Bengal vs Saurashtra

Result - Final - Kolkata

Ranji Trophy

SAU
SAUwinner

404/10 (110 ov) & 14/1 (2.4 ov)

BENG
BENG

174/10 (54.1 ov) & 241/10 (70.4 ov)

SAU won by 9 wickets

Bengal vs Madhya Pradesh

Result - 1st semi final - Indore

Ranji Trophy

MP
MP

170/10 (79 ov) & 241/10 (39.5 ov)

BENG
BENGwinner

438/10 (141.3 ov) & 279/10 (119.4 ov)

BENG won by 306 runs.

Karnataka vs Saurashtra

Result - 2nd semi final - Bengaluru

Ranji Trophy

SAU
SAUwinner

527/10 (174.4 ov) & 117/6 (34.2 ov)

KAR
KAR

407/10 (133.3 ov) & 234/10 (58.2 ov)

SAU won by 4 wickets

Karnataka vs Uttarakhand

Result - 3rd quarter final - Bengaluru

Ranji Trophy

UT
UT

116/10 (55.4 ov) & 209/10 (73.4 ov)

KAR
KARwinner

606/10 (162.5 ov)

KAR won by an inning and 281 runs.

Madhya Pradesh vs Andhra

Result - 4th quarter final - Indore

Ranji Trophy

MP
MP

228/10 (69.1 ov) & 245/5 (77 ov)

AND
AND

379/10 (127.1 ov) & 93/10 (32.3 ov)

