SLC Reds vs SLC Blues

Result - Final - Colombo

SLC Invitational T20 League

SLRE
SLREwinner

137/3 (16.5 ov)

SLBL
SLBL

136/6 (20 ov)

SLRE won by 7 wickets

SLC Reds vs SLC Blues

Result - Match 6 - Colombo

SLC Invitational T20 League

SLBL
SLBL

145/6 (20 ov)

SLRE
SLREwinner

178/4 (20 ov)

SLRE won by 33 runs.

SLC Greys vs SLC Greens

Result - Match 5 - Colombo

SLC Invitational T20 League

SLGR
SLGR

85/10 (15.5 ov)

SLGY
SLGYwinner

166/7 (20 ov)

SLGY won by 81 runs.

SLC Greys vs SLC Blues

Result - Match 4 - Colombo

SLC Invitational T20 League

SLBL
SLBLwinner

119/6 (18.3 ov)

SLGY
SLGY

115/9 (20 ov)

SLBL won by 4 wickets

SLC Greens vs SLC Reds

Result - Match 3 - Colombo

SLC Invitational T20 League

SLRE
SLRE

153/5 (20 ov)

SLGR
SLGRwinner

161/6 (20 ov)

SLGR won by 8 runs.

Next

SLC Invitational T20 League 2022 Stats

NoPlayerRunsMatchInnsAvgSR4s6s
1Sahan Arachchige1341136----
2Dasun Shanaka333216.59----
3Asitha Fernando11044119.6----
4Pulina Tharanga44331111.75----
5Milan Rathnayake373312.3312----
6Muditha Lakshan503312.512.75----
7Kusal Mendis811411.5712.86----
8Jeffrey Vandersay453311.2513.5----
9Praveen Jayawickrama1074415.2913.71----
10Dhananjaya Lakshan683322.6714----
11Akila Dananjaya54221816----
12Lakshan Sandakan653316.2516.5----
13Suminda Lakshan864417.216.8----
14Kalana Perera17111718----
15Maheesh Theekshana884417.618----