India Women vs Australia Women

Result - Final - Birmingham

Commonwealth Games Womens Cricket Competition

IND-W
IND-W

152/10 (19.3 ov)

AUS-W
AUS-Wwinner

161/8 (20 ov)

AUS-W won by 9 runs.

England Women vs New Zealand Women

Result - 3rd Place Play-Off - Birmingham

Commonwealth Games Womens Cricket Competition

NZ-W
NZ-Wwinner

111/2 (11.5 ov)

ENG-W
ENG-W

110/9 (20 ov)

NZ-W won by 8 wickets

Australia Women vs New Zealand Women

Result - 2nd Semi-Final - Birmingham

Commonwealth Games Womens Cricket Competition

AUS-W
AUS-Wwinner

145/5 (19.3 ov)

NZ-W
NZ-W

144/7 (20 ov)

AUS-W won by 5 wickets

England Women vs India Women

Result - 1st Semi-Final - Birmingham

Commonwealth Games Womens Cricket Competition

ENG-W
ENG-W

160/6 (20 ov)

IND-W
IND-Wwinner

164/5 (20 ov)

IND-W won by 4 runs.

England Women vs New Zealand Women

Result - 12th Match, Group B - Birmingham

Commonwealth Games Womens Cricket Competition

ENG-W
ENG-Wwinner

72/3 (11.4 ov)

NZ-W
NZ-W

71/9 (20 ov)

ENG-W won by 7 wickets

Next

CWG Women's T20 Cricket 2022 Stats

NoPlayerRunsMatchInnsAvgSR4s6s
1Renuka Singh104559.4510.36----
2Tahlia McGrath975512.1310.5----
3Megan Schutt1085513.513.5----
4Sneh Rana874412.4312----
5Hayley Jensen1005514.2916----
6Jess Jonassen1175516.7115----
7Inoka Ranaweera72331210----
8Sophie Devine895514.8313.5----
9Freya Kemp925515.3313----
10Ashleigh Gardner635512.618----
11Katherine Brunt815516.219.2----
12Sophie Ecclestone1075521.420.4----
13Alana King1195523.821.6----
14Amelia Kerr1265525.224----
15Oshadi Ranasinghe663316.515----