Luxembourg vs France

Result - Match 9 - St Gallen

ECI Switzerland T10

Fran
Franwinner

95/6 (6.5 ov)

LUX
LUX

94/7 (10 ov)

Fran won by 4 wickets

Switzerland vs France

Result - Match 8 - St Gallen

ECI Switzerland T10

Fran
Fran

135/5 (10 ov)

SUI
SUIwinner

143/6 (10 ov)

SUI won by 8 runs.

Luxembourg vs Switzerland

Result - Match 7 - St Gallen

ECI Switzerland T10

SUI
SUIwinner

134/3 (9 ov)

LUX
LUX

131/6 (10 ov)

SUI won by 7 wickets

Luxembourg vs France

Result - Match 6 - St Gallen

ECI Switzerland T10

Fran
Franwinner

154/6 (9.2 ov)

LUX
LUX

153/3 (10 ov)

Fran won by 4 wickets

Switzerland vs France

Result - Match 5 - St Gallen

ECI Switzerland T10

SUI
SUIwinner

68/3 (6.2 ov)

Fran
Fran

65/10 (9.3 ov)

SUI won by 7 wickets

ECI Switzerland T10 Stats

NoBowlerTeamEconomyMatchesOvsInnsWktsAvgSR
1Kumar NalinambikaSUI211.311--9
2Usman Riaz KhanFran21111--6
3Tharanitharan ThanabalasinghamSUI4121246
4Ali NayyerSUI4.51211--12
5Ed PackardLUX51112--3
6Musa AhmadzaiSUI5.51213--4
7Musa AhmadzaiSUI5.512111112
8Ashwin VinodSUI61213--4
9Rahmatullah MangalFran6.51213--4
10Dawood AhmadzaiFran6.51212--6
11Noman AmjadFran6.51211--12
12Rohullah MangalFran7.51211--12
13Kenardo FletcherSUI81211--12
14Jai SinhSUI8.51212--6
15Asghar AliLUX8.51211--12

R: Runs, Inns: Innings, Avg: Average, SR: Strike Rate, H.S: Highest Score, Wkts: Wickets, Ovs: Overs, 4-Fers: Four Wicket Haul, 5-Fers: Five Wicket Haul, BBI: Best Bowling in Innings, RCI: Runs Conceded Innings, ECN: Economy, Mdns: Maidens, Mat: Matches, BF: Balls Faced