Western Australia vs South Australia

Result - Final - Perth

Australia Domestic One-Day Cup

SOA
SOA

206/10 (31.4 ov)

WAU
WAUwinner

387/7 (50 ov)

WAU won by 181 runs.

Queensland vs New South Wales

Result - 21st Match - Brisbane

Australia Domestic One-Day Cup

NSW
NSW

269/10 (49.5 ov)

QUN
QUNwinner

272/10 (49.5 ov)

QUN won by 3 runs.

Tasmania vs Western Australia

Result - 20th Match - Hobart

Australia Domestic One-Day Cup

WAU
WAUwinner

190/4 (21.2 ov)

TAS
TAS

285/6 (48.4 ov)

WAU won by 6 wickets (D/L method)

South Australia vs Victoria

Result - 19th Match - Brisbane

Australia Domestic One-Day Cup

SOA
SOAwinner

137/2 (26 ov)

VIC
VIC

136/10 (42.3 ov)

SOA won by 8 wickets

New South Wales vs Tasmania

Result - 18th Match - Sydney

Australia Domestic One-Day Cup

TAS
TAS

189/10 (40 ov)

NSW
NSWwinner

291/10 (49.5 ov)

NSW won by 102 runs.

Marsh One-Day Cup 2022-23 Stats

NoPlayerTeamRMatBFAvgH.SSR4s6s100s50s
1Daniel HughesNSW548758078.2913994.4861124--
2Josh PhilippeWAU438841062.57100106.83431314
3Jake DoranTAS335741883.7510580.143122--
4Cameron BancroftWAU327839065.49083.85311--3
5Caleb JewellTAS317730452.83126104.284032--
6Marcus HarrisVIC31573516314289.743141--
7Matthew ShortVIC301728860.275104.51306--2
8D'Arcy ShortWAU299738742.719077.26331--2
9Josh InglisWAU293523073.25138127.3929911
10Henry HuntSOA292739941.7110373.1833112
11Nathan McSweeneySOA284837440.579475.94273--3
12Jake LehmannSOA238824647.67896.75262--1
13Max BryantQUN211720442.288103.43247--1
14Kurtis PattersonNSW206723429.439288.03251--2
15Sam TruloffQUN206527241.25575.74271--1

R: Runs, Inns: Innings, Avg: Average, SR: Strike Rate, H.S: Highest Score, Wkts: Wickets, Ovs: Overs, 4-Fers: Four Wicket Haul, 5-Fers: Five Wicket Haul, BBI: Best Bowling in Innings, RCI: Runs Conceded Innings, ECN: Economy, Mdns: Maidens, Mat: Matches, BF: Balls Faced