Emirates Red vs Dubai

Result - 7th Match - Sharjah

Emirates D20

EMR
EMR

190/4 (20 ov)

DUB
DUBwinner

202/5 (20 ov)

DUB won by 12 runs

Ajman vs Abu Dhabi

Result - 6th Match - Sharjah

Emirates D20

AJM
AJM

116/10 (20 ov)

ABD
ABDwinner

119/7 (14.3 ov)

ABD won by 3 wickets

Sharjah vs Abu Dhabi

• Toss - 8th Match - Sharjah

Emirates D20

ABD
ABD

Yet To Bat

SHA
SHA

Yet To Bat

ABD elected to bat

Ajman vs Sharjah

Upcoming - 9th Match - Sharjah

Emirates D20

AJM
Ajman

SHA
Sharjah

23 Oct 2026, Fri, 6:00 PM IST

Emirates Blues vs Abu Dhabi

Upcoming - 10th Match - Sharjah

Emirates D20

EMB
Emirates Blues

ABD
Abu Dhabi

23 Oct 2026, Fri, 10:00 PM IST

Emirates D20 2026 Best Economy Rates

NoBowlerTeamEconomyMatchesOvsInnsWktsAvgSR
1Muhammad Aftab JavedAJM3121324
2Nabeel AzizEMB3.7127255.28.4
3Muhammad FawadABD42422812
4Usama JameelEMB4.8627265.677
5Omid RahmanABD528266.678
6Dhruv ParasharDUB5.13382313.6716
7Siyam KhanABD5.25282410.512
8Abdul Rahim KhanAJM628231616
9Huzaifa ChhayaEMR613111818
10Wahab HassanEMB6.528222624
11Baitullah khanDUB6.63282317.6716
12Ahmad Ali KhiljiABD6.7514112724
13Ishan RajeshAJM7.25282319.3316
14Falak NoorEMB7.57272413.2510.5
15Hazrat HussainSHA7.7125.5214535
16Sawai ChoudharyDUB7.9637.42415.2511.5
17Ronak PanolyDUB832211612
18Mohammed Hunain MunaverEMB8.0923.52215.511.5
19Said NazirDUB8.536215136
20Zohaib ZubairABD8.528216848

R: Runs, Inns: Innings, Avg: Average, SR: Strike Rate, H.S: Highest Score, Wkts: Wickets, Ovs: Overs, 4-Fers: Four Wicket Haul, 5-Fers: Five Wicket Haul, BBI: Best Bowling in Innings, RCI: Runs Conceded Innings, ECN: Economy, Mdns: Maidens, Mat: Matches, BF: Balls Faced

No Data Found