Delhi Capitals Women vs Mumbai Indians Women

Result - Final - Mumbai

Women's Premier League

MI-W
MI-Wwinner

134/3 (19.3 ov)

DEL-W
DEL-W

131/9 (20 ov)

MI-W won by 7 wickets

Mumbai Indians Women vs UP Warriorz

Result - Eliminator - Mumbai

Women's Premier League

UP-W
UP-W

110/10 (17.4 ov)

MI-W
MI-Wwinner

182/4 (20 ov)

MI-W won by 72 runs.

UP Warriorz vs Delhi Capitals Women

Result - Match 20 - Mumbai

Women's Premier League

DEL-W
DEL-Wwinner

142/5 (17.5 ov)

UP-W
UP-W

138/6 (20 ov)

DEL-W won by 5 wickets

Royal Challengers Bangalore Women vs Mumbai Indians Women

Result - Match 19 - Mumbai

Women's Premier League

MI-W
MI-Wwinner

129/6 (16.3 ov)

RCB-W
RCB-W

125/9 (20 ov)

MI-W won by 4 wickets

Mumbai Indians Women vs Delhi Capitals Women

Result - Match 18 - Mumbai

Women's Premier League

DEL-W
DEL-Wwinner

110/1 (9 ov)

MI-W
MI-W

109/8 (20 ov)

DEL-W won by 9 wickets

WPL 2023 Highest Batting Strike-Rate

NoBatsmenTeamSRMatchesInnsRunsAvg
1Shafali VermaDEL-W185.299925231.5
2Sophia DunkleyGUJ-W175.366612120.17
3Sophie DevineRCB-W172.738826633.25
4Grace HarrisUP-W165.476523057.5
5Radha YadavDEL-W158.33933819
6Tahlia McGrathUP-W158.129830250.33
7Dayalan HemalathaGUJ-W157.298815130.2
8Alice CapseyDEL-W155.888715926.5
9Shreyanka PatilRCB-W151.22766220.67
10Pooja VastrakarMI-W144.9747123.67
11Ashleigh GardnerGUJ-W141.678820429.14
12Alyssa HealyUP-W141.349925331.63
13Heather KnightRCB-W140.638813522.5
14Laura WolvaardtGUJ-W140.24414335.75
15Natalie SciverMI-W140.08101033266.4

Inns: Innings, Avg: Average, SR: Strike Rate, H.S: Highest Score, Wkts: Wickets, Ovs: Overs, 4-Fers: Four Wicket Haul, 5-Fers: Five Wicket Haul, BBI: Best Bowling in Innings, RCI: Runs Conceded Innings, ECN: Economy, Mdns: Maidens, Mat: Matches, BF: Balls Faced