Adelaide Strikers Women vs Brisbane Heat Women

Result - Final - Adelaide

Women's Big Bash League

BH-W
BH-W

122/8 (20 ov)

AS-W
AS-Wwinner

125/5 (20 ov)

AS-W won by 3 runs.

Perth Scorchers Women vs Brisbane Heat Women

Result - Challenger - Perth

Women's Big Bash League

PS-W
PS-W

130/8 (20 ov)

BH-W
BH-Wwinner

197/5 (20 ov)

BH-W won by 67 runs.

Brisbane Heat Women vs Sydney Thunder Women

Result - Eliminator - Perth

Women's Big Bash League

ST-W
ST-W

125/9 (20 ov)

BH-W
BH-Wwinner

169/8 (20 ov)

BH-W won by 44 runs.

Sydney Sixers Women vs Sydney Thunder Women

Result - Match 56 - Sydney

Women's Big Bash League

SS-W
SS-Wwinner

126/1 (17.3 ov)

ST-W
ST-W

123/10 (19.5 ov)

SS-W won by 9 wickets

Hobart Hurricanes Women vs Adelaide Strikers Women

Result - Match 55 - Sydney

Women's Big Bash League

HH-W
HH-W

87/10 (16 ov)

AS-W
AS-Wwinner

164/3 (20 ov)

AS-W won by 77 runs.

Women's Big Bash League Stats

NoPlayerTeamRMatBFAvgH.SSR4s6s100s50s
1Beth MooneyPS-W5571538950.64101143.1975915
2Chamari AtapattuST-W5521543442.4680127.197518--5
3Grace HarrisBH-W5011730231.31136165.89622312
4Ellyse PerrySS-W4961337745.0982131.567112--3
5Sophie DevinePS-W4891534737.62106140.92532013
6Katie MackAS-W4521538130.1386118.6460----3
7Lizelle LeeHH-W4091428037.18101146.07471713
8Laura WolvaardtAS-W4021537030.9273108.65462--2
9Mignon du PreezBH-W3821730923.8861123.62415--2
10Amelia KerrBH-W3551229332.2764121.1647----2
11Georgia RedmayneBH-W3541632622.1370108.5946----2
12Elyse VillaniHH-W324132793658116.13432--1
13Tahlia WilsonST-W3231527329.3683118.32442--1
14Harmanpreet KaurMR-W3211430929.1852103.88361--1
15Phoebe LitchfieldST-W3091523728.0968130.382714--2

R: Runs, Inns: Innings, Avg: Average, SR: Strike Rate, H.S: Highest Score, Wkts: Wickets, Ovs: Overs, 4-Fers: Four Wicket Haul, 5-Fers: Five Wicket Haul, BBI: Best Bowling in Innings, RCI: Runs Conceded Innings, ECN: Economy, Mdns: Maidens, Mat: Matches, BF: Balls Faced