Leeward Islands vs Barbados Pride

Result - Match 6 - North Sound

West Indies Test Championship

BAR
BARwinner

542/9d (143 ov) & 58/1 (10.4 ov)

LwdIs
LwdIs

288/10 (93.2 ov) & 311/10 (101.2 ov)

BAR won by 9 wickets

West Indies Academy vs Combined Campuses and Colleges

Result - Match 5 - Basseterre

West Indies Test Championship

CC&C
CC&C

231/10 (80.2 ov) & 324/10 (93.4 ov)

WIA
WIAwinner

300/10 (78.3 ov) & 316/7d (87 ov)

WIA won by 61 runs.

Guyana Harpy Eagels vs Barbados Pride

Result - Match 4 - Coolidge

West Indies Test Championship

BAR
BAR

230/10 (68.3 ov) & 309/10 (84.5 ov)

GUY
GUYwinner

436/10 (142.1 ov) & 136/8d (32.2 ov)

GUY won by 33 runs.

Leeward Islands vs T&T Red Force

Result - Match 3 - Basseterre

West Indies Test Championship

LwdIs
LwdIswinner

318/10 (98.2 ov) & 165/6 (48 ov)

TRI
TRI

137/10 (60.2 ov) & 342/10 (133.3 ov)

LwdIs won by 4 wickets

Leeward Islands vs Guyana Harpy Eagels

Result - Match 2 - Basseterre

West Indies Test Championship

GUY
GUY

188/10 (57.3 ov) & 186/10 (84.3 ov)

LwdIs
LwdIswinner

352/10 (99.2 ov) & 295/10 (69.4 ov)

LwdIs won by 273 runs.

West Indies Test Championship 2024 Stats

NoBatsmenTeamRBallsAvgSR4s6s
1Kraigg BrathwaiteBAR189400--47.2517--
2Mikyle LouisLwdIs130168--77.38115
3Keacy CartyLwdIs12723312754.5112--
4Roston ChaseBAR12787--145.9897
5Teddy BishopWIA11417011467.06141
6Mikyle LouisLwdIs113222--50.9105
7Zachary McCaskieBAR101148--68.24122
8Jonathan DrakesBAR10120410149.5113--
9Veerasammy PermaulGUY90151--59.6103
10Kamil PooranCC&C8899--88.89131
11Zachary McCaskieBAR87103--84.4714--
12Kevlon AndersonGUY871298767.4416--
13Jewel AndrewLwdIs87146--59.59103
14Johann JeremiahWIS80151--52.98111
15Mikyle LouisLwdIs80194--41.2482
16Jahmar HamiltonLwdIs77121--63.64111
17Carlon Bowen-TuckettWIA76120--63.3310--
18Jason HolderBAR76138--55.0773
19Kevin SinclairGUY72947276.69--
20Shamar SpringerWIS71131--54.27--

R: Runs, Inns: Innings, Avg: Average, SR: Strike Rate, H.S: Highest Score, Wkts: Wickets, Ovs: Overs, 4-Fers: Four Wicket Haul, 5-Fers: Five Wicket Haul, BBI: Best Bowling in Innings, RCI: Runs Conceded Innings, ECN: Economy, Mdns: Maidens, Mat: Matches, BF: Balls Faced

No Data Found