Adelaide Strikers Women vs Brisbane Heat Women

Result - Final - Adelaide

Women's Big Bash League

BH-W
BH-W

122/8 (20 ov)

AS-W
AS-Wwinner

125/5 (20 ov)

AS-W won by 3 runs.

Perth Scorchers Women vs Brisbane Heat Women

Result - Challenger - Perth

Women's Big Bash League

PS-W
PS-W

130/8 (20 ov)

BH-W
BH-Wwinner

197/5 (20 ov)

BH-W won by 67 runs.

Brisbane Heat Women vs Sydney Thunder Women

Result - Eliminator - Perth

Women's Big Bash League

ST-W
ST-W

125/9 (20 ov)

BH-W
BH-Wwinner

169/8 (20 ov)

BH-W won by 44 runs.

Sydney Sixers Women vs Sydney Thunder Women

Result - Match 56 - Sydney

Women's Big Bash League

SS-W
SS-Wwinner

126/1 (17.3 ov)

ST-W
ST-W

123/10 (19.5 ov)

SS-W won by 9 wickets

Hobart Hurricanes Women vs Adelaide Strikers Women

Result - Match 55 - Sydney

Women's Big Bash League

HH-W
HH-W

87/10 (16 ov)

AS-W
AS-Wwinner

164/3 (20 ov)

AS-W won by 77 runs.

Women's Big Bash League Stats

NoBatsmenTeam50sMatchesInnsRH.S
1Chamari AtapattuST-W5151455280
2Beth MooneyPS-W51515557101
3Sophie DevinePS-W31515489106
4Ellyse PerrySS-W3131349682
5Meg LanningMS-W3111128475
6Lizelle LeeHH-W31413409101
7Katie MackAS-W3151545286
8Amelia KerrBH-W2121235564
9Grace HarrisBH-W21717501136
10Mignon du PreezBH-W2171738261
11Laura WolvaardtAS-W2151540273
12Georgia RedmayneBH-W2161635470
13Phoebe LitchfieldST-W2151430968
14Ashleigh GardnerSS-W1141428972
15Heather GrahamHH-W1141117255

R: Runs, Inns: Innings, Avg: Average, SR: Strike Rate, H.S: Highest Score, Wkts: Wickets, Ovs: Overs, 4-Fers: Four Wicket Haul, 5-Fers: Five Wicket Haul, BBI: Best Bowling in Innings, RCI: Runs Conceded Innings, ECN: Economy, Mdns: Maidens, Mat: Matches, BF: Balls Faced