M. Pradesh won by 5 wkts

Ranji Trophy 2022-23 Standings

Points Table

ELITE, GROUP A
NoTeamMWLTN/RPTSNet RRForm
1BengalBENG74120320.00
LWTLT
OpponentDescriptionDate
Uttar PradeshWon by 6 wktsElite, Group A13 Dec 2022
Himachal PradeshMatch drawnElite, Group A20 Dec 2022
NagalandWon by an inns & 161 runsElite, Group A27 Dec 2022
UttarakhandMatch drawnElite, Group A3 Jan 2023
BarodaWon by 7 wktsElite, Group A10 Jan 2023
HaryanaBengal won by an inns & 50 runsElite, Group A17 Jan 2023
OdishaLoss by 7 wktsElite, Group A24 Jan 2023
JharkhandBengal won by 9 wkts1st quarter final31 Jan 2023
Madhya PradeshWon by 306 runs.1st semi final8 Feb 2023
SaurashtraLoss by 9 wicketsFinal16 Feb 2023
2UttarakhandUT73040290.00
LTTTT
OpponentDescriptionDate
NagalandWon by 174 runsElite, Group A13 Dec 2022
OdishaWon by an inns & 99 runsElite, Group A20 Dec 2022
Himachal PradeshWon by 5 wktsElite, Group A27 Dec 2022
BengalMatch drawnElite, Group A3 Jan 2023
Uttar PradeshMatch drawnElite, Group A10 Jan 2023
BarodaMatch drawnElite, Group A17 Jan 2023
HaryanaMatch drawnElite, Group A24 Jan 2023
KarnatakaLoss by an inning and 281 runs.3rd quarter final31 Jan 2023
3BarodaBRD72140210.00
WTLTW
OpponentDescriptionDate
OdishaMatch drawnElite, Group A13 Dec 2022
HaryanaMatch drawnElite, Group A20 Dec 2022
Uttar PradeshWon by 4 wktsElite, Group A27 Dec 2022
Himachal PradeshMatch drawnElite, Group A3 Jan 2023
BengalLoss by 7 wktsElite, Group A10 Jan 2023
UttarakhandMatch drawnElite, Group A17 Jan 2023
NagalandWon by an inns & 343 runsElite, Group A24 Jan 2023
4Himachal PradeshHIM72140210.00
TTWTL
OpponentDescriptionDate
HaryanaElite, Group A13 Dec 2022
BengalMatch drawnElite, Group A20 Dec 2022
UttarakhandLoss by 5 wktsElite, Group A27 Dec 2022
BarodaMatch drawnElite, Group A3 Jan 2023
OdishaElite, Group A10 Jan 2023
NagalandMatch drawnElite, Group A17 Jan 2023
Uttar PradeshMatch drawnElite, Group A24 Jan 2023
5OdishaODI71240140.00
WTLTT
OpponentDescriptionDate
BarodaMatch drawnElite, Group A13 Dec 2022
UttarakhandLoss by an inns & 99 runsElite, Group A20 Dec 2022
HaryanaMatch drawnElite, Group A27 Dec 2022
NagalandMatch drawnElite, Group A3 Jan 2023
Himachal PradeshElite, Group A10 Jan 2023
Uttar PradeshMatch drawnElite, Group A17 Jan 2023
BengalWon by 7 wktsElite, Group A24 Jan 2023
6HaryanaHAR71240130.00
TTWTT
OpponentDescriptionDate
Himachal PradeshElite, Group A13 Dec 2022
BarodaMatch drawnElite, Group A20 Dec 2022
OdishaMatch drawnElite, Group A27 Dec 2022
Uttar PradeshMatch drawnElite, Group A3 Jan 2023
NagalandWon by an inns & 69 runsElite, Group A10 Jan 2023
BengalBengal won by an inns & 50 runsElite, Group A17 Jan 2023
UttarakhandMatch drawnElite, Group A24 Jan 2023
7Uttar PradeshUP71240130.00
TTTTL
OpponentDescriptionDate
BengalLoss by 6 wktsElite, Group A13 Dec 2022
NagalandElite, Group A20 Dec 2022
BarodaLoss by 4 wktsElite, Group A27 Dec 2022
HaryanaMatch drawnElite, Group A3 Jan 2023
UttarakhandMatch drawnElite, Group A10 Jan 2023
OdishaMatch drawnElite, Group A17 Jan 2023
Himachal PradeshMatch drawnElite, Group A24 Jan 2023
8NagalandNAG7052020.00
LTLTL
OpponentDescriptionDate
UttarakhandLoss by 174 runsElite, Group A13 Dec 2022
Uttar PradeshElite, Group A20 Dec 2022
BengalLoss by an inns & 161 runsElite, Group A27 Dec 2022
OdishaMatch drawnElite, Group A3 Jan 2023
HaryanaLoss by an inns & 69 runsElite, Group A10 Jan 2023
Himachal PradeshMatch drawnElite, Group A17 Jan 2023
BarodaLoss by an inns & 343 runsElite, Group A24 Jan 2023
9MeghalayaMEG0000000
TLWWW
OpponentDescriptionDate
MizoramWon by 2 wktsPlate Group13 Dec 2022
SikkimWon by 10 wktsPlate Group20 Dec 2022
BiharWon by 4 wktsPlate Group27 Dec 2022
Arunachal PradeshWon by 226 runsPlate Group3 Jan 2023
ManipurLoss by 8 wktsPlate Group10 Jan 2023
BiharBIHAR won by 302 runs1st semi final17 Jan 2023
10Madhya PradeshMP0000000
LTTTW
OpponentDescriptionDate
Jammu & KashmirElite, Group D13 Dec 2022
ChandigarhElite, Group D20 Dec 2022
RailwaysElite, Group D27 Dec 2022
VidarbhaElite, Group D3 Jan 2023
GujaratElite, Group D10 Jan 2023
PunjabPunjab won by an inns & 122 runsElite, Group D17 Jan 2023
TripuraMatch drawnElite, Group D24 Jan 2023
AndhraM. Pradesh won by 5 wkts4th quarter final31 Jan 2023
BengalLoss by 306 runs.1st semi final8 Feb 2023
11GujaratGUJ0000000
LTLLW
OpponentDescriptionDate
TripuraMatch drawnElite, Group D13 Dec 2022
Jammu & KashmirWon by 9 wktsElite, Group D20 Dec 2022
ChandigarhWon by an inns & 87 runsElite, Group D27 Dec 2022
PunjabLoss by 380 runs.Elite, Group D3 Jan 2023
Madhya PradeshElite, Group D10 Jan 2023
VidarbhaVidarbha won by 18 runsElite, Group D17 Jan 2023
RailwaysLoss by an inns & 56 runsElite, Group D24 Jan 2023
12KeralaKER0000000
