Toronto Kings vs Mississauga Skyhawks

• Play Ongoing - 1st Semi-Final - Kingstown

Global T20 Canada

MP
MP

*136/3 (17 ov)

TN
TN

Yet To Bat

MS elected to bat

Brampton Blazers vs Mississauga Skyhawks

Result - 15th Match - Kingstown

Global T20 Canada

BW
BWwinner

144/4 (18.4 ov)

MP
MP

142/6 (19 ov)

BW won by 6 wickets

Montreal Warriors vs Vancouver Guardians

Result - 14th Match - Kingstown

Global T20 Canada

MT
MTwinner

171/8 (20 ov)

VK
VK

101/10 (18.4 ov)

MT won by 70 runs

Montreal Warriors vs Brampton Blazers

Upcoming - 2nd Semi-Final - Kingstown

Global T20 Canada

MT
Montreal Warriors

BW
Brampton Blazers

2 Nov 2026, Mon, 5:30 AM IST

TBA vs TBA

Upcoming - Final - Kingstown

Global T20 Canada

TBA
TBA

TBA
TBA

3 Nov 2026, Tue, 5:30 AM IST

Global T20 Canada 2026 Best Economy Rates (Innings)

NoBowlerTeamEconomyMatchesOvsInnsWktsAvgSR
1Malinda PushpakumaraVK0.4612.114--3.25
2Mohammad AmirTN21211--12
3Saad Bin ZafarTN2.251412--12
4Sukhjinder SinghMT2.51413--8
5Dominic DrakesMT2.751411--24
6Zahid ShirzadMP31312--9
7Shivam SharmaVK3.331311--18
8Harsh ThakerMT3.331311--18
9Fabian AllenMP3.51414--6
10Saad Bin ZafarTN3.51213--4
11Shivam SharmaVK3.51413--8
12Shivam SharmaVK3.51412--12
13Rishi DhawanMT3.51211--12
14Ali SheikhMT3.51211--12
15Zia ShahzadTN3.751414--6
16Junaid SiddiquiMP3.751412--12
17Sukhjinder SinghMT41414--6
18Kristopher RamsaranMT41413--8
19Zachary CarterMT41111--6
20Kadeem AlleyneMT4.251414--6

R: Runs, Inns: Innings, Avg: Average, SR: Strike Rate, H.S: Highest Score, Wkts: Wickets, Ovs: Overs, 4-Fers: Four Wicket Haul, 5-Fers: Five Wicket Haul, BBI: Best Bowling in Innings, RCI: Runs Conceded Innings, ECN: Economy, Mdns: Maidens, Mat: Matches, BF: Balls Faced

No Data Found