Perth Scorchers vs Brisbane Heat

Result - Final - Perth

Big Bash League

PS
PSwinner

178/5 (19.2 ov)

HEA
HEA

175/7 (20 ov)

PS won by 5 wickets

Sydney Sixers vs Brisbane Heat

Result - Challenger - Sydney

Big Bash League

HEA
HEAwinner

117/6 (18.2 ov)

SIX
SIX

116/9 (20 ov)

HEA won by 4 wickets

Melbourne Renegades vs Brisbane Heat

Result - Knockout - Melbourne

Big Bash League

HEA
HEAwinner

164/3 (18.5 ov)

REN
REN

162/5 (20 ov)

HEA won by 7 wickets

Perth Scorchers vs Sydney Sixers

Result - Qualifier - Perth

Big Bash League

PS
PSwinner

154/3 (18.3 ov)

SIX
SIX

151/8 (20 ov)

PS won by 7 wickets

Sydney Thunder vs Brisbane Heat

Result - Eliminator - Sydney

Big Bash League

ST
ST

52/1 (6.5 ov)

HEA
HEAwinner

203/5 (20 ov)

HEA won by 8 runs (DLS Method)

Next

BBL 2022-23 Stats

NoPlayerRunsMatchInnsAvgSR4s6s
1Steve Smith12511--189.3959
2Joe Clarke10111--153.0394
3Steve Smith10111--180.3657
4Matthew Short10011--169.4983
5Colin Munro9811--184.9193
6Cameron Bancroft9511--19056
7Usman Khawaja941194170.91103
8James Vince9111--154.2492
9Matt Renshaw9011--160.7164
10Aaron Hardie9011--145.16131
11Sam Harper8911--185.4247
12Nic Maddinson8711--177.55103
13Chris Lynn8711--15093
14Matthew Short8411--158.49112
15Nathan McSweeney8411--164.7183