TTWLW
OpponentDescriptionDate
JharkhandWon by 85 runsElite, Group C13 Dec 2022
RajasthanMatch drawnElite, Group C20 Dec 2022
ChhattisgarhWon by 7 wktsElite, Group C27 Dec 2022
GoaLoss by 7 wktsElite, Group C3 Jan 2023
ServicesWon by 204 runsElite, Group C10 Jan 2023
KarnatakaMatch DrawnElite, Group C17 Jan 2023
PuducherryMatch drawnElite, Group C24 Jan 2023
ELITE, GROUP B
NoTeamMWLTN/RPTSNet RRForm
1AndhraAND74210260.00
TWTTW
OpponentDescriptionDate
MumbaiLoss by 9 wktsElite, Group B13 Dec 2022
Tamil NaduWon by 8 runsElite, Group B20 Dec 2022
MaharashtraLoss by 131 runsElite, Group B27 Dec 2022
Hyderabad (India)Won by 154 runsElite, Group B3 Jan 2023
DelhiMatch drawnElite, Group B10 Jan 2023
SaurashtraAndhra won by 150 runsElite, Group B17 Jan 2023
AssamWon by an inns & 95 runsElite, Group B24 Jan 2023
Madhya PradeshM. Pradesh won by 5 wkts4th quarter final31 Jan 2023
2SaurashtraSAU73220260.00
WWWLT
OpponentDescriptionDate
AssamMatch drawnElite, Group B13 Dec 2022
MaharashtraMatch drawnElite, Group B20 Dec 2022
MumbaiWon by 48 runs.Elite, Group B27 Dec 2022
DelhiWon by an inns & 214 runsElite, Group B3 Jan 2023
Hyderabad (India)Won by an inns & 57 runsElite, Group B10 Jan 2023
AndhraAndhra won by 150 runsElite, Group B17 Jan 2023
Tamil NaduLoss by 59 runsElite, Group B24 Jan 2023
PunjabWon by 71 runs.2nd quarter final31 Jan 2023
KarnatakaWon by 4 wickets2nd semi final8 Feb 2023
BengalWon by 9 wicketsFinal16 Feb 2023
3MaharashtraMAH73040260.00
TWTTW
OpponentDescriptionDate
DelhiWon by 9 wktsElite, Group B13 Dec 2022
SaurashtraMatch drawnElite, Group B20 Dec 2022
AndhraWon by 131 runsElite, Group B27 Dec 2022
AssamMatch drawnElite, Group B3 Jan 2023
Tamil NaduMatch drawnElite, Group B10 Jan 2023
Hyderabad (India)Won by 9 wktsElite, Group B17 Jan 2023
MumbaiMatch DrawnElite, Group B24 Jan 2023
4MumbaiMUM73220240.00
TLWTL
OpponentDescriptionDate
AndhraWon by 9 wktsElite, Group B13 Dec 2022
Hyderabad (India)Won by an inning and 217 runs.Elite, Group B20 Dec 2022
SaurashtraLoss by 48 runs.Elite, Group B27 Dec 2022
Tamil NaduMatch DrawnElite, Group B3 Jan 2023
AssamWon by an inning and 128 runs.Elite, Group B10 Jan 2023
DelhiLoss by 8 wktsElite, Group B17 Jan 2023
MaharashtraMatch DrawnElite, Group B24 Jan 2023
5Tamil NaduTN72140210.00
WTTTT
OpponentDescriptionDate
Hyderabad (India)Match drawnElite, Group B13 Dec 2022
AndhraLoss by 8 runsElite, Group B20 Dec 2022
DelhiMatch drawnElite, Group B27 Dec 2022
MumbaiMatch DrawnElite, Group B3 Jan 2023
MaharashtraMatch drawnElite, Group B10 Jan 2023
AssamTamil Nadu won by an inns & 70 runsElite, Group B17 Jan 2023
SaurashtraWon by 59 runsElite, Group B24 Jan 2023
6DelhiDEL72230170.00
WWTLT
OpponentDescriptionDate
MaharashtraLoss by 9 wktsElite, Group B13 Dec 2022
AssamMatch drawnElite, Group B20 Dec 2022
Tamil NaduMatch drawnElite, Group B27 Dec 2022
SaurashtraLoss by an inns & 214 runsElite, Group B3 Jan 2023
AndhraMatch drawnElite, Group B10 Jan 2023
MumbaiWon by 8 wktsElite, Group B17 Jan 2023
Hyderabad (India)Won by 9 wicketsElite, Group B24 Jan 2023
7AssamASM71330110.00
LTLTW
OpponentDescriptionDate
SaurashtraMatch drawnElite, Group B13 Dec 2022
DelhiMatch drawnElite, Group B20 Dec 2022
Hyderabad (India)Won by 18 runsElite, Group B27 Dec 2022
MaharashtraMatch drawnElite, Group B3 Jan 2023
MumbaiLoss by an inning and 128 runs.Elite, Group B10 Jan 2023
Tamil NaduTamil Nadu won by an inns & 70 runsElite, Group B17 Jan 2023
AndhraLoss by an inns & 95 runsElite, Group B24 Jan 2023
8MaharashtraMAHA1100020
-----
9Hyderabad (India)HYD7061010.00
LLLLL
OpponentDescriptionDate
Tamil NaduMatch drawnElite, Group B13 Dec 2022
MumbaiLoss by an inning and 217 runs.Elite, Group B20 Dec 2022
AssamLoss by 18 runsElite, Group B27 Dec 2022
AndhraLoss by 154 runsElite, Group B3 Jan 2023
SaurashtraLoss by an inns & 57 runsElite, Group B10 Jan 2023
MaharashtraLoss by 9 wktsElite, Group B17 Jan 2023
DelhiLoss by 9 wicketsElite, Group B24 Jan 2023
10BarodaBRD0000000
WTLTW
OpponentDescriptionDate
OdishaMatch drawnElite, Group A13 Dec 2022
HaryanaMatch drawnElite, Group A20 Dec 2022
Uttar PradeshWon by 4 wktsElite, Group A27 Dec 2022
Himachal PradeshMatch drawnElite, Group A3 Jan 2023
BengalLoss by 7 wktsElite, Group A10 Jan 2023
UttarakhandMatch drawnElite, Group A17 Jan 2023
NagalandWon by an inns & 343 runsElite, Group A24 Jan 2023
11ChandigarhCHR0000000
TTTTL
OpponentDescriptionDate
PunjabMatch drawnElite, Group D13 Dec 2022
Madhya PradeshElite, Group D20 Dec 2022
GujaratLoss by an inns & 87 runsElite, Group D27 Dec 2022
TripuraMatch drawnElite, Group D3 Jan 2023
VidarbhaMatch drawnElite, Group D10 Jan 2023
RailwaysMatch drawnElite, Group D17 Jan 2023
