Perth Scorchers vs Brisbane Heat

Result - Final - Perth

Big Bash League

PS
PSwinner

178/5 (19.2 ov)

HEA
HEA

175/7 (20 ov)

PS won by 5 wickets

Sydney Sixers vs Brisbane Heat

Result - Challenger - Sydney

Big Bash League

HEA
HEAwinner

117/6 (18.2 ov)

SIX
SIX

116/9 (20 ov)

HEA won by 4 wickets

Melbourne Renegades vs Brisbane Heat

Result - Knockout - Melbourne

Big Bash League

HEA
HEAwinner

164/3 (18.5 ov)

REN
REN

162/5 (20 ov)

HEA won by 7 wickets

Perth Scorchers vs Sydney Sixers

Result - Qualifier - Perth

Big Bash League

PS
PSwinner

154/3 (18.3 ov)

SIX
SIX

151/8 (20 ov)

PS won by 7 wickets

Sydney Thunder vs Brisbane Heat

Result - Eliminator - Sydney

Big Bash League

ST
ST

52/1 (6.5 ov)

HEA
HEAwinner

203/5 (20 ov)

HEA won by 8 runs (DLS Method)

Next

BBL 2022-23 Stats

NoPlayerRunsMatchInnsAvgSR4s6s
1Aaron Hardie9011--145.16131
2Matthew Short8411--158.49112
3Usman Khawaja941194170.91103
4Nic Maddinson8711--177.55103
5Alex Hales5911--163.8910--
6Colin Munro9811--184.9193
7Shaun Marsh8211--154.7292
8James Vince9111--154.2492
9Joe Clarke10111--153.0394
10Alex Carey651165138.391
11Chris Lynn8711--15093
12Ashton Turner8411--178.7291
13Aaron Hardie6511--144.4491
14Xavier Bartlett--1------82
15Riley Meredith--1------8--