudhesan Midhun, MD Nidheesh, Sandeep Warrier, Ponnam Rahul.

Maharashtra

Naushad Shaikh (C), Ruturaj Gaikwad (VC), Swapnil Gugale, Chirag Khurana, Rahul Tripathi, Ankeet Bawane, Azeem Kazi, Vishant More (wk), Satyajeet Bachhav, Samad Fallah, Anupam Sanklecha, Digvijay Deshmukh, Pradeep Dadhe, Mukesh Choudhary, Jagdish Zope.

Gujarat

Priyank Panchal (c), Rujul Bhatt, Samit Gohel, Bhargav Merai, Dhruv Raval, Manprit Juneja, Tejas Patel, Piyush Chawla, Roosh Kalaria, Arzan Nagwaswalla, Axar Patel, Urvil Patel, Chintan Gaja, Kshitij Patel, Kathan Patel.

Baroda

Soaeb Tai, Krunal Pandya (c), Deepak Hooda, Yusuf Pathan, Aditya Waghmode, Swapnil Singh, Kedar Devdhar, Viraj Bhosale, Vishnu Solanki, Bhargav Bhatt, Babashafi Pathan, Sukirt Pandey, Dhruv Patel, Abhimanyu Rajput, Soyeb Sopariya.

Punjab

Mandeep Singh (c), Gurkeerat Singh Mann, Anmolpreet Singh, Sharad Lumba, Anmol Malhotra, Rohan Marwaha, Shubman Gill, Sanvir Singh, Baltej Singh, Akul Pandove, Abhishek Gupta, Vinay Choudhary, Siddarth Kaul, Maninder Singh, Mayank Markande.

Himachal Pradesh

Ankit Kalsi (c), Sumeet Verma, Nikhil Gangta, Priyanshu Khanduri, Praveen Thakur, Ekant Sen, Kanwar Abhinay Singh, Ankush Bedi, Rishi Dhawan, Pankaj Jaiswal, Ankush Bains, Prashant Chopra, Vaibhav Arora, Mayank Dagar, Akash Vashist.

Andhra

Ricky Bhui, CR Gnaneshwar, Karan Shinde, Naren Reddy, Prasanth Kumar, Jyothi Sai Krishna, Bodapati Sumanth, Hanuma Vihari (c), Manish Golamaru, Srikar Bharat, Bandaru Ayyappa, Girinath Reddy, Yarra Prithviraj, KV Sasikanth, C Stephen, P Vijaykumar

Hyderabad

Tanmay Agarwal (c), Akshath Reddy, Rohit Rayudu, B Sandeep, P Sairam, J Mallikarjun, K Sumanth, Himalay Agarwal, Mehdi Hassan, M Siraj, Ravi Kiran, Yudhvir Singh, Shashidhar Reddy, Tanay T.

Railway

Karan Sharma (c), Mangal Mahrour, Pratham Singh, Arindam Ghosh, Harsh Tyagi, Nitin Bille, Dinesh Mor, Avinash Yadav, Amit Mishra, Pradeep T, Shivendra Singh, Karan Thakur, Vikrant Rajput.

Chattisgarh

Harpreet Singh (c), Ashutosh Singh, Shashank C, Avnish Dhaliwal, Jiwanjot Singh, Amandeep Khare, S Khairwar, Shashank Singh, Shubham Agarwal, Manoj Singh, PK Rao, Puneet Datey, Vishal Kushwah, AJ Mandal, VP Singh, Sumit Ruikar, Shubham Singh, Omkar Verma.

Chandigarh

Ankit Kaushik, Manan Vohra, Gurinder Singh, Anirudh Kanwar, Raman Bishnoi, Kunal Mahajan, Uday Kaul, JS Sohi, Bipul Sharma, Jaskaran Singh, Shresth Nirmohi, Arpit Pannu, Arslan Khan, Shivam Bhambri.

Nagaland

T.B.A


Broadcast Details

TV – Star Sports (Only a few matches will be live)

Live Streaming – Hotstar

Advertisement

Previous
Page 2 / 2