Oval Invincibles (Women) vs Southern Brave Women

Result - Final - London

The Hundred Women's Competition

OVI-W
OVI-Wwinner

105/5 (18.4 ov)

SOB-W
SOB-W

101/7 (20 ov)

OVI-W won by 5 wickets

Southern Brave Women vs Trent Rockets Women

Result - Eliminator - Southampton

The Hundred Women's Competition

TRT-W
TRT-W

132/7 (20 ov)

SOB-W
SOB-Wwinner

134/6 (20 ov)

SOB-W won by 2 runs.

Manchester Originals (Women) vs Oval Invincibles (Women)

Result - 24th Match - Manchester

The Hundred Women's Competition

MNR-W
MNR-W

131/6 (20 ov)

OVI-W
OVI-Wwinner

163/2 (20 ov)

OVI-W won by 32 runs.

Northern Superchargers (Women) vs Southern Brave (Women)

Result - Match 23 - Leeds

The Hundred Women's Competition

SOB-W
SOB-W

125/9 (20 ov)

SUP-W
SUP-Wwinner

145/6 (20 ov)

SUP-W won by 20 runs.

Northern Superchargers (Women) vs Southern Brave (Women)

Cancelled - 23rd Match - Leeds

The Hundred Women's Competition

SUP-W
Northern Superchargers (Women)

SOB-W
Southern Brave (Women)

Match Abandoned

The Hundred Womens 2022 Stats

NoBatsmenTeamSRMatchesInnsRAvg
1Jenny GunnSUP-W193.336329--
2Amanda-Jade WellingtonSOB-W186.6784289.33
3Deandra DottinMNR-W181.484414773.5
4Hannah BakerWEF-W166.674255
5Linsey SmithSUP-W157.146211--
6Beth MooneyLNS-W155.36620551.25
7Sophie EcclestoneMNR-W151.85668220.5
8Smriti MandhanaSOB-W151.88821130.14
9Alyssa HealySUP-W151.766612921.5
10Georgia DaviesTRT-W150513--
11Suzie BatesOVI-W146.847723238.67
12Ryana Macdonald-GayOVI-W146.157119--
13Kathryn BryceTRT-W144.446213--
14Hayley MatthewsWEF-W143.423310936.33
15Jemimah RodriguesSUP-W143.24225326.5

R: Runs, Inns: Innings, Avg: Average, SR: Strike Rate, H.S: Highest Score, Wkts: Wickets, Ovs: Overs, 4-Fers: Four Wicket Haul, 5-Fers: Five Wicket Haul, BBI: Best Bowling in Innings, RCI: Runs Conceded Innings, ECN: Economy, Mdns: Maidens, Mat: Matches, BF: Balls Faced