Oval Invincibles (Women) vs Southern Brave Women

Result - Final - London

The Hundred Women's Competition

OV-W
OV-Wwinner

105/5 (18.4 ov)

BRV-W
BRV-W

101/7 (20 ov)

OV-W won by 5 wickets

Southern Brave Women vs Trent Rockets Women

Result - Eliminator - Southampton

The Hundred Women's Competition

TRN-W
TRN-W

132/7 (20 ov)

BRV-W
BRV-Wwinner

134/6 (20 ov)

BRV-W won by 2 runs.

Manchester Originals (Women) vs Oval Invincibles (Women)

Result - 24th Match - Manchester

The Hundred Women's Competition

MAN-W
MAN-W

131/6 (20 ov)

OV-W
OV-Wwinner

163/2 (20 ov)

OV-W won by 32 runs.

Northern Superchargers (Women) vs Southern Brave (Women)

Result - Match 23 - Leeds

The Hundred Women's Competition

BRV-W
BRV-W

125/9 (20 ov)

SUP-W
SUP-Wwinner

145/6 (20 ov)

SUP-W won by 20 runs.

Northern Superchargers (Women) vs Southern Brave (Women)

Cancelled - 23rd Match - Leeds

The Hundred Women's Competition

BRV-W
Southern Brave (Women)

SUP-W
Northern Superchargers (Women)

Match Abandoned

Next

The Hundred Womens 2022 Stats

NoPlayerRunsMatchInnsAvgSR4s6s
1Beth Mooney9711--176.36161
2Laura Wolvaardt9011--183.67132
3Suzie Bates7911--168.0992
4Lauren Winfield7411--176.19111
5Natalie Sciver7211--20055
6Hayley Matthews691169168.2912--
7Deandra Dottin6811--226.6756
8Deandra Dottin6711--181.0882
9Danielle Wyatt651165191.18122
10Lizelle Lee641164156.192
11Bryony Smith631163143.1882
12Beth Mooney6111--156.4111--
13Natalie Sciver5911--122.928--
14Ellyse Perry581158187.110--
15Emma Lamb571157126.6741