India A vs New Zealand A

Result - Match 6 - Chennai

New Zealand A tour of India

NZ-A
NZ-A

178/10 (38.3 ov)

IN-A
IN-Awinner

284/10 (49.3 ov)

IN-A won by 106 runs.

India A vs New Zealand A

Result - Match 5 - Chennai

New Zealand A tour of India

IN-A
IN-Awinner

222/6 (34 ov)

NZ-A
NZ-A

219/10 (47 ov)

IN-A won by 4 wickets

India A vs New Zealand A

Result - Match 4 - Chennai

New Zealand A tour of India

IN-A
IN-Awinner

170/3 (31.5 ov)

NZ-A
NZ-A

167/10 (40.2 ov)

IN-A won by 7 wickets

India A vs New Zealand A

Result - Match 3 - Bengaluru

New Zealand A tour of India

NZ-A
NZ-A

237/10 (71.2 ov) & 302/10 (85.2 ov)

IN-A
IN-Awinner

293/10 (86.4 ov) & 359/7d (85 ov)

IN-A won by 113 runs.

India A vs New Zealand A

Result - Match 2 - Hubli

New Zealand A tour of India

NZ-A
NZ-A

39/2 (12.5 ov)

IN-A
IN-A

229/6d (66 ov)

Match Drawn

Next

India A v New Zealand A 2022 Stats

NoPlayerRunsMatchInnsAvgSR4s6s
1Cam Fletcher811--133.331--
2Jacob Duffy1711--121.433--
3Saurabh Kumar91191002--
4Rahul Chahar10111090.91--1
5Kuldeep Yadav811--88.891--
6Sarfaraz Khan63116385.1472
7Ruturaj Gaikwad1081110885.04122
8Rajat Patidar10911--80.74132
9Mark Chapman9211928082
10Tom Bruce19111979.173--
11Ruturaj Gaikwad21112177.7821
12Mark Chapman45114573.7751
13Dane Cleaver44114473.339--
14Srikar Bharat7411--71.1510--
15Robert O'Donnell19111970.372--