Jammu & KashmirMatch drawnElite, Group D24 Jan 2023
12BengalBENG0000000
LWTLT
OpponentDescriptionDate
Uttar PradeshWon by 6 wktsElite, Group A13 Dec 2022
Himachal PradeshMatch drawnElite, Group A20 Dec 2022
NagalandWon by an inns & 161 runsElite, Group A27 Dec 2022
UttarakhandMatch drawnElite, Group A3 Jan 2023
BarodaWon by 7 wktsElite, Group A10 Jan 2023
HaryanaBengal won by an inns & 50 runsElite, Group A17 Jan 2023
OdishaLoss by 7 wktsElite, Group A24 Jan 2023
JharkhandBengal won by 9 wkts1st quarter final31 Jan 2023
Madhya PradeshWon by 306 runs.1st semi final8 Feb 2023
SaurashtraLoss by 9 wicketsFinal16 Feb 2023
ELITE, GROUP C
NoTeamMWLTN/RPTSNet RRForm
1KarnatakaKAR74030350.00
LWWTW
OpponentDescriptionDate
ServicesMatch drawnElite, Group C13 Dec 2022
PuducherryWon by an inns & 7 runsElite, Group C20 Dec 2022
GoaMatch drawnElite, Group C27 Dec 2022
ChhattisgarhWon by 7 wktsElite, Group C3 Jan 2023
RajasthanWon by 10 wicketsElite, Group C10 Jan 2023
KeralaMatch DrawnElite, Group C17 Jan 2023
JharkhandWon by 9 wktsElite, Group C24 Jan 2023
UttarakhandWon by an inning and 281 runs.3rd quarter final31 Jan 2023
SaurashtraLoss by 4 wickets2nd semi final8 Feb 2023
2JharkhandJHR73220230.00
TLWWT
OpponentDescriptionDate
KeralaLoss by 85 runsElite, Group C13 Dec 2022
GoaMatch drawnElite, Group C20 Dec 2022
ServicesWon by 9 wktsElite, Group C27 Dec 2022
RajasthanMatch drawnElite, Group C3 Jan 2023
ChhattisgarhWon by 44 runsElite, Group C10 Jan 2023
PuducherryWon by 10 wktsElite, Group C17 Jan 2023
KarnatakaLoss by 9 wktsElite, Group C24 Jan 2023
BengalBengal won by 9 wkts1st quarter final31 Jan 2023
3KeralaKER73130210.00
TTWLW
OpponentDescriptionDate
JharkhandWon by 85 runsElite, Group C13 Dec 2022
RajasthanMatch drawnElite, Group C20 Dec 2022
ChhattisgarhWon by 7 wktsElite, Group C27 Dec 2022
GoaLoss by 7 wktsElite, Group C3 Jan 2023
ServicesWon by 204 runsElite, Group C10 Jan 2023
KarnatakaMatch DrawnElite, Group C17 Jan 2023
PuducherryMatch drawnElite, Group C24 Jan 2023
4RajasthanRAJ72240200.00
LTLTW
OpponentDescriptionDate
GoaMatch drawnElite, Group C13 Dec 2022
KeralaMatch drawnElite, Group C20 Dec 2022
PuducherryWon by an inns & 101 runsElite, Group C27 Dec 2022
JharkhandMatch drawnElite, Group C3 Jan 2023
KarnatakaLoss by 10 wicketsElite, Group C10 Jan 2023
ChhattisgarhRajasthan won by 167 runsElite, Group C17 Jan 2023
ServicesLoss by 183 runsElite, Group C24 Jan 2023
5ChhattisgarhCHT73400190.00
WTLLL
OpponentDescriptionDate
PuducherryWon by 132 runsElite, Group C13 Dec 2022
ServicesWon by 10 wktsElite, Group C20 Dec 2022
KeralaLoss by 7 wktsElite, Group C27 Dec 2022
KarnatakaLoss by 7 wktsElite, Group C3 Jan 2023
JharkhandLoss by 44 runsElite, Group C10 Jan 2023
RajasthanRajasthan won by 167 runsElite, Group C17 Jan 2023
GoaWon by 8 wktsElite, Group C24 Jan 2023
6GoaGOA72230180.00
LTLWT
OpponentDescriptionDate
RajasthanMatch drawnElite, Group C13 Dec 2022
JharkhandMatch drawnElite, Group C20 Dec 2022
KarnatakaMatch drawnElite, Group C27 Dec 2022
KeralaWon by 7 wktsElite, Group C3 Jan 2023
PuducherryLoss by 9 wktsElite, Group C10 Jan 2023
ServicesGoa won by an inns & 4 runsElite, Group C17 Jan 2023
ChhattisgarhLoss by 8 wktsElite, Group C24 Jan 2023
7ServicesSER72410130.00
WTLWL
OpponentDescriptionDate
KarnatakaMatch drawnElite, Group C13 Dec 2022
ChhattisgarhLoss by 10 wktsElite, Group C20 Dec 2022
JharkhandLoss by 9 wktsElite, Group C27 Dec 2022
PuducherryWon by 5 wktsElite, Group C3 Jan 2023
KeralaLoss by 204 runsElite, Group C10 Jan 2023
GoaGoa won by an inns & 4 runsElite, Group C17 Jan 2023
RajasthanWon by 183 runsElite, Group C24 Jan 2023
8PuducherryPUD7152090.00
TLWLL
OpponentDescriptionDate
ChhattisgarhLoss by 132 runsElite, Group C13 Dec 2022
KarnatakaLoss by an inns & 7 runsElite, Group C20 Dec 2022
RajasthanLoss by an inns & 101 runsElite, Group C27 Dec 2022
ServicesLoss by 5 wktsElite, Group C3 Jan 2023
GoaWon by 9 wktsElite, Group C10 Jan 2023
JharkhandLoss by 10 wktsElite, Group C17 Jan 2023
KeralaMatch drawnElite, Group C24 Jan 2023
9Madhya PradeshMP110002-0.153
LTTTW
OpponentDescriptionDate
Jammu & KashmirElite, Group D13 Dec 2022
ChandigarhElite, Group D20 Dec 2022
RailwaysElite, Group D27 Dec 2022
VidarbhaElite, Group D3 Jan 2023
GujaratElite, Group D10 Jan 2023
PunjabPunjab won by an inns & 122 runsElite, Group D17 Jan 2023
TripuraMatch drawnElite, Group D24 Jan 2023
AndhraM. Pradesh won by 5 wkts4th quarter final31 Jan 2023
BengalLoss by 306 runs.1st semi final8 Feb 2023
10Jammu & KashmirJ&K1010000.153
TTLLW
OpponentDescriptionDate
Madhya PradeshElite, Group D13 Dec 2022
GujaratLoss by 9 wktsElite, Group D20 Dec 2022
VidarbhaElite, Group D27 Dec 2022
