Toronto Kings vs Mississauga Skyhawks

• Play Ongoing - 1st Semi-Final - Kingstown

Global T20 Canada

MP
MP

*136/3 (17 ov)

TN
TN

Yet To Bat

MS elected to bat

Brampton Blazers vs Mississauga Skyhawks

Result - 15th Match - Kingstown

Global T20 Canada

BW
BWwinner

144/4 (18.4 ov)

MP
MP

142/6 (19 ov)

BW won by 6 wickets

Montreal Warriors vs Vancouver Guardians

Result - 14th Match - Kingstown

Global T20 Canada

MT
MTwinner

171/8 (20 ov)

VK
VK

101/10 (18.4 ov)

MT won by 70 runs

Montreal Warriors vs Brampton Blazers

Upcoming - 2nd Semi-Final - Kingstown

Global T20 Canada

MT
Montreal Warriors

BW
Brampton Blazers

2 Nov 2026, Mon, 5:30 AM IST

TBA vs TBA

Upcoming - Final - Kingstown

Global T20 Canada

TBA
TBA

TBA
TBA

3 Nov 2026, Tue, 5:30 AM IST

Global T20 Canada 2026 Best Economy Rates

NoBowlerTeamEconomyMatchesOvsInnsWktsAvgSR
1Mohammad AmirTN3.538312848
2Kairav SharmaMP3.7824.3228.513.5
3Zachary CarterMT4211146
4Matthew TrompMT4.56211912
5Shivam SharmaVK4.585195165.447.13
6Dominic DrakesMT4.88618.5642328.25
7Saad Bin ZafarTN5.057197109.611.4
8Harsh ThakerMT5.096114318.6722
9Sukhjinder SinghMT5.25516599.3310.67
10Rishi DhawanMT5.2534212124
11Obus PienaarTN5.473.2211820
12Kadeem AlleyneMT5.6452477.5
13Farhan MalikBW5.635164422.524
14Ali SheikhMT5.8737.43411.2511.5
15Khalid KailMP679315454
16Kristopher RamsaranMT6.25619.46620.519.67
17Kaleem SanaTN6.25515.55249.547.5
18Sandeep SinghBW6.364113611.6711
19Fabian AllenMP6.5772361015.113.8
20Zia ShahzadTN6.6749478.577.71

R: Runs, Inns: Innings, Avg: Average, SR: Strike Rate, H.S: Highest Score, Wkts: Wickets, Ovs: Overs, 4-Fers: Four Wicket Haul, 5-Fers: Five Wicket Haul, BBI: Best Bowling in Innings, RCI: Runs Conceded Innings, ECN: Economy, Mdns: Maidens, Mat: Matches, BF: Balls Faced

No Data Found