Saurashtra vs Assam

Result - Group B - Rajkot

Ranji Trophy Elite

SAU
SAUwinner

387/10 (131.4 ov)

ASM
ASM

281/10 (112.3 ov) & 94/10 (44 ov)

SAU won by an inning and 12 runs

Karnataka vs Tripura

Result - Group B - Mysore

Ranji Trophy Elite

KAR
KARwinner

490/9d (144 ov)

TPURA
TPURA

194/10 (82 ov) & 180/10 (78.1 ov)

KAR won by an inning and 116 runs

Gujarat vs Kerala

Upcoming - Group C - TBA

Ranji Trophy Elite

GUJ
Gujarat

KER
Kerala

2 Nov 2026, Mon, 9:30 AM IST

Delhi vs Services

Upcoming - Group C - TBA

Ranji Trophy Elite

DEL
Delhi

SER
Services

2 Nov 2026, Mon, 9:30 AM IST

Bengal vs Maharashtra

Upcoming - Group C - TBA

Ranji Trophy Elite

BENG
Bengal

MAHA
Maharashtra

2 Nov 2026, Mon, 9:30 AM IST

Ranji Trophy Elite 2026-27 Team Most Centuries

NoTeam100sR50sWkts
1Jharkhand41231422
2Mumbai4957640
3Rajasthan416146--
4Madhya Pradesh41197448
5Vidarbha4989640
6Karnataka41196926
7Maharashtra41001538
8Punjab41617546
9Delhi41680426
10Gujarat4980826
11Kerala3861230
12Uttar Pradesh31272458
13Himachal Pradesh31356526
14Assam31275436
15Saurashtra31494847
16Jammu & Kashmir2591133
17Baroda2892840
18Bengal2848140
19Haryana2615440
20Railways21354935

R: Runs, Inns: Innings, Avg: Average, SR: Strike Rate, H.S: Highest Score, Wkts: Wickets, Ovs: Overs, 4-Fers: Four Wicket Haul, 5-Fers: Five Wicket Haul, BBI: Best Bowling in Innings, RCI: Runs Conceded Innings, ECN: Economy, Mdns: Maidens, Mat: Matches, BF: Balls Faced

No Data Found