RailwaysLoss by an inns & 73 runsElite, Group D3 Jan 2023
PunjabLoss by 4 wktsElite, Group D10 Jan 2023
TripuraMatch drawnElite, Group D17 Jan 2023
ChandigarhMatch drawnElite, Group D24 Jan 2023
11RailwaysRLYS0000000
WTWWL
OpponentDescriptionDate
VidarbhaLoss by 194 runsElite, Group D13 Dec 2022
PunjabMatch drawnElite, Group D20 Dec 2022
Madhya PradeshElite, Group D27 Dec 2022
Jammu & KashmirWon by an inns & 73 runsElite, Group D3 Jan 2023
TripuraWon by 6 wktsElite, Group D10 Jan 2023
ChandigarhMatch drawnElite, Group D17 Jan 2023
GujaratWon by an inns & 56 runsElite, Group D24 Jan 2023
ELITE, GROUP D
NoTeamMWLTN/RPTSNet RRForm
1Madhya PradeshMP75110330.00
LTTTW
OpponentDescriptionDate
Jammu & KashmirElite, Group D13 Dec 2022
ChandigarhElite, Group D20 Dec 2022
RailwaysElite, Group D27 Dec 2022
VidarbhaElite, Group D3 Jan 2023
GujaratElite, Group D10 Jan 2023
PunjabPunjab won by an inns & 122 runsElite, Group D17 Jan 2023
TripuraMatch drawnElite, Group D24 Jan 2023
AndhraM. Pradesh won by 5 wkts4th quarter final31 Jan 2023
BengalLoss by 306 runs.1st semi final8 Feb 2023
2PunjabPUN73040270.00
LTTWW
OpponentDescriptionDate
ChandigarhMatch drawnElite, Group D13 Dec 2022
RailwaysMatch drawnElite, Group D20 Dec 2022
TripuraMatch drawnElite, Group D27 Dec 2022
GujaratWon by 380 runs.Elite, Group D3 Jan 2023
Jammu & KashmirWon by 4 wktsElite, Group D10 Jan 2023
Madhya PradeshPunjab won by an inns & 122 runsElite, Group D17 Jan 2023
VidarbhaMatch drawnElite, Group D24 Jan 2023
SaurashtraLoss by 71 runs.2nd quarter final31 Jan 2023
3RailwaysRLYS73220220.00
WTWWL
OpponentDescriptionDate
VidarbhaLoss by 194 runsElite, Group D13 Dec 2022
PunjabMatch drawnElite, Group D20 Dec 2022
Madhya PradeshElite, Group D27 Dec 2022
Jammu & KashmirWon by an inns & 73 runsElite, Group D3 Jan 2023
TripuraWon by 6 wktsElite, Group D10 Jan 2023
ChandigarhMatch drawnElite, Group D17 Jan 2023
GujaratWon by an inns & 56 runsElite, Group D24 Jan 2023
4VidarbhaVID73220200.00
TTTLL
OpponentDescriptionDate
RailwaysWon by 194 runsElite, Group D13 Dec 2022
TripuraWon by 220 runsElite, Group D20 Dec 2022
Jammu & KashmirElite, Group D27 Dec 2022
Madhya PradeshElite, Group D3 Jan 2023
ChandigarhMatch drawnElite, Group D10 Jan 2023
GujaratVidarbha won by 18 runsElite, Group D17 Jan 2023
PunjabMatch drawnElite, Group D24 Jan 2023
5ChandigarhCHR70250140.00
TTTTL
OpponentDescriptionDate
PunjabMatch drawnElite, Group D13 Dec 2022
Madhya PradeshElite, Group D20 Dec 2022
GujaratLoss by an inns & 87 runsElite, Group D27 Dec 2022
TripuraMatch drawnElite, Group D3 Jan 2023
VidarbhaMatch drawnElite, Group D10 Jan 2023
RailwaysMatch drawnElite, Group D17 Jan 2023
Jammu & KashmirMatch drawnElite, Group D24 Jan 2023
6TripuraTPURA70250110.00
TTLTT
OpponentDescriptionDate
GujaratMatch drawnElite, Group D13 Dec 2022
VidarbhaLoss by 220 runsElite, Group D20 Dec 2022
PunjabMatch drawnElite, Group D27 Dec 2022
ChandigarhMatch drawnElite, Group D3 Jan 2023
RailwaysLoss by 6 wktsElite, Group D10 Jan 2023
Jammu & KashmirMatch drawnElite, Group D17 Jan 2023
Madhya PradeshMatch drawnElite, Group D24 Jan 2023
7Jammu & KashmirJ&K7142080.00
TTLLW
OpponentDescriptionDate
Madhya PradeshElite, Group D13 Dec 2022
GujaratLoss by 9 wktsElite, Group D20 Dec 2022
VidarbhaElite, Group D27 Dec 2022
RailwaysLoss by an inns & 73 runsElite, Group D3 Jan 2023
PunjabLoss by 4 wktsElite, Group D10 Jan 2023
TripuraMatch drawnElite, Group D17 Jan 2023
ChandigarhMatch drawnElite, Group D24 Jan 2023
8GujaratGUJ7241070.00
LTLLW
OpponentDescriptionDate
TripuraMatch drawnElite, Group D13 Dec 2022
Jammu & KashmirWon by 9 wktsElite, Group D20 Dec 2022
ChandigarhWon by an inns & 87 runsElite, Group D27 Dec 2022
PunjabLoss by 380 runs.Elite, Group D3 Jan 2023
Madhya PradeshElite, Group D10 Jan 2023
VidarbhaVidarbha won by 18 runsElite, Group D17 Jan 2023
RailwaysLoss by an inns & 56 runsElite, Group D24 Jan 2023
9GoaGOA0000000
LTLWT
OpponentDescriptionDate
RajasthanMatch drawnElite, Group C13 Dec 2022
JharkhandMatch drawnElite, Group C20 Dec 2022
KarnatakaMatch drawnElite, Group C27 Dec 2022
KeralaWon by 7 wktsElite, Group C3 Jan 2023
PuducherryLoss by 9 wktsElite, Group C10 Jan 2023
ServicesGoa won by an inns & 4 runsElite, Group C17 Jan 2023
ChhattisgarhLoss by 8 wktsElite, Group C24 Jan 2023
10OdishaODI0000000
WTLTT
OpponentDescriptionDate
BarodaMatch drawnElite, Group A13 Dec 2022
UttarakhandLoss by an inns & 99 runsElite, Group A20 Dec 2022
HaryanaMatch drawnElite, Group A27 Dec 2022
NagalandMatch drawnElite, Group A3 Jan 2023
Himachal PradeshElite, Group A10 Jan 2023
Uttar PradeshMatch drawnElite, Group A17 Jan 2023
BengalWon by 7 wktsElite, Group A24 Jan 2023
11MumbaiMUM0000000
TLWTL
OpponentDescriptionDate
