Perth Scorchers vs Brisbane Heat

Result - Final - Perth

Big Bash League

PS
PSwinner

178/5 (19.2 ov)

HEA
HEA

175/7 (20 ov)

PS won by 5 wickets

Sydney Sixers vs Brisbane Heat

Result - Challenger - Sydney

Big Bash League

HEA
HEAwinner

117/6 (18.2 ov)

SIX
SIX

116/9 (20 ov)

HEA won by 4 wickets

Melbourne Renegades vs Brisbane Heat

Result - Knockout - Melbourne

Big Bash League

HEA
HEAwinner

164/3 (18.5 ov)

REN
REN

162/5 (20 ov)

HEA won by 7 wickets

Perth Scorchers vs Sydney Sixers

Result - Qualifier - Perth

Big Bash League

PS
PSwinner

154/3 (18.3 ov)

SIX
SIX

151/8 (20 ov)

PS won by 7 wickets

Sydney Thunder vs Brisbane Heat

Result - Eliminator - Sydney

Big Bash League

ST
ST

52/1 (6.5 ov)

HEA
HEAwinner

203/5 (20 ov)

HEA won by 8 runs (DLS Method)

Next

BBL 2022-23 Stats

NoPlayerRunsMatchInnsAvgSR4s6s
1Brody Couch4011209----
2Sean Abbott407151514.0310.48----
3Lance Morris1375515.2210.78----
4Jhye Richardson1877712.4711.07----
5David Payne1716617.111.4----
6Henry Thornton2659916.5611.56----
7Paddy Dooley242101012.7411.68----
8Daniel Christian6316715.7512----
9Aaron Hardie11215522.412----
10Steve O'Keefe1989915.2312.92----
11Wes Agar365131320.2813----
12Gurinder Sandhu1968817.8213.36----
13Andrew Tye524161620.1513.38----
14Michael Neser495171619.0413.42----
15Jason Behrendorff368141417.5214.57----