Western Australia vs South Australia

Result - Final - Perth

Australia Domestic One-Day Cup

SOA
SOA

206/10 (31.4 ov)

WAU
WAUwinner

387/7 (50 ov)

WAU won by 181 runs.

Queensland vs New South Wales

Result - 21st Match - Brisbane

Australia Domestic One-Day Cup

NSW
NSW

269/10 (49.5 ov)

QUN
QUNwinner

272/10 (49.5 ov)

QUN won by 3 runs.

Tasmania vs Western Australia

Result - 20th Match - Hobart

Australia Domestic One-Day Cup

WAU
WAUwinner

190/4 (21.2 ov)

TAS
TAS

285/6 (48.4 ov)

WAU won by 6 wickets (D/L method)

South Australia vs Victoria

Result - 19th Match - Brisbane

Australia Domestic One-Day Cup

SOA
SOAwinner

137/2 (26 ov)

VIC
VIC

136/10 (42.3 ov)

SOA won by 8 wickets

New South Wales vs Tasmania

Result - 18th Match - Sydney

Australia Domestic One-Day Cup

TAS
TAS

189/10 (40 ov)

NSW
NSWwinner

291/10 (49.5 ov)

NSW won by 102 runs.

Marsh One-Day Cup 2022-23 Stats

NoBowlerTeamEconomyMatchesOvsInnsWktsAvgSR
1Kane RichardsonQUN1.518111248
2Fergus ONeillVIC2.211014--15
3Nathan McSweeneySOA2.21511--30
4Chris GreenNSW2.221914513.5
5Jason BehrendorffWAU2.4317135.6714
6Nathan McAndrewSOA2.441913--18
7Riley MeredithTAS2.6110155.212
8Wes AgarSOA2.711711--42
9Scott BolandVIC2.7518112248
10Henry ThorntonSOA2.81511--30
11Thomas AndrewsTAS2.8110112860
12Todd MurphyVIC2.91101214.530
13Michael NeserQUN319.2155.611.2
14Wes AgarSOA3110113060
15Jhye RichardsonWAU31814612

R: Runs, Inns: Innings, Avg: Average, SR: Strike Rate, H.S: Highest Score, Wkts: Wickets, Ovs: Overs, 4-Fers: Four Wicket Haul, 5-Fers: Five Wicket Haul, BBI: Best Bowling in Innings, RCI: Runs Conceded Innings, ECN: Economy, Mdns: Maidens, Mat: Matches, BF: Balls Faced