AndhraWon by 9 wktsElite, Group B13 Dec 2022
Hyderabad (India)Won by an inning and 217 runs.Elite, Group B20 Dec 2022
SaurashtraLoss by 48 runs.Elite, Group B27 Dec 2022
Tamil NaduMatch DrawnElite, Group B3 Jan 2023
AssamWon by an inning and 128 runs.Elite, Group B10 Jan 2023
DelhiLoss by 8 wktsElite, Group B17 Jan 2023
MaharashtraMatch DrawnElite, Group B24 Jan 2023
12SaurashtraSAU0000000
WWWLT
OpponentDescriptionDate
AssamMatch drawnElite, Group B13 Dec 2022
MaharashtraMatch drawnElite, Group B20 Dec 2022
MumbaiWon by 48 runs.Elite, Group B27 Dec 2022
DelhiWon by an inns & 214 runsElite, Group B3 Jan 2023
Hyderabad (India)Won by an inns & 57 runsElite, Group B10 Jan 2023
AndhraAndhra won by 150 runsElite, Group B17 Jan 2023
Tamil NaduLoss by 59 runsElite, Group B24 Jan 2023
PunjabWon by 71 runs.2nd quarter final31 Jan 2023
KarnatakaWon by 4 wickets2nd semi final8 Feb 2023
BengalWon by 9 wicketsFinal16 Feb 2023
ELITE, GROUP E
NoTeamMWLTN/RPTSNet RRForm
1MeghalayaMEG64200250.00
TLWWW
OpponentDescriptionDate
MizoramWon by 2 wktsPlate Group13 Dec 2022
SikkimWon by 10 wktsPlate Group20 Dec 2022
BiharWon by 4 wktsPlate Group27 Dec 2022
Arunachal PradeshWon by 226 runsPlate Group3 Jan 2023
ManipurLoss by 8 wktsPlate Group10 Jan 2023
BiharBIHAR won by 302 runs1st semi final17 Jan 2023
2ManipurMAN64110200.00
LTWWW
OpponentDescriptionDate
SikkimLoss by 8 wktsPlate Group13 Dec 2022
BiharMatch drawnPlate Group20 Dec 2022
Arunachal PradeshWon by 8 wktsPlate Group27 Dec 2022
MizoramWon by an inns & 36 runsPlate Group3 Jan 2023
MeghalayaWon by 8 wktsPlate Group10 Jan 2023
SikkimManipur won by 2 wkts2nd semi final17 Jan 2023
BiharLoss by 220 runs.Plate Group Final25 Jan 2023
3SikkimSIKM63210200.00
TWTWL
OpponentDescriptionDate
ManipurWon by 8 wktsPlate Group13 Dec 2022
MeghalayaLoss by 10 wktsPlate Group20 Dec 2022
MizoramWon by 4 wktsPlate Group27 Dec 2022
BiharMatch drawnPlate Group3 Jan 2023
Arunachal PradeshWon by an inns & 258 runsPlate Group10 Jan 2023
ManipurManipur won by 2 wkts2nd semi final17 Jan 2023
4BiharBIHAR62130140.00
WTTTL
OpponentDescriptionDate
Arunachal PradeshPlate Group13 Dec 2022
ManipurMatch drawnPlate Group20 Dec 2022
MeghalayaLoss by 4 wktsPlate Group27 Dec 2022
SikkimMatch drawnPlate Group3 Jan 2023
MizoramMatch drawnPlate Group10 Jan 2023
MeghalayaBIHAR won by 302 runs1st semi final17 Jan 2023
ManipurWon by 220 runs.Plate Group Final25 Jan 2023
5MizoramMIZ6231080.00
TTLLW
OpponentDescriptionDate
MeghalayaLoss by 2 wktsPlate Group13 Dec 2022
Arunachal PradeshWon by an inns & 118 runsPlate Group20 Dec 2022
SikkimLoss by 4 wktsPlate Group27 Dec 2022
ManipurLoss by an inns & 36 runsPlate Group3 Jan 2023
BiharMatch drawnPlate Group10 Jan 2023
Arunachal PradeshMizoram won by an inns & 27 runsPlate 5th Place play-off17 Jan 2023
6MumbaiMUM110002-0.144
TLWTL
OpponentDescriptionDate
AndhraWon by 9 wktsElite, Group B13 Dec 2022
Hyderabad (India)Won by an inning and 217 runs.Elite, Group B20 Dec 2022
SaurashtraLoss by 48 runs.Elite, Group B27 Dec 2022
Tamil NaduMatch DrawnElite, Group B3 Jan 2023
AssamWon by an inning and 128 runs.Elite, Group B10 Jan 2023
DelhiLoss by 8 wktsElite, Group B17 Jan 2023
MaharashtraMatch DrawnElite, Group B24 Jan 2023
7Arunachal PradeshARP6060000.00
TLLLL
OpponentDescriptionDate
BiharPlate Group13 Dec 2022
MizoramLoss by an inns & 118 runsPlate Group20 Dec 2022
ManipurLoss by 8 wktsPlate Group27 Dec 2022
MeghalayaLoss by 226 runsPlate Group3 Jan 2023
SikkimLoss by an inns & 258 runsPlate Group10 Jan 2023
MizoramMizoram won by an inns & 27 runsPlate 5th Place play-off17 Jan 2023
8AndhraAND1010000.144
TWTTW
OpponentDescriptionDate
MumbaiLoss by 9 wktsElite, Group B13 Dec 2022
Tamil NaduWon by 8 runsElite, Group B20 Dec 2022
MaharashtraLoss by 131 runsElite, Group B27 Dec 2022
Hyderabad (India)Won by 154 runsElite, Group B3 Jan 2023
DelhiMatch drawnElite, Group B10 Jan 2023
SaurashtraAndhra won by 150 runsElite, Group B17 Jan 2023
AssamWon by an inns & 95 runsElite, Group B24 Jan 2023
Madhya PradeshM. Pradesh won by 5 wkts4th quarter final31 Jan 2023
9UttarakhandUT0000000
LTTTT
OpponentDescriptionDate
NagalandWon by 174 runsElite, Group A13 Dec 2022
OdishaWon by an inns & 99 runsElite, Group A20 Dec 2022
Himachal PradeshWon by 5 wktsElite, Group A27 Dec 2022
BengalMatch drawnElite, Group A3 Jan 2023
Uttar PradeshMatch drawnElite, Group A10 Jan 2023
BarodaMatch drawnElite, Group A17 Jan 2023
HaryanaMatch drawnElite, Group A24 Jan 2023
KarnatakaLoss by an inning and 281 runs.3rd quarter final31 Jan 2023
10RajasthanRAJ0000000
LTLTW
OpponentDescriptionDate
GoaMatch drawnElite, Group C13 Dec 2022
KeralaMatch drawnElite, Group C20 Dec 2022
