Oval Invincibles (Women) vs Southern Brave Women

Result - Final - London

The Hundred Women's Competition

OV-W
OV-Wwinner

105/5 (18.4 ov)

BRV-W
BRV-W

101/7 (20 ov)

OV-W won by 5 wickets

Southern Brave Women vs Trent Rockets Women

Result - Eliminator - Southampton

The Hundred Women's Competition

TRN-W
TRN-W

132/7 (20 ov)

BRV-W
BRV-Wwinner

134/6 (20 ov)

BRV-W won by 2 runs.

Manchester Originals (Women) vs Oval Invincibles (Women)

Result - 24th Match - Manchester

The Hundred Women's Competition

MAN-W
MAN-W

131/6 (20 ov)

OV-W
OV-Wwinner

163/2 (20 ov)

OV-W won by 32 runs.

Northern Superchargers (Women) vs Southern Brave (Women)

Result - Match 23 - Leeds

The Hundred Women's Competition

BRV-W
BRV-W

125/9 (20 ov)

SUP-W
SUP-Wwinner

145/6 (20 ov)

SUP-W won by 20 runs.

Northern Superchargers (Women) vs Southern Brave (Women)

Cancelled - 23rd Match - Leeds

The Hundred Women's Competition

BRV-W
Southern Brave (Women)

SUP-W
Northern Superchargers (Women)

Match Abandoned

Next

The Hundred Womens 2022 Stats

NoPlayerRunsMatchInnsAvgSR4s6s
1Lauren Bell1728815.6416.18----
2Mady Villiers1167619.3318----
3Alana King1177716.7122.29----
4Sophie Ecclestone1406617.518----
5Alice Capsey996612.3814.25----
6Amanda-Jade Wellington2018811.8211.06----
7Nicola Carey894422.2518----
8Emily Arlott1006611.1114.22----
9Anya Shrubsole1598826.529----
10Bryony Smith1257713.8914.56----
11Freya Davies1286625.621.6----
12Alice Davidson-Richards1576622.4317.14----
13Kathryn Bryce676633.528.5----
14Eva Gray1017712.6315.25----
15Katie Levick976616.1720----