Oval Invincibles (Women) vs Southern Brave Women

Result - Final - London

The Hundred Women's Competition

OVI-W
OVI-Wwinner

105/5 (18.4 ov)

SOB-W
SOB-W

101/7 (20 ov)

OVI-W won by 5 wickets

Southern Brave Women vs Trent Rockets Women

Result - Eliminator - Southampton

The Hundred Women's Competition

TRT-W
TRT-W

132/7 (20 ov)

SOB-W
SOB-Wwinner

134/6 (20 ov)

SOB-W won by 2 runs.

Manchester Originals (Women) vs Oval Invincibles (Women)

Result - 24th Match - Manchester

The Hundred Women's Competition

MNR-W
MNR-W

131/6 (20 ov)

OVI-W
OVI-Wwinner

163/2 (20 ov)

OVI-W won by 32 runs.

Northern Superchargers (Women) vs Southern Brave (Women)

Result - Match 23 - Leeds

The Hundred Women's Competition

SOB-W
SOB-W

125/9 (20 ov)

SUP-W
SUP-Wwinner

145/6 (20 ov)

SUP-W won by 20 runs.

Northern Superchargers (Women) vs Southern Brave (Women)

Cancelled - 23rd Match - Leeds

The Hundred Women's Competition

SUP-W
Northern Superchargers (Women)

SOB-W
Southern Brave (Women)

Match Abandoned

The Hundred Womens 2022 Stats

NoBatsmenTeamSRMatchesInnsRAvg
1Alice CapseyOVI-W312.51125--
2Lauren FilerWEF-W300119--
3Mignon du PreezTRT-W3001133
4Jenny GunnSUP-W3001112--
5Tammy BeaumontWEF-W266.67111616
6Amanda-Jade WellingtonSOB-W250112525
7Hannah BakerWEF-W250115--
8Sophie LuffLNS-W250115--
9Freya KempSOB-W233.331114--
10Deandra DottinMNR-W226.671168--
11Jenny GunnSUP-W214.291115--
12Alyssa HealySUP-W214.29111515
13Marizanne KappOVI-W211.11111919
14Alana KingTRT-W211.111119--
15Natalie SciverTRT-W2001172--

R: Runs, Inns: Innings, Avg: Average, SR: Strike Rate, H.S: Highest Score, Wkts: Wickets, Ovs: Overs, 4-Fers: Four Wicket Haul, 5-Fers: Five Wicket Haul, BBI: Best Bowling in Innings, RCI: Runs Conceded Innings, ECN: Economy, Mdns: Maidens, Mat: Matches, BF: Balls Faced