PuducherryWon by an inns & 101 runsElite, Group C27 Dec 2022
JharkhandMatch drawnElite, Group C3 Jan 2023
KarnatakaLoss by 10 wicketsElite, Group C10 Jan 2023
ChhattisgarhRajasthan won by 167 runsElite, Group C17 Jan 2023
ServicesLoss by 183 runsElite, Group C24 Jan 2023
11ServicesSER0000000
WTLWL
OpponentDescriptionDate
KarnatakaMatch drawnElite, Group C13 Dec 2022
ChhattisgarhLoss by 10 wktsElite, Group C20 Dec 2022
JharkhandLoss by 9 wktsElite, Group C27 Dec 2022
PuducherryWon by 5 wktsElite, Group C3 Jan 2023
KeralaLoss by 204 runsElite, Group C10 Jan 2023
GoaGoa won by an inns & 4 runsElite, Group C17 Jan 2023
RajasthanWon by 183 runsElite, Group C24 Jan 2023
ELITE, GROUP F
NoTeamMWLTN/RPTSNet RRForm
1Himachal PradeshHIM1100020.959
TTWTL
OpponentDescriptionDate
HaryanaElite, Group A13 Dec 2022
BengalMatch drawnElite, Group A20 Dec 2022
UttarakhandLoss by 5 wktsElite, Group A27 Dec 2022
BarodaMatch drawnElite, Group A3 Jan 2023
OdishaElite, Group A10 Jan 2023
NagalandMatch drawnElite, Group A17 Jan 2023
Uttar PradeshMatch drawnElite, Group A24 Jan 2023
2PunjabPUN0000000
LTTWW
OpponentDescriptionDate
ChandigarhMatch drawnElite, Group D13 Dec 2022
RailwaysMatch drawnElite, Group D20 Dec 2022
TripuraMatch drawnElite, Group D27 Dec 2022
GujaratWon by 380 runs.Elite, Group D3 Jan 2023
Jammu & KashmirWon by 4 wktsElite, Group D10 Jan 2023
Madhya PradeshPunjab won by an inns & 122 runsElite, Group D17 Jan 2023
VidarbhaMatch drawnElite, Group D24 Jan 2023
SaurashtraLoss by 71 runs.2nd quarter final31 Jan 2023
3TripuraTPURA0000000
TTLTT
OpponentDescriptionDate
GujaratMatch drawnElite, Group D13 Dec 2022
VidarbhaLoss by 220 runsElite, Group D20 Dec 2022
PunjabMatch drawnElite, Group D27 Dec 2022
ChandigarhMatch drawnElite, Group D3 Jan 2023
RailwaysLoss by 6 wktsElite, Group D10 Jan 2023
Jammu & KashmirMatch drawnElite, Group D17 Jan 2023
Madhya PradeshMatch drawnElite, Group D24 Jan 2023
4HaryanaHAR101000-0.959
TTWTT
OpponentDescriptionDate
Himachal PradeshElite, Group A13 Dec 2022
BarodaMatch drawnElite, Group A20 Dec 2022
OdishaMatch drawnElite, Group A27 Dec 2022
Uttar PradeshMatch drawnElite, Group A3 Jan 2023
NagalandWon by an inns & 69 runsElite, Group A10 Jan 2023
BengalBengal won by an inns & 50 runsElite, Group A17 Jan 2023
UttarakhandMatch drawnElite, Group A24 Jan 2023
ELITE, GROUP G
NoTeamMWLTN/RPTSNet RRForm
1BengalBENG1100020.331
LWTLT
OpponentDescriptionDate
Uttar PradeshWon by 6 wktsElite, Group A13 Dec 2022
Himachal PradeshMatch drawnElite, Group A20 Dec 2022
NagalandWon by an inns & 161 runsElite, Group A27 Dec 2022
UttarakhandMatch drawnElite, Group A3 Jan 2023
BarodaWon by 7 wktsElite, Group A10 Jan 2023
HaryanaBengal won by an inns & 50 runsElite, Group A17 Jan 2023
OdishaLoss by 7 wktsElite, Group A24 Jan 2023
JharkhandBengal won by 9 wkts1st quarter final31 Jan 2023
Madhya PradeshWon by 306 runs.1st semi final8 Feb 2023
SaurashtraLoss by 9 wicketsFinal16 Feb 2023
2VidarbhaVID0000000
TTTLL
OpponentDescriptionDate
RailwaysWon by 194 runsElite, Group D13 Dec 2022
TripuraWon by 220 runsElite, Group D20 Dec 2022
Jammu & KashmirElite, Group D27 Dec 2022
Madhya PradeshElite, Group D3 Jan 2023
ChandigarhMatch drawnElite, Group D10 Jan 2023
GujaratVidarbha won by 18 runsElite, Group D17 Jan 2023
PunjabMatch drawnElite, Group D24 Jan 2023
3MaharashtraMAH0000000
TWTTW
OpponentDescriptionDate
DelhiWon by 9 wktsElite, Group B13 Dec 2022
SaurashtraMatch drawnElite, Group B20 Dec 2022
AndhraWon by 131 runsElite, Group B27 Dec 2022
AssamMatch drawnElite, Group B3 Jan 2023
Tamil NaduMatch drawnElite, Group B10 Jan 2023
Hyderabad (India)Won by 9 wktsElite, Group B17 Jan 2023
MumbaiMatch DrawnElite, Group B24 Jan 2023
4AssamASM0000000
LTLTW
OpponentDescriptionDate
SaurashtraMatch drawnElite, Group B13 Dec 2022
DelhiMatch drawnElite, Group B20 Dec 2022
Hyderabad (India)Won by 18 runsElite, Group B27 Dec 2022
MaharashtraMatch drawnElite, Group B3 Jan 2023
MumbaiLoss by an inning and 128 runs.Elite, Group B10 Jan 2023
Tamil NaduTamil Nadu won by an inns & 70 runsElite, Group B17 Jan 2023
AndhraLoss by an inns & 95 runsElite, Group B24 Jan 2023
5Uttar PradeshUP101000-0.331
TTTTL
OpponentDescriptionDate
BengalLoss by 6 wktsElite, Group A13 Dec 2022
NagalandElite, Group A20 Dec 2022
BarodaLoss by 4 wktsElite, Group A27 Dec 2022
HaryanaMatch drawnElite, Group A3 Jan 2023
UttarakhandMatch drawnElite, Group A10 Jan 2023
OdishaMatch drawnElite, Group A17 Jan 2023
Himachal PradeshMatch drawnElite, Group A24 Jan 2023
ELITE, GROUP H
NoTeamMWLTN/RPTSNet RRForm
1ChhattisgarhCHT1100021.011
WTLLL
OpponentDescriptionDate
PuducherryWon by 132 runsElite, Group C13 Dec 2022
ServicesWon by 10 wktsElite, Group C20 Dec 2022
