Adelaide Strikers Women vs Brisbane Heat Women

Result - Final - Adelaide

Women's Big Bash League

BH-W
BH-W

122/8 (20 ov)

AS-W
AS-Wwinner

125/5 (20 ov)

AS-W won by 3 runs.

Perth Scorchers Women vs Brisbane Heat Women

Result - Challenger - Perth

Women's Big Bash League

PS-W
PS-W

130/8 (20 ov)

BH-W
BH-Wwinner

197/5 (20 ov)

BH-W won by 67 runs.

Brisbane Heat Women vs Sydney Thunder Women

Result - Eliminator - Perth

Women's Big Bash League

ST-W
ST-W

125/9 (20 ov)

BH-W
BH-Wwinner

169/8 (20 ov)

BH-W won by 44 runs.

Sydney Sixers Women vs Sydney Thunder Women

Result - Match 56 - Sydney

Women's Big Bash League

SS-W
SS-Wwinner

126/1 (17.3 ov)

ST-W
ST-W

123/10 (19.5 ov)

SS-W won by 9 wickets

Hobart Hurricanes Women vs Adelaide Strikers Women

Result - Match 55 - Sydney

Women's Big Bash League

HH-W
HH-W

87/10 (16 ov)

AS-W
AS-Wwinner

164/3 (20 ov)

AS-W won by 77 runs.

Women's Big Bash League Stats

NoBatsmenTeamRBallsAvgSR4s6s
1Grace HarrisBH-W13659--230.511211
2Sophie DevinePS-W10662106170.97144
3Lizelle LeeHH-W10153--190.57124
4Beth MooneyPS-W10161--165.5717--
5Lizelle LeeHH-W915491168.52122
6Beth MooneyPS-W9157--159.6594
7Sophie DevinePS-W8744--197.73112
8Katie MackAS-W86508617214--
9Tahlia WilsonST-W8354--153.7111
10Ellyse PerrySS-W8260--136.67103
11Chamari AtapattuST-W805480148.15132
12Lizelle LeeHH-W7749--157.1494
13Chamari AtapattuST-W7753--145.28103
14Meg LanningMS-W75507515092
15Sophia DunkleyMS-W734873152.0892

R: Runs, Inns: Innings, Avg: Average, SR: Strike Rate, H.S: Highest Score, Wkts: Wickets, Ovs: Overs, 4-Fers: Four Wicket Haul, 5-Fers: Five Wicket Haul, BBI: Best Bowling in Innings, RCI: Runs Conceded Innings, ECN: Economy, Mdns: Maidens, Mat: Matches, BF: Balls Faced