Oval Invincibles (Women) vs Southern Brave Women

Result - Final - London

The Hundred Women's Competition

OVI-W
OVI-Wwinner

105/5 (18.4 ov)

SOB-W
SOB-W

101/7 (20 ov)

OVI-W won by 5 wickets

Southern Brave Women vs Trent Rockets Women

Result - Eliminator - Southampton

The Hundred Women's Competition

TRT-W
TRT-W

132/7 (20 ov)

SOB-W
SOB-Wwinner

134/6 (20 ov)

SOB-W won by 2 runs.

Manchester Originals (Women) vs Oval Invincibles (Women)

Result - 24th Match - Manchester

The Hundred Women's Competition

MNR-W
MNR-W

131/6 (20 ov)

OVI-W
OVI-Wwinner

163/2 (20 ov)

OVI-W won by 32 runs.

Northern Superchargers (Women) vs Southern Brave (Women)

Result - Match 23 - Leeds

The Hundred Women's Competition

SOB-W
SOB-W

125/9 (20 ov)

SUP-W
SUP-Wwinner

145/6 (20 ov)

SUP-W won by 20 runs.

Northern Superchargers (Women) vs Southern Brave (Women)

Cancelled - 23rd Match - Leeds

The Hundred Women's Competition

SUP-W
Northern Superchargers (Women)

SOB-W
Southern Brave (Women)

Match Abandoned

The Hundred Womens 2022 Stats

NoPlayerTeamRMatBFAvgH.SSR4s6s100s50s
1Laura WolvaardtSUP-W286621471.590133.64314--2
2Suzie BatesOVI-W232715838.6779146.84286--1
3Natalie SciverTRT-W22861867672122.58215--2
4Lauren WinfieldOVI-W219716154.7574136.02313--1
5Smriti MandhanaSOB-W211813930.1457151.8355--1
6Beth MooneyLNS-W205613251.2597155.3321--2
7Sophia DunkleySOB-W193816332.1749118.4223----
8Elyse VillaniTRT-W182715430.3355118.18281--1
9Danielle WyattSOB-W177813025.2965136.15292--1
10Lizelle LeeMNR-W169612028.1764140.83265--1
11Deandra DottinMNR-W14748173.568181.48158--2
12Tammy BeaumontWEF-W138611827.645116.95201----
13Emma LambMNR-W136612522.6757108.8151--1
14Ellyse PerryBPH-W13469833.558136.73172--1
15Alyssa HealySUP-W12968521.546151.76223----

R: Runs, Inns: Innings, Avg: Average, SR: Strike Rate, H.S: Highest Score, Wkts: Wickets, Ovs: Overs, 4-Fers: Four Wicket Haul, 5-Fers: Five Wicket Haul, BBI: Best Bowling in Innings, RCI: Runs Conceded Innings, ECN: Economy, Mdns: Maidens, Mat: Matches, BF: Balls Faced