KeralaLoss by 7 wktsElite, Group C27 Dec 2022
KarnatakaLoss by 7 wktsElite, Group C3 Jan 2023
JharkhandLoss by 44 runsElite, Group C10 Jan 2023
RajasthanRajasthan won by 167 runsElite, Group C17 Jan 2023
GoaWon by 8 wktsElite, Group C24 Jan 2023
2MaharashtraMAH110002-0.452
TWTTW
OpponentDescriptionDate
DelhiWon by 9 wktsElite, Group B13 Dec 2022
SaurashtraMatch drawnElite, Group B20 Dec 2022
AndhraWon by 131 runsElite, Group B27 Dec 2022
AssamMatch drawnElite, Group B3 Jan 2023
Tamil NaduMatch drawnElite, Group B10 Jan 2023
Hyderabad (India)Won by 9 wktsElite, Group B17 Jan 2023
MumbaiMatch DrawnElite, Group B24 Jan 2023
3DelhiDEL1010000.452
WWTLT
OpponentDescriptionDate
MaharashtraLoss by 9 wktsElite, Group B13 Dec 2022
AssamMatch drawnElite, Group B20 Dec 2022
Tamil NaduMatch drawnElite, Group B27 Dec 2022
SaurashtraLoss by an inns & 214 runsElite, Group B3 Jan 2023
AndhraMatch drawnElite, Group B10 Jan 2023
MumbaiWon by 8 wktsElite, Group B17 Jan 2023
Hyderabad (India)Won by 9 wicketsElite, Group B24 Jan 2023
4Tamil NaduTN0000000
WTTTT
OpponentDescriptionDate
Hyderabad (India)Match drawnElite, Group B13 Dec 2022
AndhraLoss by 8 runsElite, Group B20 Dec 2022
DelhiMatch drawnElite, Group B27 Dec 2022
MumbaiMatch DrawnElite, Group B3 Jan 2023
MaharashtraMatch drawnElite, Group B10 Jan 2023
AssamTamil Nadu won by an inns & 70 runsElite, Group B17 Jan 2023
SaurashtraWon by 59 runsElite, Group B24 Jan 2023
5JharkhandJHR0000000
TLWWT
OpponentDescriptionDate
KeralaLoss by 85 runsElite, Group C13 Dec 2022
GoaMatch drawnElite, Group C20 Dec 2022
ServicesWon by 9 wktsElite, Group C27 Dec 2022
RajasthanMatch drawnElite, Group C3 Jan 2023
ChhattisgarhWon by 44 runsElite, Group C10 Jan 2023
PuducherryWon by 10 wktsElite, Group C17 Jan 2023
KarnatakaLoss by 9 wktsElite, Group C24 Jan 2023
BengalBengal won by 9 wkts1st quarter final31 Jan 2023
6PuducherryPUD101000-1.011
TLWLL
OpponentDescriptionDate
ChhattisgarhLoss by 132 runsElite, Group C13 Dec 2022
KarnatakaLoss by an inns & 7 runsElite, Group C20 Dec 2022
RajasthanLoss by an inns & 101 runsElite, Group C27 Dec 2022
ServicesLoss by 5 wktsElite, Group C3 Jan 2023
GoaWon by 9 wktsElite, Group C10 Jan 2023
JharkhandLoss by 10 wktsElite, Group C17 Jan 2023
KeralaMatch drawnElite, Group C24 Jan 2023
PLATE GROUP
NoTeamMWLTN/RPTSNet RRForm
1BiharBIHAR1100021.021
WTTTL
OpponentDescriptionDate
Arunachal PradeshPlate Group13 Dec 2022
ManipurMatch drawnPlate Group20 Dec 2022
MeghalayaLoss by 4 wktsPlate Group27 Dec 2022
SikkimMatch drawnPlate Group3 Jan 2023
MizoramMatch drawnPlate Group10 Jan 2023
MeghalayaBIHAR won by 302 runs1st semi final17 Jan 2023
ManipurWon by 220 runs.Plate Group Final25 Jan 2023
2SikkimSIKM1100020.289
TWTWL
OpponentDescriptionDate
ManipurWon by 8 wktsPlate Group13 Dec 2022
MeghalayaLoss by 10 wktsPlate Group20 Dec 2022
MizoramWon by 4 wktsPlate Group27 Dec 2022
BiharMatch drawnPlate Group3 Jan 2023
Arunachal PradeshWon by an inns & 258 runsPlate Group10 Jan 2023
ManipurManipur won by 2 wkts2nd semi final17 Jan 2023
3NagalandNAG0000000
LTLTL
OpponentDescriptionDate
UttarakhandLoss by 174 runsElite, Group A13 Dec 2022
Uttar PradeshElite, Group A20 Dec 2022
BengalLoss by an inns & 161 runsElite, Group A27 Dec 2022
OdishaMatch drawnElite, Group A3 Jan 2023
HaryanaLoss by an inns & 69 runsElite, Group A10 Jan 2023
Himachal PradeshMatch drawnElite, Group A17 Jan 2023
BarodaLoss by an inns & 343 runsElite, Group A24 Jan 2023
4MizoramMIZ0000000
TTLLW
OpponentDescriptionDate
MeghalayaLoss by 2 wktsPlate Group13 Dec 2022
Arunachal PradeshWon by an inns & 118 runsPlate Group20 Dec 2022
SikkimLoss by 4 wktsPlate Group27 Dec 2022
ManipurLoss by an inns & 36 runsPlate Group3 Jan 2023
BiharMatch drawnPlate Group10 Jan 2023
Arunachal PradeshMizoram won by an inns & 27 runsPlate 5th Place play-off17 Jan 2023
5ManipurMAN101000-0.289
LTWWW
OpponentDescriptionDate
SikkimLoss by 8 wktsPlate Group13 Dec 2022
BiharMatch drawnPlate Group20 Dec 2022
Arunachal PradeshWon by 8 wktsPlate Group27 Dec 2022
MizoramWon by an inns & 36 runsPlate Group3 Jan 2023
MeghalayaWon by 8 wktsPlate Group10 Jan 2023
SikkimManipur won by 2 wkts2nd semi final17 Jan 2023
BiharLoss by 220 runs.Plate Group Final25 Jan 2023
6Arunachal PradeshARP101000-1.021
TLLLL
OpponentDescriptionDate
BiharPlate Group13 Dec 2022
MizoramLoss by an inns & 118 runsPlate Group20 Dec 2022
ManipurLoss by 8 wktsPlate Group27 Dec 2022
MeghalayaLoss by 226 runsPlate Group3 Jan 2023
SikkimLoss by an inns & 258 runsPlate Group10 Jan 2023
MizoramMizoram won by an inns & 27 runsPlate 5th Place play-off17 Jan 2023

M: Matches, W: Won, L: Lost, T: Tie, N/R: No Result, PTS: Points, Net RR: Net run rate, Q: Qualified