Karnataka vs Saurashtra

Result - Group B - Bengaluru

Ranji Trophy Elite

KAR
KAR

342/10 (111.3 ov) & 243/7d (64.1 ov)

SAU
SAU

349/10 (108.3 ov) & 137/2 (42 ov)

Match Drawn

Andhra vs Hyderabad (India)

Result - Group B - Krishna

Ranji Trophy Elite

AND
AND

184/10 (63 ov) & 130/10 (30.5 ov)

HYD
HYDwinner

275/10 (86 ov) & 306/7d (95.3 ov)

HYD won by 267 runs

Maharashtra vs Gujarat

Upcoming - Group C - TBA

Ranji Trophy Elite

MAHA
Maharashtra

GUJ
Gujarat

26 Oct 2026, Mon, 9:30 AM IST

Kerala vs Bengal

Upcoming - Group C - TBA

Ranji Trophy Elite

KER
Kerala

BENG
Bengal

26 Oct 2026, Mon, 9:30 AM IST

Odisha vs Services

Upcoming - Group C - TBA

Ranji Trophy Elite

ODI
Odisha

SER
Services

26 Oct 2026, Mon, 9:30 AM IST

Ranji Trophy Elite 2026-27 Most Runs

NoPlayerTeamRMatBFAvgH.SSR4s6s100s50s
1Ankit BawneMAHA3352723167.516946.332912--
2Ayush BadoniDEL3252417108.3321777.9436211
3Karan Rajesh LambaRAJ3202476106.6719467.233232--
4Shikhar Suraj MohanJHR29724469914366.594132--
5Chirag JaniSAU274249113712755.835412
6Gourav ChoudhuryODI258252664.513749.05262--2
7Rinku SinghUP254237712711867.372351--
8Shubham SharmaMP2432480121.510650.6319312
9Karun NairKAR242237480.6715564.713221--
10Sibsankar RoyASM2392484119.514349.3830211
11Uday SaharanPUN2312392115.516158.93202----
12Salil AroraPUN2272404113.511056.192031--
13Manvanth Kumar LKAR223241355.751355414101--
14Aditya Chandresh SinghJHR21324967114742.9423--11
15Mangal MahrourBIHAR209231852.2513865.722731--
16Akshay WadkarVID202237367.3319854.1623--1--
17Priyansh AryaDEL199122019919990.452461--
18Sachin YadavRAJ19523666519453.282241--
19Madhav KaushikUP19524236515046.11231--
20Ritesh GudgePUD1952517659537.72203--2

R: Runs, Inns: Innings, Avg: Average, SR: Strike Rate, H.S: Highest Score, Wkts: Wickets, Ovs: Overs, 4-Fers: Four Wicket Haul, 5-Fers: Five Wicket Haul, BBI: Best Bowling in Innings, RCI: Runs Conceded Innings, ECN: Economy, Mdns: Maidens, Mat: Matches, BF: Balls Faced

No Data Found