Adelaide Strikers Women vs Brisbane Heat Women

Result - Final - Adelaide

Women's Big Bash League

BH-W
BH-W

122/8 (20 ov)

AS-W
AS-Wwinner

125/5 (20 ov)

AS-W won by 3 runs.

Perth Scorchers Women vs Brisbane Heat Women

Result - Challenger - Perth

Women's Big Bash League

PS-W
PS-W

130/8 (20 ov)

BH-W
BH-Wwinner

197/5 (20 ov)

BH-W won by 67 runs.

Brisbane Heat Women vs Sydney Thunder Women

Result - Eliminator - Perth

Women's Big Bash League

ST-W
ST-W

125/9 (20 ov)

BH-W
BH-Wwinner

169/8 (20 ov)

BH-W won by 44 runs.

Sydney Sixers Women vs Sydney Thunder Women

Result - Match 56 - Sydney

Women's Big Bash League

SS-W
SS-Wwinner

126/1 (17.3 ov)

ST-W
ST-W

123/10 (19.5 ov)

SS-W won by 9 wickets

Hobart Hurricanes Women vs Adelaide Strikers Women

Result - Match 55 - Sydney

Women's Big Bash League

HH-W
HH-W

87/10 (16 ov)

AS-W
AS-Wwinner

164/3 (20 ov)

AS-W won by 77 runs.

Women's Big Bash League Stats

NoBatsmenTeam6sMatchesInnsR
1Grace HarrisBH-W231717501
2Sophie DevinePS-W201515489
3Chamari AtapattuST-W181514552
4Lizelle LeeHH-W171413409
5Phoebe LitchfieldST-W141514309
6Ellyse PerrySS-W121313496
7Charli KnottBH-W101717283
8Chloe TryonSS-W91212277
9Beth MooneyPS-W91515557
10Ashleigh GardnerSS-W71414289
11Amy JonesPS-W71312262
12Georgia WarehamMR-W61412295
13Tahlia McGrathAS-W61515304
14Sophia DunkleyMS-W61414217
15Tammy BeaumontMR-W61414296

R: Runs, Inns: Innings, Avg: Average, SR: Strike Rate, H.S: Highest Score, Wkts: Wickets, Ovs: Overs, 4-Fers: Four Wicket Haul, 5-Fers: Five Wicket Haul, BBI: Best Bowling in Innings, RCI: Runs Conceded Innings, ECN: Economy, Mdns: Maidens, Mat: Matches, BF: Balls Faced