Western Australia vs South Australia

Result - Final - Perth

Australia Domestic One-Day Cup

SOA
SOA

206/10 (31.4 ov)

WAU
WAUwinner

387/7 (50 ov)

WAU won by 181 runs.

Queensland vs New South Wales

Result - 21st Match - Brisbane

Australia Domestic One-Day Cup

NSW
NSW

269/10 (49.5 ov)

QUN
QUNwinner

272/10 (49.5 ov)

QUN won by 3 runs.

Tasmania vs Western Australia

Result - 20th Match - Hobart

Australia Domestic One-Day Cup

WAU
WAUwinner

190/4 (21.2 ov)

TAS
TAS

285/6 (48.4 ov)

WAU won by 6 wickets (D/L method)

South Australia vs Victoria

Result - 19th Match - Brisbane

Australia Domestic One-Day Cup

SOA
SOAwinner

137/2 (26 ov)

VIC
VIC

136/10 (42.3 ov)

SOA won by 8 wickets

New South Wales vs Tasmania

Result - 18th Match - Sydney

Australia Domestic One-Day Cup

TAS
TAS

189/10 (40 ov)

NSW
NSWwinner

291/10 (49.5 ov)

NSW won by 102 runs.

Marsh One-Day Cup 2022-23 Stats

NoBowlerTeamEconomyMatchesOvsInnsWktsAvgSR
1Kane RichardsonQUN2.67212213272
2Jhye RichardsonWAU31814612
3Fergus ONeillVIC3.683283520.633.6
4Charles StoboWAU3.881--1131--
5Scott BolandVIC3.895465629.8346
6Marcus StoinisWAU4.22--1121--
7Spencer JohnsonSOA4.34329.33342.6759
8Michael NeserQUN4.41437.441115.0920.55
9Peter SiddleTAS4.4142941128174
10Jackson BirdTAS4.433283341.3356
11Mark SteketeeQUN4.564274430.7540.5
12Wes AgarSOA4.8287281034.743.2
13Xavier BartlettQUN4.89218224454
14Adam ZampaNSW52--2423.75--
15Ashton TurnerWAU58113318.3322

R: Runs, Inns: Innings, Avg: Average, SR: Strike Rate, H.S: Highest Score, Wkts: Wickets, Ovs: Overs, 4-Fers: Four Wicket Haul, 5-Fers: Five Wicket Haul, BBI: Best Bowling in Innings, RCI: Runs Conceded Innings, ECN: Economy, Mdns: Maidens, Mat: Matches, BF: Balls Faced