Montreal Tigers vs Toronto Nationals

Result - Final - Brampton

Global T20 Canada

MT
MT

96/9 (20 ov)

TN
TNwinner

97/2 (15 ov)

Toronto Nationals won by 8 wickets

Brampton Wolves vs Toronto Nationals

Result - Qualifier 2 - Brampton

Global T20 Canada

BW
BW

141/8 (20 ov)

TN
TNwinner

143/5 (18.2 ov)

Toronto Nationals won by 5 wickets

Bangla Tigers Mississauga vs Toronto Nationals

Cancelled - Eliminator - Brampton

Global T20 Canada

MP
Mississauga Skyhawks

TN
Toronto Kings

Match abandoned

Brampton Wolves vs Montreal Tigers

Cancelled - Qualifier 1 - Brampton

Global T20 Canada

BW
Brampton Blazers

MT
Montreal Warriors

Match Abandoned without a ball bowled

Surrey Jaguars vs Montreal Tigers

Cancelled - Match 21 - Brampton

Global T20 Canada

SJ
Surrey Jaguars

MT
Montreal Warriors

Match Abandoned

Global T20 Canada 2024 Batting Most Fifties

NoBatsmenTeam50sMatchesInnsRH.S
1George MunseyBW27621869
2Marcus StoinisSJ16413357
3Harsh ThakerVK17610379
4Iftikhar AhmedMP16612450
5Richie BerringtonVK14310752
6Unmukt ChandTN18712753
7Nicholas KirtonTN17611474
8Andries GousTN1659858
9Nick HobsonBW17615851
10Rahmanullah GurbazMP16611564

R: Runs, Inns: Innings, Avg: Average, SR: Strike Rate, H.S: Highest Score, Wkts: Wickets, Ovs: Overs, 4-Fers: Four Wicket Haul, 5-Fers: Five Wicket Haul, BBI: Best Bowling in Innings, RCI: Runs Conceded Innings, ECN: Economy, Mdns: Maidens, Mat: Matches, BF: Balls Faced