Oval Invincibles (Women) vs Southern Brave Women

Result - Final - London

The Hundred Women's Competition

OVI-W
OVI-Wwinner

105/5 (18.4 ov)

SOB-W
SOB-W

101/7 (20 ov)

OVI-W won by 5 wickets

Southern Brave Women vs Trent Rockets Women

Result - Eliminator - Southampton

The Hundred Women's Competition

TRT-W
TRT-W

132/7 (20 ov)

SOB-W
SOB-Wwinner

134/6 (20 ov)

SOB-W won by 2 runs.

Manchester Originals (Women) vs Oval Invincibles (Women)

Result - 24th Match - Manchester

The Hundred Women's Competition

MNR-W
MNR-W

131/6 (20 ov)

OVI-W
OVI-Wwinner

163/2 (20 ov)

OVI-W won by 32 runs.

Northern Superchargers (Women) vs Southern Brave (Women)

Result - Match 23 - Leeds

The Hundred Women's Competition

SOB-W
SOB-W

125/9 (20 ov)

SUP-W
SUP-Wwinner

145/6 (20 ov)

SUP-W won by 20 runs.

Northern Superchargers (Women) vs Southern Brave (Women)

Cancelled - 23rd Match - Leeds

The Hundred Women's Competition

SUP-W
Northern Superchargers (Women)

SOB-W
Southern Brave (Women)

Match Abandoned

The Hundred Womens 2022 Stats

NoBatsmenTeam50sMatchesInnsRH.S
1Laura WolvaardtSUP-W26628690
2Natalie SciverTRT-W26622872
3Beth MooneyLNS-W26620597
4Deandra DottinMNR-W24414768
5Suzie BatesOVI-W17723279
6Lauren WinfieldOVI-W17721974
7Smriti MandhanaSOB-W18821157
8Elyse VillaniTRT-W17718255
9Danielle WyattSOB-W18817765
10Lizelle LeeMNR-W16616964
11Emma LambMNR-W16613657
12Ellyse PerryBPH-W16613458
13Bryony SmithTRT-W17711863
14Hayley MatthewsWEF-W13310969
15Bess HeathSUP-W1667857

R: Runs, Inns: Innings, Avg: Average, SR: Strike Rate, H.S: Highest Score, Wkts: Wickets, Ovs: Overs, 4-Fers: Four Wicket Haul, 5-Fers: Five Wicket Haul, BBI: Best Bowling in Innings, RCI: Runs Conceded Innings, ECN: Economy, Mdns: Maidens, Mat: Matches, BF: Balls Faced