Perth Scorchers vs Brisbane Heat

Result - Final - Perth

Big Bash League

PS
PSwinner

178/5 (19.2 ov)

HEA
HEA

175/7 (20 ov)

PS won by 5 wickets

Sydney Sixers vs Brisbane Heat

Result - Challenger - Sydney

Big Bash League

HEA
HEAwinner

117/6 (18.2 ov)

SIX
SIX

116/9 (20 ov)

HEA won by 4 wickets

Melbourne Renegades vs Brisbane Heat

Result - Knockout - Melbourne

Big Bash League

HEA
HEAwinner

164/3 (18.5 ov)

REN
REN

162/5 (20 ov)

HEA won by 7 wickets

Perth Scorchers vs Sydney Sixers

Result - Qualifier - Perth

Big Bash League

PS
PSwinner

154/3 (18.3 ov)

SIX
SIX

151/8 (20 ov)

PS won by 7 wickets

Sydney Thunder vs Brisbane Heat

Result - Eliminator - Sydney

Big Bash League

ST
ST

52/1 (6.5 ov)

HEA
HEAwinner

203/5 (20 ov)

HEA won by 8 runs (DLS Method)

Next

BBL 2022-23 Stats

NoPlayerRunsMatchInnsAvgSR4s6s
1Aaron Hardie460151541.82141.14517
2Matthew Short458141435.23144.484218
3Josh Inglis431161535.92146.63915
4Aaron Finch428151538.91121.253914
5Chris Lynn416111141.6141.024014
6Joe Clarke381141429.31124.12816
7Ashton Turner381161442.33155.513214
8Jordan Silk363161445.38126.92347
9Cameron Bancroft3571111511402911
10Tim David354141439.33160.912618
11Steve Smith3465586.5174.751825
12Jimmy Peirson334181723.86116.78274
13Oliver Davies333151327.75133.732316
14Tom Rogers324141424.92122.732910
15Hilton Cartwright321141429.18113.43294