Perth Scorchers vs Brisbane Heat

Result - Final - Perth

Big Bash League

PS
PSwinner

178/5 (19.2 ov)

HEA
HEA

175/7 (20 ov)

PS won by 5 wickets

Sydney Sixers vs Brisbane Heat

Result - Challenger - Sydney

Big Bash League

HEA
HEAwinner

117/6 (18.2 ov)

SIX
SIX

116/9 (20 ov)

HEA won by 4 wickets

Melbourne Renegades vs Brisbane Heat

Result - Knockout - Melbourne

Big Bash League

HEA
HEAwinner

164/3 (18.5 ov)

REN
REN

162/5 (20 ov)

HEA won by 7 wickets

Perth Scorchers vs Sydney Sixers

Result - Qualifier - Perth

Big Bash League

PS
PSwinner

154/3 (18.3 ov)

SIX
SIX

151/8 (20 ov)

PS won by 7 wickets

Sydney Thunder vs Brisbane Heat

Result - Eliminator - Sydney

Big Bash League

ST
ST

52/1 (6.5 ov)

HEA
HEAwinner

203/5 (20 ov)

HEA won by 8 runs (DLS Method)

Next

BBL 2022-23 Stats

NoPlayerRunsMatchInnsAvgSR4s6s
1Cooper Connolly4542--204.5542
2Kane Richardson1012252002--
3Peter Hatzoglou4101--2001--
4Jack Prestwidge1011--20011
5Xavier Bartlett3462--188.8941
6Steve Smith3465586.5174.751825
7James Seymour425410.516843
8Steve O'Keefe592--166.67----
9Tim David354141439.33160.912618
10Ashton Turner381161442.33155.513214
11Marcus Stoinis1909923.75154.471312
12Faf du Plessis1637723.29153.77179
13Ben Dwarshuis5512713.75152.7842
14Colin Munro2788834.75150.272015
15Will Sutherland2101514301501012