Luxembourg vs France

Result - Match 9 - St Gallen

ECI Switzerland T10

Fran
Franwinner

95/6 (6.5 ov)

LUX
LUX

94/7 (10 ov)

Fran won by 4 wickets

Switzerland vs France

Result - Match 8 - St Gallen

ECI Switzerland T10

Fran
Fran

135/5 (10 ov)

SUI
SUIwinner

143/6 (10 ov)

SUI won by 8 runs.

Luxembourg vs Switzerland

Result - Match 7 - St Gallen

ECI Switzerland T10

SUI
SUIwinner

134/3 (9 ov)

LUX
LUX

131/6 (10 ov)

SUI won by 7 wickets

Luxembourg vs France

Result - Match 6 - St Gallen

ECI Switzerland T10

Fran
Franwinner

154/6 (9.2 ov)

LUX
LUX

153/3 (10 ov)

Fran won by 4 wickets

Switzerland vs France

Result - Match 5 - St Gallen

ECI Switzerland T10

SUI
SUIwinner

68/3 (6.2 ov)

Fran
Fran

65/10 (9.3 ov)

SUI won by 7 wickets

ECI Switzerland T10 Stats

NoPlayerTeamRMatBFAvgH.SSR4s6s100s50s
1Hassan AhmedSUI19657339.265268.49923--3
2Vivek DixitLUX19069931.6752191.921516--2
3Osama MahmoodSUI18147660.3378238.16919--1
4Ed PackardLUX14466028.883240815--1
5Mukhtar GhulamiFran1326582261227.59913--1
6Lingeswaran CanessaneFran12165320.1737228.31111----
7Zain AhmadFran10765217.8340205.77117----
8Izhar HussainSUI994429942235.71710----
9Noman AmjadFran906391531230.77210----
10Asgar AliLUX8953917.842228.2179----
11Usman Riaz KhanFran786481325162.5112----
12Ankush LalSUI7723238.551240.6367--1
13Muhammad Idrees ul HaqueSUI66644114115046----
14Ibrahim JabarkhelFran5552718.3328203.736----
15Roshanth KarunmoorthySUI5542918.3321189.6617----

R: Runs, Inns: Innings, Avg: Average, SR: Strike Rate, H.S: Highest Score, Wkts: Wickets, Ovs: Overs, 4-Fers: Four Wicket Haul, 5-Fers: Five Wicket Haul, BBI: Best Bowling in Innings, RCI: Runs Conceded Innings, ECN: Economy, Mdns: Maidens, Mat: Matches, BF: Balls Faced