Oval Invincibles (Women) vs Southern Brave Women

Result - Final - London

The Hundred Women's Competition

OV-W
OV-Wwinner

105/5 (18.4 ov)

BRV-W
BRV-W

101/7 (20 ov)

OV-W won by 5 wickets

Southern Brave Women vs Trent Rockets Women

Result - Eliminator - Southampton

The Hundred Women's Competition

TRN-W
TRN-W

132/7 (20 ov)

BRV-W
BRV-Wwinner

134/6 (20 ov)

BRV-W won by 2 runs.

Manchester Originals (Women) vs Oval Invincibles (Women)

Result - 24th Match - Manchester

The Hundred Women's Competition

MAN-W
MAN-W

131/6 (20 ov)

OV-W
OV-Wwinner

163/2 (20 ov)

OV-W won by 32 runs.

Northern Superchargers (Women) vs Southern Brave (Women)

Result - Match 23 - Leeds

The Hundred Women's Competition

BRV-W
BRV-W

125/9 (20 ov)

SUP-W
SUP-Wwinner

145/6 (20 ov)

SUP-W won by 20 runs.

Northern Superchargers (Women) vs Southern Brave (Women)

Cancelled - 23rd Match - Leeds

The Hundred Women's Competition

BRV-W
Southern Brave (Women)

SUP-W
Northern Superchargers (Women)

Match Abandoned

Next

The Hundred Womens 2022 Stats

NoPlayerRunsMatchInnsAvgSR4s6s
1Amanda-Jade Wellington2018811.8211.06----
2Lauren Bell1728815.6416.18----
3Emily Arlott1006611.1114.22----
4Bryony Smith1257713.8914.56----
5Amelia Kerr1346614.8913.78----
6Georgia Adams1558817.2219----
7Alice Capsey996612.3814.25----
8Eva Gray1017712.6315.25----
9Sophie Ecclestone1406617.518----
10Sophia Smale1467718.2521----
11Alana King1177716.7122.29----
12Alice Davidson-Richards1576622.4317.14----
13Katie Levick976616.1720----
14Claire Nicholas996616.516----
15Mady Villiers1167619.3318----